Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - News - Transcribers - Articles - Links - Help


Norfolk, Walsingham District, Wells next the Sea, Census Returns, 1891

Document Reference: RG12/1560 Fiche # 2

In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau,sts=stepson, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, bro=brother, sis=sister, sisL=sister in law, nec=neice, neph=nephew, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, GMot=grandmother,n/c=nurse child, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder, ldg=lodger. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er).

Transcribed by: Carol Wordingham
Date Added: December 13, 2000

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
SMITH, Robert Alfred, 39hd, mar, Dealer
Burnham
82/1
SMITH, Martha, 33wf, mar
Burnham
82/1
SMITH, Julia, 14d
Burnham
82/1
SMITH, Alfred, 7s, Scholar
Burnham
82/1
SMITH, Ernest, 5s, Scholar
Burnham
82/1
SMITH, Ida, 4d, Scholar
Sedgeford
82/1
SMITH, Elsie, 2d
Brancaster
82/1
SMITH, Robert, 10 ms, Scholar
Burnham
82/1
WHITAKER, Frederick William, 54hd, mar, Shipwright & boat builder
Holkham
82/1
WHITAKER, Martha Ann, 55wf, mar
Warham
82/1
WHITAKER, Alice, 22d, unm, Assistant schoolmistress
Wells
82/1
WHITAKER, Martha Ann, 22d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
82/1
FISHBURNE, Elizabeth, 34hd, unm, Living on own means
North Creake
82/1
FISHBURNE, Emma, 30sis, unm, Living on own means
North Creake
82/1
TEBBLE, Robert, 60hd, mar, Coal porter
Wells
82/1
TEBBLE, Sarah Maria, 10d, Scholar
Wells
82/1
TEBBLE, Thomas William, 9s, Scholar
Wells
82/1
TEBBLE, Charles Edward, 7s, Scholar
Wells
82/1
TEBBLE, Fanny Mable, 6d, Scholar
Wells
82/1
TEBBLE, John Percy, 3s, Scholar
Wells
82/1
PALMER, Mary, 64sis, wid, Nurse
Stibbard
82/1
SIMPSON, Elizabeth, 54hd, unm, Seamstress
Walsingham
82/1
TAYLOR, Benjamin James, 37hd, mar, Fisherman
Yarmouth, Nfk
82/2
TAYLOR, Susannah, 34wf, mar
Yarmouth, Nfk
82/2
TAYLOR, Francis Robert, 6s, Scholar
Wells
82/2
TAYLOR, Anna Maria, 4d, Scholar
Wells
82/2
TAYLOR, Alice Maud, 2d, Scholar
Wells
82/2
TAYLOR, Mary Ann Elizabeth, 7md
Wells
82/2
WORDINGHAM, Edward, 63hd, mar, Retired sea captain
Stiffkey
82/2
WORDINGHAM, Maria, 63wf, mar
Wells
82/2
SHREEVE, Robert John, 52hd, mar, Mussell merchant
Wells
82/2
SHREEVE, Ann, 53wf, mar
Wells
82/2
FULLER, James, 66hd, mar, Coal porter
Barney
82/2
FULLER, Mary, 60wf, mar
Wells
82/2
FULLER, Herbert, 21s, unm, Labourer
Wells
82/2
FULLER, William, 19s, unm, Labourer
Wells
82/2
FULLER, James, 19s, unm, Rope maker
Wells
82/2
RINGER, James Robert, 32hd, mar, Rural postman
Wells
82/2
RINGER, Susannah Elizabeth, 35wf, mar
East Rudham
82/2
RINGER, Ethel Maud Mary, 8d, Scholar
Wells
82/2
RINGER, Getrude Alice, 7d, Scholar
Wells
82/2
RINGER, Edith Victoria, 3d
Wells
82/2
RINGER, Elizabeth Ann, 27sis, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
82/2
PULL, Elizabeth Nobbs, 90Gmot, wid, Retired upholsterer
Wighton
82/2
ISAAKS, William, 69hd, wid, Ropemaker
Wells
83/3
ISAAKS, Robert, 38s, unm, Rope maker
Wells
83/3
GUILD, Robert W, 21gs, unm, Fisherman
Wells
83/3
MAGNUS, Mary Elizabeth, 13nec, unm
Wells
83/3
HAYHOW, Thomas William, 52hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
83/3
HAYHOW, Elizabeth, 43wf, mar
Sharrington
83/3
HAYHOW, Emma Jane, 16d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
83/3
HAYHOW, Martha Anne, 14d, unm, Scholar
Wells
83/3
HAYHOW, Thomas Davy, 11s, Scholar
Wells
83/3
HAYHOW, John, 8s, Scholar
Wells
83/3
HAYHOW, William, 6s, Scholar
Wells
83/3
SPALDING, George, 46hd, mar, Coach painter
Swanton
83/3
SPALDING, Elizabeth, 49wf, mar
Liverpool
83/3
JOHNSON, Joshua, 21sts, Shipwright
Wells
83/3
SPALDING, George, 14s, Shipwright
Wells
83/3
SPALDING, Mary Jane, 12d, Scholar
Wells
83/3
COE, Joshua, 54hd, mar, Platelayer
Wells
83/3
COE, Mary, 52wf, mar
Wighton
83/3
SMITH, Robert, 60hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
83/3
SMITH, Lydia, 59wf, mar, Nurse
Wells
83/3
SMITH, Ann Maud, 18d, unm
Wells
83/3
HOWARD, James, 57hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
83/3
HOWARD, Anna, 51wf, mar, Nurse
Brighton
83/3
MANN, James, 46hd, mar, Maltster
Wells
83/4
MANN, Amelia, 37wf, mar
Wells
83/4
MANN, Esther Elizabeth, 1d
Wells
83/4
CRAWFORD, Robert, 54hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
83/4
CRAWFORD, Sarah, 55wf, mar
Stiffkey
83/4
ISAAKS, Nathaniel, 42hd, mar, Chimney sweep
Wells
83/4
ISAAKS, Matilda Ann, 46wf, mar
Wells
83/4
ISAAKS, Joseph, 26s, unm, Chimney sweep
Wells
83/4
SECKER, Hannah, 64hd, wid
Hindringham
83/4
WILSON, Minnie Taylor, 22d, unm, Domestic housemaid
Fakenham
83/4
WILSON, Dora Alice, 3gd,
Highgate, London
83/4
BARNES, Robert Simmons, 28hd, mar, Corn porter
Wighton
83/4
BARNES, Margaret, 35wf, mar
Liverpool
83/4
CRAWFORD, James, 64hd, mar, Innkeeper & fisherman
Wells
83/4
CRAWFORD, Mary Ann, 71wf, mar
Wells
83/4
SMITH, Frederick, 27hd, mar, Maltster
North Creake
83/4
SMITH, Frances Ann, 27wf, mar
Wells
83/4
SMITH, George, 11ms
Wells
83/4
SPALDING, Elizabeth, 16sisL, unm
Wells
83/4
JOHNSON, Frances Ann, 88hd, wid, Retired grocer
Gunthorpe
83/4
BUSBY, John, 26hd, mar, Maltster
Fringford, Oxford
84/5
BUSBY, Maria, 23wf, mar
Wells
84/5
BUSBY, Florence, 20sis, unm
Fringford, Oxford
84/5
BUSBY, Sarah, 10md
Wells
84/5
MUSSETT, James, 62hd, wid, Tailor
Wells
84/5
WARHAM, Martha, 42nec, wid, Nurse
Burnham
84/5
HENDRY, Matthew George, 33hd, mar, Steam engine fireman
Wells
84/5
HENDRY, Rebecca, 29wf, mar
Horsford
84/5
HENDRY, William, 6s, Scholar
Wells
84/5
HENDRY, Emily, 3d
Wells
84/5
HENDRY, Rebecca, 73Mot, wid
Lynn
84/5
TAYLOR, Benjamin, 65hd, mar, Fisherman
Caistor
84/5
TAYLOR, Sarah, 55wf, mar
Burnham Overy
84/5
TAYLOR, Sarah, 20d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
84/5
HINSON, Horace, 60hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
84/5
HINSON, Fanny, 56wf, mar
Wells
84/5
HINSON, Horace, 14s, Scholar
Wells
84/5
COCK, Eliza, 69hd, wid, Tailoress
Beckham
84/5
BOTTOMLEY, James, 42hd, mar, Sailor
Wells
84/5
BOTTOMLEY, Ann, 43wf, mar
Wells
84/5
BOTTOMLEY, William, 17s, unm
Wells
84/5
BOTTOMLEY, Ellen, 13d, Scholar
Wells
84/5
BOTTOMLEY, Arthur, 11s, Scholar
Wells
84/5
BOTTOMLEY, Herbert, 9s, Scholar
Wells
84/5
EVERITT, Samuel, 66hd, mar, Labourer
Wells
84/6
EVERITT, Alice, 57wf, mar
Wells
84/6
EVERITT, Edward James, 26s, unm, Maltster
Wells
84/6
EVERITT, Henry, 24s, unm, Maltster
Wells
84/6
EVERITT, William, 22s, unm, Fisherman
Wells
84/6
EVERITT, Anna, 20d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
84/6
EVERITT, Georgiana, 18d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
84/6
HOWARD, John, 53hd, mar, Invalid seaman
Wells
84/6
HOWARD, Ann Mary, 53wf, mar, Monthly nurse
Holkham
84/6
HOWARD, Frederick, 16s, unm, Grocer's apprentice
Wells
84/6
SEIFWICK, W.E., 14brd, Scholar
Wells
84/6
WORDINGHAM, Charles, 30hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
84/6
WORDINGHAM, Caroline, 24wf, mar
Wells
84/6
WORDINGHAM, Robert, 4s
Wells
84/6
WORDINGHAM, Charles, 3s
Wells
84/6
WORDINGHAM, Walter, 2s
Wells
84/6
WORDINGHAM, Florence, 3md
Wells
84/6
WILSON, Jane Maria, 38wf, mar
Wells
84/6
WILSON, Jane Maud, 16d, unm, Dressmaker
Field Dalling
84/6
WILSON, Henry Thurlow, 10s, Scholar
Cley
84/6
WILSON, Edith May, 7d, Scholar
Wiveton
84/6
WILSON, Emma Comfort, 2d
Wells
84/6
WILSON, Augusta Susannah, 1d
Wells
84/6
MORTIS, Comfort, 70Mot, wid, Living on own means
Brinton
84/6
MORTIS, Susannah, 23d(sis), unm, Dressmaker
Wells
84/6
MINTER, Hannah Martha, 31wf, mar
Wells
85/7
MINTER, Rhoda, 9d, Scholar
Wells
85/7
MINTER, Hilda, 4d, Scholar
Cheshunt, Herts
85/7
MINTER, Sydney, 3s, Scholar
Cheshunt, Herts
85/7
MINTER, Thomas Herbert, 2s, Scholar
Wells
85/7
WATSON, William, 56hd, mar, Pilot & fisherman
Wells
85/7
WATSON, Hannah, 56wf, mar
Wells
85/7
WATSON, Robert, 18s, unm, Mariner
Wells
85/7
WATSON, James, 16s, Scholar
Wells
85/7
WATSON, Frances, 7gd, Scholar
Lowestoft, Sfk
85/7
WOODROW, William John, 29hd, mar, Fireman, (GER)
Wells
85/7
WOODROW, Annie, 29wf, mar
Hindringham
85/7
WOODROW, John William, 7s, Scholar
Wells
85/7
WOODROW, Rosamund, 5d, Scholar
Wells
85/7
WOODROW, Annie Elizabeth, 3d
Wells
85/7
WOODROW, Walter Thomas, 9ms
Wells
85/7
KING, William Thomas, 45hd, mar, Coal carter
Stibbard
85/7
KING, Jane Ellen, 37wf, mar
Stepney, London
85/7
KING, William Thomas Proctor, 7s, Scholar
Upton, Essex
85/7
KING, Albert E Vernon, 3s, Scholar
Wells
85/7
HOWARD, John, 63ldg, wid, Dock porter
Wells
85/7
LOOSE, Harry, 60ldg, wid, Labourer
Wells
85/7
BONE, Alfred, 27hd, mar, Railway signal man
Great Bircham
85/7
BONE, Elizabeth Mary, 24wf, mar
Wells
85/7
BONE, Alfred Philip, 5ms
Wells
85/7
CRAWFORD, William, 49hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
85/8
CRAWFORD, Alice, 47wf, mar
Wells
85/8
ANNISON, William, 19nep, unm, Fisherman
Wells
85/8
WHITAKER, Richard, 45hd, mar, Mariner
Holkham
85/8
WHITAKER, Susan, 52wf, mar
Lynn
85/8
WHITAKER, Richard, 13s, Scholar
Wells
85/8
WHITAKER, Walter, 12s, Scholar
Wells
85/8
BARRETT, Frederick R, 55hd, mar, Cellar man
Grimston
85/8
BARRETT, Catherine, 39wf, mar
Wells
85/8
BARRETT, Rosa, 16d
Wells
85/8
BARRETT, Frederick, 13s, Scholar
Wells
85/8
BARRETT, Lilly, 11d, Scholar
Wells
85/8
BARRETT, Alexander, 9s, Scholar
Wells
85/8
BARRETT, Percy, 4s, Scholar
Wells
85/8
LAKE, Edward William, 40hd, mar, Engine cleaner (G. E. R)
Norwich
85/8
LAKE, Eliza, 35wf, mar
Blakeney
85/8
LAKE, Edward Walter, 12s, Scholar
Wells
85/8
LAKE, Alick Charles, 11s, Scholar
Wells
85/8
LAKE, Eliza, 9d, Scholar
Wells
85/8
LAKE, Lizzie, 7d, Scholar
Wells
85/8
LAKE, Ellen May, 5d, Scholar
Wells
85/8
LAKE, Phillis Evelyn, 2d
Wells
85/8
ELSIE, Herbert, 14neph, Butcher's assistant
Thursford
85/8
HOWARD, Robert, 56hd, mar, Shipwright
Wells
85/8
HOWARD, Eliza, 56wf, mar
Budock, Cornwall
85/8
HOWARD, James, 20s, unm, Engine driver (G. E. R)
Wells
85/8
HOWARD, Henry, 16s, unm, Labourer
Wells
85/8
SMITH, Thomas William, 35hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
86/9
SMITH, Mary Ann, 30wf, mar
Wells
86/9
SMITH, Florence Elizabeth, 11d, Scholar
Wells
86/9
SMITH, Thomas William, 7s, Scholar
Wells
86/9
SMITH, Mary Elizabeth, 5d, Scholar
Wells
86/9
SMITH, Kate, 4d, Scholar
Wells
86/9
SMITH, Ethel Sarah, 11md
Wells
86/9
SMITH, Eliza, 62hd, wid, Nurse
Great Cressingham
86/9
SMITH, Alice Louisa, 9gd, Scholar
Wells
86/9
ISAAKS, James, 45hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
86/9
ISAAKS, Sarah, 44wf, mar
Wells
86/9
ISAAKS, Eliza, 15d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
86/9
JAY, William Bacon, 23hd, unm, Gardener
Hartlepool, Durham
86/9
JAY, Christiana Mary, 21sis, unm, Housekeeper
Hartlepool, Durham
86/9
JAY, George James, 20bro, unm, Miller
Wells
86/9
JAY, James Hadley, 15bro, unm, Newsagent's boy
Wells
86/9
JAY, Robert Harrison, 13bro, unm, Butcher's boy
Wells
86/9
COSGROVE, James Lennox, 33hd, mar, Principal customs officer
Ireland
86/9
COSGROVE, Elizabeth, 29wf, mar
Birmingham
86/9
COSGROVE, Mary Florence, 1d
Wells
86/9
COSGROVE, Charles James, 3ms
Wells
86/9
JACKSON, Rachael, 62hd, wid, Innkeeper
Warham
86/9
JACKSON, William, 24s, unm, Butcher
Warham
86/9
JACKSON, Caroline, 27d, unm
Warham
86/9
WHITAKER, Mary Ann, 60hd, wid, Living on own means
Wells
86/10
TRICKSEE, Joseph, 23ldg, unm, Railway porter
Downham Market
86/10
EMPSON, Richard, 72hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
86/10
EMPSON, Ann, 72wf, mar
Burnham Norton
86/10
BUNTING, Edith Clara, 12gd, Scholar
Hull, Yorks
86/10
COOPER, Mary Elizabeth, 29wf, mar
Wells
86/10
COOPER, George William, 5s
Wells
86/10
COOPER, Robert Tyzack, 2s
Wells
86/10
SMITH, Mary, 86Gmot, wid
Holkham
86/10
SIZELAND, Jonathan Edward, 50hd, mar, Labourer
Wells
86/10
SIZELAND, Margaret, 52wf, mar
Warham
86/10
SIZELAND, Esther M, 18d, unm
Wells
86/10
SIZELAND, George William, 11s, Scholar
Wells
86/10
HOWARD, William, 27hd, mar, Coal dealer
Wells
86/10
HOWARD, Annie, 22wf, mar
Wells
86/10
KEW, Louisa, 40wf, mar
Fring
86/10
KEW, Sidney Clement, 6s, Scholar
Wells
86/10
KEW, Percy James, 3s
Wells
86/10
KEW, Louisa, 10md
Wells
86/10
SMITH, Jessie, 10nec
Burnham
86/10
GROOM, Sarah, 87hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
86/10
RANSOM, Elizabeth, 66com, wid, Parish relief
Wells
86/10
FLAXMAN, William Whisson, 61hd, mar, Retired mariner
Wells
87/11
FLAXMAN, Mary Ann, 61wf, mar
Wells
87/11
FLAXMAN, Harriet Mary, 9gd
West Hartlepool, Durham
87/11
REED, Thomas William, 69hd, mar, Maltster
Wighton
87/11
REED, Hannah, 51wf, mar
Holkham
87/11
THURGAR, Charles John, 26sts, unm, Seaman, Royal Navy
Wells
87/11
THURGAR, William, 22sts, unm, Auxillary postman
Wells
87/11
THURGAR, John Matthew, 18sts, unm, Labourer
Wells
87/11
REED, George Henry, 10s, Scholar
Wells
87/11
BOYCE, Lilian Louise, 25wf, mar
Yarmouth
87/11
BOYCE, Lilian Rosa, 8d
Poplar, London
87/11
BOYCE, Jessie Laura, 3d
Poplar, London
87/11
BROWN, Thomas, 45hd, mar, Railway guard
East Dereham
87/11
BROWN, Ellen, 43wf, mar
Tharston
87/11
BROWN, Thomas, 18s, unm, Railway porter
Norwich
87/11
BROWN, Nellie, 13d, Mother's help
Norwich
87/11
BROWN, Violet, 10d, Scholar
Lowestoft
87/11
BROWN, George, 7s, Scholar
Wells
87/11
BROWN, William, 2s
Wells
87/11
KING, George, 36hd, mar, Labourer
Wells
87/11
KING, Eliza, 32wf, mar
Mattishall
87/11
KING, Edith Mary, 10d, Scholar
Pimlico, London
87/11
KING, George, 6s, Scholar
Pimlico, London
87/11
BROWN, John, 3s
Wells
87/11
BROWN, Arthur William, 2s
Wells
87/11
HAMOND, Louisa Gurney, 57hd, wid, Living on own means
Hampstead, London
87/12
HAMOND, Richard Anthony, 23s, unm, Theology student, B A Cantab
East Grinstead, Sussex
87/12
HAMOND, Winifred Emily, 25d, unm
East Grinstead, Sussex
87/12
HAMOND, Dorothy Philippa, 21d, unm
East Grinstead, Sussex
87/12
STUART, Noll Vincent Ramsay, 20vis, unm, Gentleman cadet, Sandhurst
Highleigh, Cheshire
87/12
RANSOM, Thomas, 55serv, mar, Gardener
Wells
87/12
RANSOM, Mary Ann, 57serv, mar, Domestic cook
East Rudham
87/12
SUMPTER, Minnie L, 19serv, unm, Domestic parlour maid
Ringland
87/12
KEMP, Mary Ann, 18serv, unm, Domestic house maid
Wells
87/12
NORMAN, Alice M, 16serv, unm, Domestic house maid
Wells
87/12
BULLOCK, Joanna, 44hd, wid
Trimmingham
87/12
BULLOCK, Henry Charles, 18s, unm, Clerk ( GER)
Wells
87/12
BULLOCK, Frederick James, 16s
Wells
87/12
BULLOCK, Mildred M, 12d, Scholar
Wells
87/12
TOMBLING, Robert J, 22bdr, unm, Carpenter
Billingford
87/12
CLARK, Henry, 21bdr, unm, Carpenter
Brisley
87/12
JARRETT, Thomas, 58hd, mar, Blacksmith
Walsingham
87/12
JARRETT, Elizabeth, 59wf, mar
Wells
87/12
SPOONER, James, 27hd, mar, Bricklayer
Wells
87/12
SPOONER, Ann, 29wf, mar
Newark, Notts
87/12
SPOONER, Albert George, 1s
Wells
87/12
SPOONER, Joseph, 75Fat, wid, Carpenter
Holkham
87/12
WILLIMOTT, William, 66hd, mar, Retired mariner
Wells
87/12
WILLIMOTT, Sarah Ann, 62wf, mar
Wells
87/12
CLAXTON, Georgianna, 20nec, unm
Wells
87/12
WILLIS, Annie, 39wf, mar
London
88/13
WILLIS, Ellen, 17d, unm,Domestic servant
Finsbury Park, London
88/13
WILLIS, William A, 15s
Finsbury Park, London
88/13
WILLIS, George A, 13s
Finsbury Park, London
88/13
WILLIS, Marion Sophia, 11d, Scholar
Finsbury Park, London
88/13
BEASLEY, George, 38hd, mar, Engine driver ( G. E. R)
Cambridge
88/13
BEASLEY, Lydia, 40wf, mar
Newport, Essex
88/13
BEASLEY, Mary Ann, 15d, unm, Dressmaker's apprentice
Cambridge
88/13
BEASLEY, William, 12s, Scholar
Cambridge
88/13
BEASLEY, Frederick, 9s, Scholar
Cambridge
88/13
BEASLEY, Florence, 7d, Scholar
Norwich
88/13
BEASLEY, Harry, 4s, Scholar
Wells
88/13
LAWRENCE, William, 65Fat, wid, Retired railway servant
Shoreditch, London
88/13
WRIGHT, William Spooner, 66hd, mar, Foreman porter to coal merchant
Wells
88/13
WRIGHT, Martha, 56wf, mar
Wells
88/13
WRIGHT, Mary Ann, 28d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
88/13
WRIGHT, Eliza Jane, 24d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
88/13
WRIGHT, Stanton, 16s, unm, Solicitor's clerk
Wells
88/13
LAYTE, Josiah, 65hd, mar, Porter
Rockland
88/13
LAYTE, Mary Ann, 58wf, mar
Swaffham
88/13
GODDARD, Ambrose, 48hd, mar, Manager to corn merchant
Salisbury, Wilts
88/13
GODDARD, Florence P, 22d, unm
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
88/13
GODDARD, Ellen Maud, 18d, unm
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
88/13
GODDARD, Ambrose George, 16s, Scholar
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
88/13
GODDARD, Percy Alfred, 11s, Scholar
Beetley
88/13
DYE, Anna, 20serv, unm, Domestic servant
Wells
88/13
TEMPLE, William, 43hd, mar, Harbour master
Wells
88/14
TEMPLE, Mary Ann, 42wf, mar
Little Walsingham
88/14
TEMPLE, John, 10neph, Scholar
Wells
88/14
LEGGATT, Thomas, 67hd, mar, Boot & shoe shop
Wells
88/14
LEGGATT, Eliza Scott, 63wf, mar
Wells
88/14
PLOWMAN, Sarah, 67hd, unm, Confectioner
Wells
88/14
PLOWMAN, Margaret, 60sis, unm, Confectioner
Wells
88/14
PLOWMAN, Mary Ann, 54sis, unm, Confectioner
Wells
88/14
REYNOLDS, Robert, 59hd, wid, Shomaker
Stiffkey
88/14
REYNOLDS, Evangeline, 23d, unm, Domestic
Wells
88/14
EASTON, John, 69hd, mar, Butcher
Wells
88/14
EASTON, Charotte, 60wf, mar
Wells
88/14
EASTON, Martha, 28d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
88/14
EASTON, Sampson, 15s, unm, Blacksmith
Wells
88/14
LEGGATT, Robert J, 38hd, mar, Grocer & draper
Wells
88/14
LEGGATT, Susan Nott, 35wf, mar
Kingsnymptom, Devon
88/14
LEGGATT, Annie Lucy, 10d, Scholar
Wells
88/14
LEGGATT, George Thomas, 8s, Scholar
Wells
88/14
LEGGATT, Emily, 5d, Scholar
Wells
88/14
LEGGATT, Lilian May, 3d
Wells
88/14
LEGGATT, Mable Winifred, 2d
Wells
88/14
LEGGATT, Charles Robert, 3ms
Wells
88/14
BRADFIELD, Laura, 16serv, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
88/14
BAKER, Robert, 65hd, mar, baker, linen draper & hosier
Wells
88/14
BAKER, Emma, 69wf, mar
Woodbridge, Suffolk
88/14
BAKER, Ellen, 27d, unm, Draper's assistant
Wells
88/14
COX, Henry K, 54hd, mar, Living on own means
Wiveton
89/15
COX, Emma A, 54wf, mar
Norton, Southampton
89/15
NEWSON, Robert L, 66hd, mar, Carpenter & joiner
Wells
89/15
NEWSON, Harriett, 63wf, mar
Wells
89/15
NEWSON, Emma, 35d, unm, School mistress
Wells
89/15
BENNETT, Ellen, 24bdr, unm, Stationer's assistant
Norwich
89/15
GREEN, James, 28hd, mar, Fish hawker
Syderstone
89/15
GREEN, Rebecca E, 30wf, mar
Norwich
89/15
GREEM, Edward James, 6s, Scholar
Wells
89/15
CRAWFORD, Hannah, 83hd, wid
Holkham
89/15
DEWING, Herbert A, 41hd, mar, Miller & merchant
Wells
89/15
DEWING, Mary Elizabeth, 33wf, mar
Wells
89/15
DEWING, Sidney H, 10s, Scholar
Wells
89/15
DEWING, Geoffrey E, 8s, Scholar
Wells
89/15
DEWING, Constance M, 6d, Scholar
Wells
89/15
DEWING, Daisy, 3d
Wells
89/15
CREED, Harriet, 66nurse, wid, sick nurse
Wighton
89/15
GROOM, Georgiana M, 17serv, unm, Domestic house maid
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
89/15
ADCOCK, Charlotte, 14serv, unm, Domestic nurse maid
Wells
89/15
HALL, Robert, 48hd, mar, Whitesmith
Wells
89/15
HALL, Harriett, 47wf, mar
Wells
89/15
HALL, Robert W, 12s, Scholar
Wells
89/15
FIDDY, John, 63hd, mar, Carter
Wells
89/15
FIDDY, Maria, 65wf, mar
Binham
89/15
FIDDY, Alfred, 21s, unm, Sadler
Wells
89/15
FIDDY, Leonard Edward, 3gs
Wells
89/15
CRISP, William, 37hd, mar, Engine driver ( G. E. R)
Gt Chesterfield Essex
89/16
CRISP, Ellen, 36wf, mar
Hinxton, Cambs
89/16
RUST, Mary A, 61wf, mar
New Romney, Kent
89/16
RUST, Viola, 20d, unm
Pimlico, London
89/16
RUST, Stella C, 16d, Scholar
Catford, Kent
89/16
BRIGHTMER, Frederick, 28hd, mar, Professor of music
Wells
89/16
BRIGHTMER, Margaret, 26wf, mar
Clonmell, Ireland
89/16
BRIGHTMER, Thomas, 2s
Wells
89/16
BRIGHTMER, May Margaret, 6md
Wells
89/16
PLOWMAN, Mary, 64hd, wid
Wells
89/16
PLOWMAN, Harriett, 25d, unm, Confectioner
Wells
89/16
PLOWMAN, Catherine, 23d, unm, Confectioner
Wells
89/16
GIRLING, William, 64hd, wid, Innkeeper
Norwich
89/16
PLOWMAN, Flora, 21serv, un, Domestic servant
Wells
89/16
ELSDEN, Emily, 66hd, wid, Living on own means
Little Snoring
89/16
LOYNES, Louise, 25vis, unm
Wells
89/16
RANDALL, Harriet, 64hd, wid, Hotel keeper
Wells
89/16
BARNES, Emily, 18serv, unm, Domestic servant
North Walsham
89/16
MUSSETT, Henry J, 39hd, mar, Porter on quay
Wells
89/16
MUSSETT, Annie Amelia, 38wf, mar
Thornham
89/16
MUSSETT, Flossie M, 9d, Scholar
Wells
89/16
MUSSETT, John William, 7s, Scholar
Wells
89/16
MUSSETT, Charles Henry, 6s, Scholar
Wells
89/16
MUSSETT, Frances Amelia, 6md
Wells
89/16
MITCHELL, Susan, 45hd, wid, Washerwoman
Heacham
90/17
MITCHELL, Kate, 15d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
90/17
MITCHELL, May, 8d, Scholar
Wells
90/17
MITCHELL, Alice, 6d, Scholar
Wells
90/17
HUNTER, Kate, 5n/c, Scholar
Stalham
90/17
HAYHOW, Philis, 55hd, wid, Parish relief
Northrepps
90/17
TUNGATE, Sarah, 56hd, wid, Washerwoman
Wells
90/17
RINGWOOD, Thomas, 489hd, mar, Carpenter
Wells
90/17
RINGWOOD, Ann Maria, 49wf, mar
Wells
90/17
FROST, Henry, 79FatL, wid, Retired labourer
Wells
90/17
HOSIER, Agnes, 34vis, unm, Salvation Army Officer
Tylehurst, Berks
90/17
PALMER, Ellen, 24vis, unm, Salvation Army Officer
Brighton, Sussex
90/17
ABLE, Richard, 45hd, mar, Baker
Holkham
90/17
ABLE, Sarah, 43wf, mar
Holkham
90/17
ABLE, Frederick, 19s, unm, Baker's assistant
Wells
90/17
ABLE, Edith, 17d, unm
Wells
90/17
ABLE, Walter, 15s, Scholar
Wells
90/17
ABLE, Herbert, 13s, Scholar
Wells
90/17
ABLE, Ernest, 10s, Scholar
Wells
90/17
ABLE, Percy, 7s, Scholar
Wells
90/17
ABLE, Arthur, 5s, Scholar
Wells
90/17
ABLE, Annie, 4d, Scholar
Wells
90/17
BRIGHTMER, Jane Elizabeth, 33hd, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
90/17
WARREN, Florence A, 20nec, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
90/17
FREEZER, William C, 26hd, mar, Solicitor's clerk
Holkham
90/18
FREEZER, Minnie, 25wf, mar
Wells
90/18
RANSOM, Joseph, 49hd, mar, Master mariner
Wells
90/18
RANSOM, Mary, 48wf, mar
Binham
90/18
BETTS, Ethel, 12nec, Scholar
Blakeney
90/18
RANSOM, Elizabeth, 67hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
90/18
COLLINS, Frederick, 31hd, mar, Ostler
East Barsham
90/18
COLLINS, Charlotte, 38wf, mar
East Lexham
90/18
COLLINS, Charles F, 6s, Scholar
Wells
90/18
COLLINS, Susan M, 5d, Scholar
Wells
90/18
COLLINS, Grace H, 3d
Wells
90/18
COLLINS, Mable C, 1d
Wells
90/18
SMITH, George F, 28hd, mar, Maltster
Gt Ryburgh
90/18
SMITH, Florence M, 23wf, mar
Morston
90/18
SMITH, Jessie M, 16md
Wells
90/18
MEEK, Florence E, 23serv, unm, Housemaid
Walsingham
90/18
BASHAM, Jemima, 28serv, unm, Cook
South Creake
90/18
SPOONER, Fanny, 19serv, unm, Nursemaid
Wells
90/18
MASSEY, Mary, 83hd, wid, Grocer
Wells
90/18
WRIGHT, Jane, 67sis, wid, Living on own means
Wells
90/18
TANN, Emma Jane, 43d, wid, Grocer's assistant
Wells
90/18
TANN, James Robert, 16gs, unm, Grocer's assistant
Marylebone, London
90/18
FOX, Sarah Ann, 49hd, wid, Living on own means
Plumstead
90/18
FOX, Ellen Maud, 19d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
90/18
FOX, Flora Bessie, 13d, Scholar
Wells
90/18
FOX, John James, 25brd, unm, Prudential Assurance agent
Docking
90/18
DRURY, Sarah, 61hd, wid, Living on own means
Syderstone
91/19
DRURY, Walter W, 28s, unm, Printer
Wells
91/19
DRURY, Robert H, 26s, unm, Carpenter
Wells
91/19
WRIGHT, Sarah, 70hd, wid, Needlewoman
Tittishall
91/19
WRIGHT, Martha Ellen, 33d, unm, Dressmaker
Whinburgh
91/19
RALLING, Arthur W, 40hd, unm, Grocer, wine & spirit merchant
Colechester, Essex
91/19
BROWN, Augusta M, 68wid, Living on own means
Esher, Surrey
91/19
GREEN, Clara, 17serv, unm, Domestic servant
Syderstone
91/19
BEGLEY, Alfred, 24hd, mar, Fireman ( G. E. R)
Kings Lynn
91/19
BEGLEY, Frances M, 21wf, mar
Wells
91/19
BEGLEY, Alfred J, 3s
Wells
91/19
BEGLEY, Alice E, 1d
Wells
91/19
PROUDFOOT, Maria, 61MotL, unm, Mother's help
Stiffkey
91/19
PLATTEN, Julia, 29hd, unm, Lodging house keeper
Wells
91/19
WALKER, Anna, 45hd, unm, Seamstress
Wells
91/19
WALKER, Ellen, 19d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
91/19
HUDSON, Horace E, 23hd, mar, Miller
North Lopham
91/19
HUDSON, Elizabeth, 25wf, mar
Tewkesbury, Glous
91/19
CREED, James, 47hd, mar, Porter on quay
Wells
91/19
CREED, Amelia, 47wf, mar
Houghtom
91/19
CREED, Ellen, 23d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
91/19
CREED, Florence, 19d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
91/19
ALDERTON, Charles E, 30hd, mar. Rural postman
Tuddenham
91/20
ALDERTON, Mary Jane, 26wf, mar
Wells
91/20
JORDAN, Miles, 46hd, mar, Maltster
Wells
91/20
JORDAN, Charlotte, 59wf, mar
North Creake
91/20
WILLIAMSON, George B, 39hd, mar, Maltster's manager
Syderstone
91/20
WILLIAMSON, Louisa C, 39wf, mar
Wells
91/20
WILLIAMSON, George William, 14s, unm, Maltster's clerk
Wells
91/20
WILLIAMSON, Ida Jane, 13d, Scholar
Wells
91/20
WILLIAMSON, Frederick J, 11s, Scholar
Wells
91/20
WILLIAMSON, Maud Louisa, 8d, Scholar
Wells
91/20
WILLIAMSON, Edith Mary, 5d, Scholar
Wells
91/20
WILLIAMSON, Herbert John, 4s, Scholar
Wells
91/20
WILLIAMSON, Edgar Hayhow, 3s, Scholar
Wells
91/20
WILLIAMSON, Elizabeth M, 2d, Scholar
Wells
91/20
WILLIAMSON, Elizabeth C, 1d
Wells
91/20
FRANKLING, Ann, 15serv, unm, General domestic servant
Hindringham
91/20
FRANKLING, Ellen, 12serv, unm, General domestic servant
Hindringham
91/20
SKINNER, William, 49hd, mar, Superintendant maltster
Ware, Herts
91/20
SKINNER, Jessie, 45wf, mar
Ware, Herts
91/20
SKINNER, Alice Ellen, 13d, Scholar
Ware, Herts
91/20
SKINNER, Frederick H, 7s, Scholar
Towcester, Northants
91/20
SKINNER, Ada Agnes, 7d, Scholar
Towcester, Northants
91/20
SKINNER, Ellen, 5d, Scholar
Towcester, Northants
91/20
SKINNER, Ernest Charles, 3s
Wells
91/20
SKINNER, Nelson, 2s
Wells
91/20
KNIGHTS, John, 59hd, mar, Gardener
Earsham
92/21
KNIGHTS, Anne, 64wf, mar
Gunthorpe
92/21
BELL. Susannah, 77hd, wid, Living on own means
Wells
92/21
COE, Eliza, 73com, wid, Living on own means
Wells
92/21
TEMPLE, Mary Ann, 68hd, wid, Living on own means
Wells
92/21
HUDSON, Jane, 38hd, unm, Nurse
Wells
92/21
POTTS, Thomas Robert, 65hd, unm, General shop dealer
Wells
92/21
POTTS, Eliza, 70sis, unm, Housekeeper
Wells
92/21
FROST, Frank, 29hd, mar, Maltster & innkeeper
Wells
92/21
FROST, Elizabeth, 32wf, mar
Wighton
92/21
FROST, Francis John, 7s, Scholar
Wells
92/21
FROST, Arthur Thomas, 6s, Scholar
Wells
92/21
FROST, Walter Robert, 5s, Scholar
Wells
92/21
FROST, Herbert E, 3s
Wells
92/21
FROST, Mable M, 1d
Wells
92/21
TYRELL, Henry Thomas, 70hd, wid, Retired surveyor of shipping
Wells
96/1
CHRISTMAS, Sarah, 61unm, Domestic housekeeper
Little Dunham
96/1
FULLER, Elizabeth, 26serv, unm, Domestic servant
Wells
96/1
GAMBLE, Maria A, 38hd, unm, School teacher
Wells
96/1
GAMBLE, Mary A, 38nec, unm, Living on own means
Ireland
96/1
FILBY, Richard S, 71hd, mar, Groom
Letton
96/1
FILBY, Maria, 66wf, mar
Mattishall
96/1
FILBY, Maria, 30d, unm
Mattishall
96/1
FILBY, Richenda, 10nec, Scholar
Mattishall
96/1
NICHOLLS, Mary, 67hd, wid
Wells
96/1
PACKS. Elizabeth, 72unm
Wells
96/1
NESTLING, Herbert, 23ldg, unm, Grain porter
Wangford, Suffolk
96/1
RICHARDS, Anne, 74hd, wid
Wells
96/1
BUCK, John, 69hd, mar, Engine cleaner (GER)
Morston
96/1
BUCK, Elizabeth, 69wf, mar
Trimmingham
96/1
WICK, John, 63hd, mar, Publican
Wells
96/1
WICK, Harriet, 60wf, mar
Wells
96/1
WICK, Francis, 43s, unm, Mariner
Wells
96/1
MASHAM, John A, 26hd, mar, Railway engine driver
Norwich
96/1
MASHAM, Charlotte, 28wf, mar
Blofield
96/1
MASHAM, Edith L, 3d
Norwich
96/1
MASHAM, William R, 2s
Norwich
96/1
MASHAM, Alice J, 5md
Norwich
96/1
ALLEN, Alfred E, 26hd, mar, Grocer's assistant
Earsham
96/1
ALLEN, Emma, 27wf, mar
Bintry
96/1
SPARROW, Alfred S, 37hd, mar, Railway porter
Old Buckenham
96/1
SPARROW, Emma E, 35wf, mar
New Walsingham
96/1
SPARROW, Christopher, 15s, unm, Railway clerk
Norwich
96/1
SPARROW, Ethel L, 14d, Scholar
Norwich
96/1
SPARROW, William, 9s, Scholar
Haddiscoe
96/1
SPARROW, Almira, 77Mot, wid
Wrenningham
96/1
CLAXTON, James S, 32hd, mar, Railway foreman
Kings Lynn
96/2
CLAXTON, Ellen, 28wf, mar
Bungay, Suffolk
96/2
CLAXTON, Maud E M, 8d, Scholar
Stoke Ferry
96/2
CLAXTON, Frederick A, 6s, Scholar
Kings Lynn
96/2
CLAXTON, George F, 4s, Scholar
Kings Lynn
96/2
CLAXTON, William C, 2s, Scholar
Kings Lynn
96/2
SCOTT, Herbert, 29hd, mar, Railway guard
North Walsham
96/2
SCOTT, Elizabeth, 26wf, mar
Norwich
96/1
SCOTT, James H, 6s, Scholar
Norwich
96/2
SCOTT, Mable, 4d, Scholar
Lowestoft, Suffolk
96/2
SCOTT, Sidney, 3s
Norwich
96/2
SCOTT, William G, 1s
Wells
96/2
NEWLAND, John, 69hd, wid, Coal merchant
Sherringham
96/2
NEWLAND, John E, 27s, unm, Coal merchant
Wells
96/2
PAYNTER, George C, 53hd, mar, Railway station master
Norwich
96/2
PAYNTER, Margaret, 49wf, mar
Norwich
96/2
PAYNTER, Gabriel, 21s, unm, Railway booking clerk
Wymondham
96/2
GODSELL, Edward, 38hd, mar, Railway platelayer
Heacham
96/2
GODSELL, Louisa, 43wf, mar
Burnham Overy
96/2
GODSELL, William, 16s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Heacham
96/2
FLEGG, Louisa, 13d, Scholar
Burnham Overy
96/2
SPOONER, Edward, 43hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
96/2
SPOONER, Susanah, 34wf, mar
Wighton
96/2
SPOONER, Robert, 13s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
96/2
SPOONER, Mable, 8md
Wells
96/2
SPOONER, Ellen, 11d, Scholar
Wells
96/2
CADAMY, Charles, 73hd, mar, Retired farmer
Wells
96/2
CADAMY, Martha, 59wf, mar
Hackford
96/2
COE, Thomas, 56hd, mar, Farmer
Wells
97/3
COE, Susanna, 40wf, mar
St John's, Suffolk
97/3
COE, Ida, 10d, Scholar
Wells
97/3
COE, William, 8s, Scholar
Wells
97/3
COE, Bessie, 5d, Scholar
Wells
97/3
COE, Ellen, 3d, Scholar
Wells
97/3
COE, Annie, 1d
Wells
97/3
COE, Robert, 1s
Wells
97/3
COE, Robert, 46bro, unm, Farmer
Wells
97/3
COE, William, 62bro, unm, Farmer
Wells
97/3
COLMAN, Maggie, 19serv, unm, Domestic servant
Kettlestone
97/3
BARKER, William, 67hd, wid, Railway porter
Old Buckenham
97/3
WOODROW, James A, 42hd, mar, Joiner
Wells
97/3
WOODROW, Elizabeth, 43wf, mar
Wells
97/3
WOODROW, James A, 20s, unm, Shoemaker
Wells
97/3
WOODROW, Elizabeth, 18d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
97/3
WOODROW, Annie M, 17d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
97/3
WOODROW, Julia, 16d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
97/3
WRIGHT, Ruben J, 48hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Sculthorpe
97/3
WRIGHT, Harriet, 50wf, mar
Wells
97/3
WRIGHT, Joseph B, 17s, unm
Wells
97/3
WRIGHT, Hannah M, 15d, unm, Dressmaker's assistant
Wells
97/3
WRIGHT, Daniel W, 13s, Scholar
Wells
97/3
WRIGHT, Rose M, 11d, Scholar
Wells
97/3
DACK, William, 42hd, mar, Bricklayer
East Dereham
97/3
DACK, Frances, 41wf, mar
Mattishall
97/3
DACK, Frances, 19d, unm, Dressmaker
East Dereham
97/3
DACK, John, 17s, unm, Agricultural labourer
East Dereham
97/3
DACK, Robert, 16s, unm, Agricultural labourer
East Dereham
97/3
DACK, Thomas, 15s, unm, Agricultural labourer
East Dereham
97/3
DACK, Alice, 12d, Scholar
East Dereham
97/4
DACK, William, 9s, Scholar
East Dereham
97/4
DACK, Frank, 9s, Scholar
East Dereham
97/4
TAYLOR, William P, 40hd, mar, Railway clerk
Norwich
97/4
TAYLOR, Elizabeth M, 37wf, mar
Reedham
97/4
TAYLOR, George S, 14s, unm, Railway clerk
Hethersett
97/4
PLAYER, John E, 38hd, mar, Clerk in Holy Orders
Truro, Cornwall
97/4
PLAYER, Mary H, 37wf, mar
Truro, Cornwall
97/4
SMITH, Mary A, 32vis, wid, Living on own means
Leeds, Yorks
97/4
TUNSTALL, Blanche, 25vis, unm, Living on own means
Leeds, Yorks
97/4
TROUGHTON, Emma, 34unm, School governess
Tastock, Suffolk
97/4
SMITH, Mary J, 10vis, Scholar
Leeds, Yorks
97/4
SMITH, Walter C, 8vis, Scholar
Bournemouth, Hants
97/4
MILBY, Harriet, 22serv, unm, General domestic servant
Burnham
97/4
RODGERS, Rose E, 20serv, unm, General domestic servant
Hindringham
97/4
GREEN, Kate, 14serv, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
97/4
WORDINGHAM, Edward, 42hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Stiffkey
97/4
WORDINGHAM, Harriett, 35wf, mar
Warham
97/4
WORDINGHAM, Bertie E, 8s, Scholar
Warham
97/4
WORDINGHAM, Arthur J, 6s, Scholar
Warham
97/4
PEDLEY, William, 47hd, mar, Railway guard
Hindolveston
97/4
PEDLEY, Anne, 46wf, mar
Alterton, Suffolk
97/4
PEDLEY, Jessie, 25d, unm, Draper's assistant
Melton, Suffolk
97/4
PEDLEY, Gertrude E, 5d, Scholar
Wells
97/4
WRIGHT, Charles, 39hd, mar, Railway guard
Blundistone, Suffolk
97/4
WRIGHT, Hannah, 44wf, mar
Lowestoft, Suffolk
97/4
WRIGHT, George Charles, 15s, unm, Grocer's errand boy
Norwich
97/4
WRIGHT, Lucy M, 13d
Norwich
97/4
WRIGHT, Robert B, 11s, Scholar
Norwich
97/4
WRIGHT, Albert E, 8s, Scholar
Wells
98/5
WRIGHT, William H, 4ms
Wells
98/5
EDGE, Richard, 33hd, mar, Domestic coachman
Houghton in Dales
98/5
EDGE, Margaret, 38wf, mar
Winchester, Hants
98/5
EDGE, Martha E, 16d, unm
India
98/5
EDGE, Maud M, 4d, Scholar
Wells
98/5
EDGE, Elizabeth, 87Mot, wid
Burnham Market
98/5
MANN, Charles, 41hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
98/5
MANN, Elizabeth, 40wf, mar
Wells
98/5
MANN, Harriet, 11d, Scholar
Wells
98/5
MANN, Alice, 9d, Scholar
Wells
98/5
MANN, Jessie, 5d, Scholar
Wells
98/5
CRINGLE, John, 70hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
98/5
CRINGLE, Jane, 66wf, mar
Burnham Overy
98/5
SAVAGE, George, 65ldg, wid, Agricultural labourer
Campstone
98/5
FITT, Robert, 68hd, wid, Bricklayer
Wells
98/5
FITT, William, 36hd, mar, Bricklayer
Wells
98/5
FITT, Martha, 38wf, mar
Wood Norton
98/5
FITT, Walter J, 12s, Scholar
Wells
98/5
FITT, Robert J, 7s, Scholar
Wells
98/5
FITT, Charlotte, 2d
Wells
98/5
BUNN, Robert, 67hd, mar, Living on own means
Snoring
98/5
BUNN, Sarah, 62wf, mar
Lound, Suffolk
98/5
BUNN, Mary J, 23d, unm
Norwich
98/5
CAMPLING, Sarah J, 4gd
Norwich
98/5
BRADFIELD, John, 45hd, mar, Maltster
Narborough
98/5
BRADFIELD, Susan, 44wf, mar
Bawdeswell
98/5
BRADFIELD, Mary J, 12d, Scholar
Wells
98/5
BRADFIELD, Sidney, 10s, Scholar
Wells
98/5
BRADFIELD, Sally, 5d
Wells
98/5
BATTLEDAY, Benjamin, 57hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wymondham
98/6
SECKER, Lucy, 40unm
Wells
98/6
STURLEY, James, 81hd, wid, Living on own means
Melton Constable
98/6
RAMM, Annie S, 28unm
Wells
98/6
LANGLEY, Richard, 60hd, mar, Innkeeper & broker?
Holkham
98/6
LANGLEY, Ann M, 55wf, mar
Gt Rudham
98/6
SMITHBONE, Robert, 41hd, mar, Rope maker
Wells
98/6
SMITHBONE, Elizabeth, 38wf, mar
Wells
98/6
SMITHBONE, Florence S, 10d, Scholar
Wells
98/6
SMITHBONE, Louisa M, 7d, Scholar
Wells
98/6
SMITHBONE, Herbert, 4s, Scholar
Wells
98/6
SMITHBONE, Sidney V, 3s
Wells
98/6
SMITHBONE, Percy R, 1s
Wells
98/6
HODGSON, Thomas, 59hd, mar, Painter
Sunderland, Durham
98/6
HODGSON, Alice, 33wf, mar
Hindolveston
98/6
HODGSON, Benjamin, 3s
Walsingham
98/6
GREEN, Oliver, 34hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
98/6
GREEN, Emma, 45wf, mar
Wells
98/6
SMITHBONE, James, 31hd, unm Twine spinner
Wells
98/6
PLATTEN, William, 44hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Beeston
98/6
PLATTEN, Eliza, 41wf, mar
Sheringham
98/6
PLATTEN, Sidney, 11s, Scholar
Beeston
98/6
PLATTEN, Arthur, 9s, Scholar
Beeston
98/6
PLATTEN, Charles, 4s, Scholar
Wells
98/6
GROOM, George, 47hd, mar, Tinsmith
Sculthorpe
98/6
GROOM, Jessie, 46wf, mar
Pakefield, Suffolk
98/6
GROOM, Gertrude, 8md
Sculthorpe
98/6
PAINTER, Robert, 28hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Brancaster
98/6
PAINTER, Anna, 26wf, mar
Wells
98/6
PAINTER, Hannah, 2d
Wells
98/6
PAINTER, Sarah, 6md
Wells
99/7
THORNBER, Charles T, 28hd, mar, Vocalist & musician
Wrexham, Denbighshire
99/7
THORNBER, Louisa K, 28wf, mar
Cambridge, Cambs
99/7
THORNBER, Bertie C, 7s, Scholar
London
99/7
THORNBER, Ruth A, 5d
London
99/7
THORNBER, Leon S, 1s
Kings Lynn
99/7
YOUNGMAN, George, 30hd, mar, General labourer
Warham
99/7
YOUNGMAN, Mary Elizebeth, 32wf, mar
Wells
99/7
YOUNGMAN, Charles T, 10s, Scholar
Warham
99/7
YOUNGMAN, George S, 8s, Scholar
Wells
99/7
YOUNGMAN, Robert J, 3s, Scholar
Wells
99/7
YOUNGMAN, Philip E, 4ms
Wells
99/7
SAVORY, William, 26hd, mar, Bricklayer
Wells
99/7
SAVORY, Eliza, 27wf, mar
Thursford
99/7
SAVORY, Annie Eliza, 4d, Scholar
Wells
99/7
SAVORY, George H, 2s
Wells
99/7
ADCOCK, Robert, 38hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Creake
99/7
ADCOCK, Mary A, 34wf, mar
Wells
99/7
ADCOCK, Florence, 11d, Scholar
Wells
99/7
ADCOCK, Thomas W, 9s, Scholar
Wells
99/7
ADCOCK, Arthur, 7s, Scholar
Wells
99/7
ADCOCK, Charles J, 4s, Scholar
Wells
99/7
ADCOCK, Albert E, 2s
Wells
99/7
ADCOCK, Edward A, 8ms
Wells
99/7
ELY, James, 20bdr, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
99/7
TUCK, Matthew, 59hd, mar, Grocer & baker
North Creake
99/7
TUCK, Pamela, 56wf, mar
Warham
99/7
TUCK, Rhoda, 13d, Scholar
Wells
99/7
TUCK, Frederick, 11s, Scholar
Wells
99/7
MOORE, Samuel, 84hd, mar, Living on own means
Basham
99/7
MOORE, Anne, 76wf, mar
Little Snoring
99/7
WALDEN, William R, 28hd, mar, Vermin killer
Sedgeford
99/8
WALDEN, Marsha, 27wf, mar
Cambridgeshire
99/8
WALDEN, Henry R, 2s
Wells
99/8
WALDEN, Arthur W, 1s
Wells
99/8
STONE, Clara, 45hd, unm, Charwoman
Warham
99/8
STONE, Frederick, 16s, unm, Bricklayer's labourer
Wells
99/8
STONE, Alice, 11d, Scholar
Wells
99/8
SMITHBONE, Robert, 80hd, mar, Retired painter
Wells
99/8
SMITHBONE, Anne, 75wf, mar
Wells
99/8
CASTLETON, Mary, 65hd, unm, Living on own means
Wells
99/8
SPOONER, Robert, 76hd, mar, Hawker
Wells
99/8
SPOONER, Sarah A, 70wf, mar
Wells
99/8
SMITHBONE, Sarah, 59hd, wid, Living on own means
Gatesend
99/8
RUNSETT, Samuel, 59hd, mar, Carpenter & builder
Wells
99/8
RUNSETT, Emma, 58wf, mar
Eason, Hants
99/8
RUNSETT, Amelia, 21d, unm, Domestic housemaid
Wells
99/8
RUNSETT, Samuel, 19s, unm, Carpenter
Wells
99/8
RUNSETT, Edith, 15d, Scholar
Wells
99/8
MORTIS, Robert, 46hd, mar, Publican
Hindringham
99/8
MORTIS, Sarah A, 49wf, mar
Thursford
99/8
MORTIS, Richard, 86uncle, wid, Living on own means
Thursford
99/8
HUMPHREY, Robert, 47bdr, mar, Shoemaker
Thursford
99/8
DOUGLAS, Flora, 16cos, unm
Thursford
99/8
RINGER, Sarah, 60hd, wid, Dairy woman
South Creake
99/8
HAWS?, William, 74hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Burnham
99/8
HAWS?, Hannah, 68wf, mar
Brancaster
99/8
RINGER, William, 22hd, mar, Rope maker
Wells
99/8
RINGER, Martha, 23wf, mar
Hindolveston
99/8
RINGER, Walter H, 4ms
Wells
99/8
RINGER, Arthur J, 4ms
Wells
99/8
SARSLEY, George, 55hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Holkham
100/9
SARSLEY, Maria, 57wf, mar
Wells
100/9
SARSLEY, William, 18s, unm, Carpenter
Wells
100/9
SARSLEY, George, 16s, unm, Railway porter
Wells
100/9
SKELTON, James, 61hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Barsham
100/9
SKELTON, Ellen, 55wf, mar, Caretaker church institute
Wells
100/9
OUTLAW, James, 56hd, mar, Private scavenger
Wells
100/9
OUTLAW, Sarah, 45wf, mar
Wells
100/9
OUTLAW, Joseph, 17s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
100/9
OUTLAW, Robert, 11s, Scholar
Wells
100/9
OUTLAW, Sarah, 5d, Scholar
Wells
100/9
WHITE, Alfred, 20bdr, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
100/9
NEALE, William, 20bdr, unm, Bricklayer's labourer
Wells
100/9
THURGUR, Rachel, 60hd, unm, Charwoman
Wells
100/9
MANN, James, 75hd, mar, Shoemaker
Wells
100/9
MANN, Susan, 78wf, mar
Wighton
100/9
BRIGHTON, Robert, 47hd, unm, Pearl Life Assurance agent
Wells
100/9
BRIGHTON, Ann, 67Mot, wid, Living on own means
Wells
100/9
BAKER, Henry, 39hd, mar, Marine store dealer
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
100/9
BAKER, Hannah, 68wf, mar
Wells
100/9
SKEET, John, 80hd, mar, Tailor
Wells
100/9
SKEET, Maria, 77wf, mar, Laundress
Kings Lynn
100/9
SKEET, George F, 45s, un, Scaffold builder
Wells
100/9
LANGLEY, Thomas, 62hd, mar, Blacksmith
Rudham
100/9
RIX, Thomas, 64hd, mar, Retired sailor
Wells
100/9
RIX, Mary Ann, 54wf, mar
Wells
100/9
TWAITES, William H, 53hd, mar, Weslyan Home Missionary
Newcastle, Northumberland
100/10
TWAITES, Florence, 34wf, mar
Newton, Yorks
100/10
TWAITES, Florence M, 6d, Scholar
Fakenham
100/10
TWAITES, Henry B, 4s, Scholar
Fakenham
100/10
FROST, Robert, 67hd, wid, General labourer
Wells
100/10
REEVE, Dennis, 37hd, mar, Bricklayer
Wells
100/10
REEVE, Anne, 34wf, mar
East Dereham
100/10
REEVE, Albert, 12s, Scholar
Wells
100/10
REEVE, Arthur, 5s, Scholar
Wells
100/10
LONG, Sarah, 71hd, wid, Laundress
Wells
100/10
FISHER, Charles, 27hd, mar, Baker & confectioner
Mattishall
100/10
FISHER, Louisa, 23wf, mar
Chedgrave
100/10
FISHER, Charles G, 1s
Wells
100/10
FISHER, Louisa B, 3d
Wells
100/10
FISHER, Gertude F, 10md
Wells
100/10
DUNTHORNE, Stephen, 21serv, unm, Baker's apprentice
Mattishall
100/10
BOWMAN, Elijah, 17serv, unm, Baker's apprentice
Mattishall
100/10
PARKER, Maggie, 18serv, unm, Domestic servant
Wells
100/10
FRANKLING, Charles, 40hd, mar, Carter
Binham
100/10
FRANKLING, Harriet, 32wf, mar
Winfield, Suffolk
100/10
FRANKLING, Clara E, 12d, Scholar
Wells
100/10
FRANKLING, Harriet, 10d, Scholar
Wells
100/10
FRANKLING, Mabel M, 6d, Scholar
Wells
100/10
FRANKLING, Annie E, 4d, Scholar
Wells
100/10
ALLISON, John, 63hd, mar, Sack & hay maker
Hindringham
100/10
ALLISON, Elizabeth, 67wf, mar
Sharrington
100/10
THURGUR, James, 36hd, mar, China warehouse
Wells
100/10
THURGUR, Hannah, 31sis, unm, Housekeeper
Wells
100/10
THURGUR, Mary Ann, 28sis, unm, Music governess
Wells
100/10
HILL, Lily, 22vis, unm, Governess
Norwich
100/10
HAYLET, Henry, 41hd, mar, Police sergeant
Beachamwell
101/11
HAYLET, Elizabeth, 40wf, mar
Haddenham, Cambs
101/11
HAYLET, Robert R, 18s, unm, Railway plate layer
Honningham
101/11
HAYLET, William, 15s, unm, Gardener
Honningham
101/11
HAYLET, Clara, 13d, Scholar
Honningham
101/11
HAYLET, Rachel, 12d, Scholar
Wicklewood
101/11
HAYLET, George, 11s, Scholar
Wicklewood
101/11
HAYLET, Charles, 9s, Scholar
Kenningham
101/11
HAYLET, Maria A, 7d, Scholar
Kenningham
101/11
HAYLET, Edward, 5s, Scholar
Wells
101/11
HAYLET, Alfred, 3s
Wells
101/11
HAYLET, Jane, 2d
Wells
101/11
CRAFER, Mary, 64hd, wid, Grocer & confectioner
Wells
101/11
CRAFER, Polly, 36d, unm, Grocer's assistant
Wells
101/11
CRAFER, Martha A, 35d, unm, Living on own means
Wells
101/11
WABON, William, 62hd, mar, Prudential Assurance Agent
Wells
101/11
WABON, Hannah, 67wf, mar
Gt Walsingham
101/11
DYE, Henry H, 21sonL, mar, Railway engine cleaner
Norwich
101/11
DYE, Hannah, 23d, mar
Wells
101/11
ELY, Anthony, 60hd, mar, Coal dealer
Wighton
101/11
ELY, Mary, 60wf, mar
Warham
101/11
ELY, Agnes, 18d, unm
Wighton
101/11
WOODHOUSE, William, 38hd, mar, Loco engine driver
Salthouse
101/11
WOODHOUSE, Ellen, 37wf, mar
Brooke
101/11
WOODHOUSE, William, 10s, Scholar
Norwich
101/11
WOODHOUSE, Albert E, 3s
Wells
101/11
HARBER?, Louisa, 40vis, unm, Domestic housekeeper
Brooke
101/11
WOODHOUSE, Walter, 10s, Scholar
Norwich
101/11
OLIVER, Samuel, 37hd, mar, Railway engine fireman
Yarmouth
101/12
OLIVER, Emma, 37wf, mar
Norwich
101/12
OLIVER, Emma H, 6d, Scholar
Wells
101/12
OLIVER, Ellen M, 4d, Scholar
Wells
101/12
BULLOCK, Mary, 79hd, wid, Living on own means
Field Dalling
101/12
BULLOCK, Christiana, 79sis, wid, Living on own means
Warham
101/12
READ, William, 61hd, unm, Hawker
Wisbech
101/12
RAMM, Mary, 70hd, wid, Grocer
Wells
101/12
RAMM, Emma, 41d, unm, Living on own means
Wells
101/12
RAMM, Arthur J, 40hd, mar, Butcher & dealer
Wells
101/12
RAMM, Tabitha H, 45wf, mar
Sidestrand
101/12
RAMM, Arthur, 12s, Scholar
Wells
101/12
RAMM, Alice, 10d, Scholar
Wells
101/12
RAMM, Mildred, 8d, Scholar
Wells
101/12
RAMM, Walter, 7s, Scholar
Wells
101/12
RAMM, Lydnea?, 5s, Scholar
Wells
101/12
RAMM, Edith, 3d, Scholar
Wells
101/12
WORDINGHAM, Mary, 17serv, unm, Domestic servant
Stiffkey
101/12
BELL, Frederick, 25hd, mar, Carpenter & joiner
Wells
101/12
BELL, Bessie, 24wf, mar
Roughton
101/12
EVERETT, John, 53hd, mar, Licenced vitualler
Baconsthorpe
101/12
EVERETT, Ann, 48wf, mar
Barningham
101/12
EVERETT, John H, 18s, unm, Groom
Marsham
101/12
EVERETT, Florence, 16d, Scholar
Wells
101/12
EVERETT, Edith A, 10d, Scholar
Wells
101/12
EVERETT, Walter J, 7s, Scholar
Wells
101/12
TYZACK, Frances, 78hd, unm, Living on own means
Wells
101/12
PLOWRIGHT, Emma, 58bdr, unm, Lady's companion
Wells
101/12
TYZACK, Edward, 69hd, mar, Hairdresser
Wells
102/13
TYZACK, Charlotte, 62wf, mar
Wells
102/13
TYZACK, Florence, 31d, unm
Wells
102/13
TYZACK, Ernest, 18s, unm
Wells
102/13
DRAKE, William M, 61hd, mar, Railway clerk
Reepham
102/13
DRAKE, Harriet, 57wf, mar
Saxthorpe
102/13
ELY, Florence E, 14serv, unm, Domestic servant
Wighton
102/13
MATSELL, William T, 39hd, mar, Harness maker
Burnham
102/13
MATSELL, Harriet A, 41wf, mar
Walsingham
102/13
MATSELL, Mabel , 11d, Scholar
Walsingham
102/13
MATSELL, William, 12s, Scholar
Walsingham
102/13
MATSELL, Selina M, 9d, Scholar
Walsingham
102/13
EDWARDS, William, 41hd, mar, Master mariner
Wells
102/13
EDWARDS, Harriet, 38wf, mar
Wells
102/13
EDWARDS, Mabel H, 12d, Scholar
Wells
102/13
EDWARDS, Ernest W, 11s, Scholar
Wells
102/13
EDWARDS, Florence, 9d, Scholar
Wells
102/13
EDWARDS, Archibald, 7s, Scholar
Wells
102/13
EDWARDS, Edith E, 4d, Scholar
Wells
102/13
EDWARDS, Herbert, 3s
Wells
102/13
LOCK, Ethel W, 18vis, unm
Kings Lynn
102/13
LOCK, Mabel G, 16vis, scholar
Kings Lynn
102/13
WILKINSON, Anna, 16serv, unm, General domestic servant
Stibbard
102/13
READWIN, Thomas, 43hd, mar, Agent to Gurney & Co, Bankers
Burnham Market
102/13
READWIN, Minnie, 34wf, mar
Fakenham
102/13
READWIN, Bernard, 5s
Fakenham
102/13
READWIN, Kate, 3d
Fakenham
102/13
READWIN, Thomas A, 1s
Wells
102/13
EGLINTON, Mary, 63vis, wid, Living on own means
Kerdiston
102/13
LARNER, Elizabeth, 19serv, unm, General domestic servant
Stiffkey
102/13
MACK, Jonathan T, 59hd, unm, Draper
Baconsthorpe
102/14
RAYNER, Eleanor E, 21serv, unm, Draper's assistant
St Faiths
102/14
TURNER, Catherine R, 19serv, unm, Shopwoman
Dudley, Staffs
102/14
GAYMER, Mary, 50serv, unm, Domestic housekeeper
Barsham
102/14
GREEN, Maria, 20serv, unm, General domestic servant
Syderstone
102/14
WHITLOCK, Alfred W F, 34hd, mar, General practitioner (registered)
Scarborough, Yorks
102/14
WHITLOCK, Emily J, 38wf, mar
Holt
102/14
WHITLOCK, John E, 4s
Wells
102/14
WHITLOCK, Gladys E L. 3d
Wells
102/14
WHITLOCK, Olive M, 8md
Wells
102/14
TIMBERS, Rosetta M, 20serv, unm, General domestic servant
Sall
102/14
TIMBERS, Jane, 18serv, Nursemaid
Sall
102/14
HIBBERT, William, 75hd, mar, Pensioned gamekeeper
Wells
106/1
HIBBERT, Mary Ann, 66wf, mar
Wimbledon, Surrey
106/1
HIBBERT, Minnie Eliza, 21d, unm
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, Matthew, 52hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Holkham
106/1
ELLENDER, Ann, 49wf, mar
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, Frederick, 23s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, William, 22s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, Harriet, 21d, unm
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, Matthew, 19s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, Emily, 17d, unm
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, Henry, 15s
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, John, 11s, Scholar
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, Phoebe, 14d, Domestic servant
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, Frank, 10s, Scholar
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, Annie, 8d, Scholar
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, Emma, 6d, Scholar
Wells
106/1
ELLENDER, Bessie, 4d, Scholar
Wells
106/1
LORD, Thomas, 68hd, mar, Farmer
Heacham
106/1
LORD, Mary, 40wf, mar
Blakeney
106/1
GOODMAN, Frances, 16sev, unm, General domestic servant
Cockthorpe
106/1
ARNOLD, Mary, 76hd, wid, Parish relief
Burnham Overy
106/1
LAYT, George, 31hd, mar, Gas works labourer
Stoke Ferry
106/1
LAYT, Martha, 32wf, mar
Fakenham
106/1
LAYT, Ann Elizabeth, 10d, Scholar
Wells
106/1
LAYT, George E, 8s, Scholar
Wells
106/1
LAYT, Ellen B, 6d, Scholar
Wells
106/1
LAYT, Jessie, 2d
Wells
106/1
WILLIAMSON, Mary Ann, 69hd, mar
Fakenham
106/1
COOK, George, 62hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
106/2
COOK, Mary Ann, 58wf, mar
Wells
106/2
HUDSON, Mary A, 44hd, wid, Laundress
Docking
106/2
HUDSON, Arthur, 20s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Docking
106/2
HUDSON, Herbert J, 18s, unm, Blacksmith
Docking
106/2
HUDSON, Christmas, 16s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Docking
106/2
HUDSON, George J, 14s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Helhoughton
106/2
HUDSON, Sarah A, 13d, Scholar
Helhoughton
106/2
HUDSON, Beatrice, 12d, Scholar
Helhoughton
106/2
HIBBERT, Mary, 81hd, unm, Parish relief
Warham
106/2
BURROUGHS, Ann M, 46serv, General domestic servant
Wells
106/2
BUTTERS, Susan, 49hd, wid, Washerwoman
Burnham Market
106/2
BUTTERS, Sarah A, 22d, unm, General domestic servant
Horley, Susex
106/2
LAND, James M, 29hd, mar, Coal merchant's labourer
Wells
106/2
LAND, Rosa A, 29wf, mar
Wells
106/2
FRYER, Elizabeth, 66hd, unm, Living on owm means
Wells
106/2
FRYER, Hannah, 61sis, unm, Living on own means
Wells
106/2
FRYER, Thomas, 72bro, mar, Retired printer & stationer
Wells
106/2
COOK, John, 61hd, mar, Corn porter
Wells
106/2
COOK, Jessie, 62wf, mar
Wells
106/2
COOK, Lydia, 25d, unm
Wells
106/2
CLARK, Eva, 29d, mar
Wells
106/2
HOLMES, George, 25bro, unm, Bricklayer
Wells
106/2
GROOM, Henry J, 29hd, mar, Hawker
Wells
106/2
GROOM, Annie, 30wf, mar
Walsingham
106/2
GROOM, Jessie, 4d
Wells
106/2
GROOM, Robert, 2s
Wells
106/2
CARMAN, John, 47hd, mar, Drayman & publican
Sharrington
107/3
CARMAN, Martha, 42wf, mar
Norwich
107/3
CARMAN, Gertude M, 19d, unm
Norwich
107/3
CARMAN, Maud M, 13d, Scholar
Norwich
107/3
CARMAN, Edith A, 2md
Wells
107/3
YARHAM, James, 46hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wighton
107/3
YARHAM, Mary A, 34wf, mar
Wells
107/3
YARHAM, Richard, 10s, Scholar
Wells
107/3
YARHAM, Maud, 7d, Scholar
Wells
107/3
YARHAM, Edith, 5d, Scholar
Wells
107/3
YARHAM, Alice, 4d, Scholar
Wells
107/3
YARHAM, Martha, 2d
Wells
107/3
FROST, Elizabeth, 15d, unm
Wells
107/3
RUSH, Robert W, 25hd, mar, Gardener
South Shields, Yorks
107/3
RUSH, Margaret, 40wf, mar, Washerwoman
Wells
107/3
RANSONE, Robert, 16s, unm, Gardener
Holkham
107/3
RANSOME, Florence, 13d, Scholar
Holkham
107/3
RUSH, William H, 3s
Holkham
107/3
RUSH, Eliza, 1d
Holkham
107/3
TUNGATE, James, 27hd, mar, Boot maker
Wells
107/3
TUNGATE, Hannah E, 24wf, mar
Paddington, London
107/3
TUNGATE, Ada G, 2md
Wells
107/3
MAUKTELOW?, Mary, 28hd, wid, Living on own means
Cork, Ireland
107/3
MAUKTELOW?, Mary M, 2d
Dublin, Ireland
107/3
MAUKTELOW, Michael G, 6ms
Holkham
107/3
BATTERBY, John E, 28hd, mar, Merchant's clerk
Wells
107/3
BATTERBY, Eleanor M, 30wf, mar
Syderstone
107/3
BATTERBY, Louisa M, 4d, Scholar
Wells
107/3
BATTERBY, George W, 2s
Wells
107/3
BLADES, James A, 25ldg, unm, Merchant's clerk
Brancaster
107/3
FORD, Robert, 46hd, mar, Bricklayer
Gressenhall
107/4
FORD, Sarah, 27wf, mar
Durham
107/4
MOTT, Elizabeth, 49MotL, wid, Domestic servant, cook
Hindringham
107/4
LEWIN, John, 57hd, mar, Naval pensioner
Sandwich, Kent
107/4
WRIGHT, Charles, 65hd, mar, Secretary of Odd Fellows Society
Wells
107/4
WRIGHT, Sarah C, 63wf, mar
Wells
107/4
SMITH, William, 45hd, mar, Railway inspector
March, Cambs
107/4
SMITH, Anne, 43wf, mar
March, Cambs
107/4
SMITH, Mary E, 17d, unm, Draper's assistant
March, Cambs
107/4
SMITH, William R, 15s, Scholar
March, Cambs
107/4
SMITH, Alice M, 10d, Scholar
March, Cambs
107/4
SMITH, Emily A, 8d, Scholar
Wells
107/4
SMITH, Frank H, 5s
Wells
107/4
LOYNES, John, 59hd, mar, Retired master mariner
Wells
107/4
LOYNES, Mary, 62wf, mar
Vauxhall, Surrey
107/4
LOYNES, Elizabeth M, 25d, unm
Wells
107/4
LOYNES, Walter R, 17s, unm
Wells
107/4
LOYNES, Martha L, 11gd
Wells
107/4
SIZELAND, John, 78hd, wid, Parish relief
Holkham
107/4
NEWTON, Thomas C, 36hd, mar, Coal merchant
North Creake
107/4
NEWTON, Mary A, 34wf, mar
Oulton
107/4
CROPLEY, James, 60hd, mar, Boot maker
Colkirk
107/4
CROPLEY, Martha, 67wf, mar
Rougham
107/4
CORNISH, William, 35hd, mar, Engineer
Gt Walsingham
107/4
CORNISH, Elizabeth, 32wf, mar
Wighton
107/4
CORNISH, Gladys M, 1d
Wells
107/4
PICK, Gertrude, 15serv, unm, General domestic servant
East Harling
107/4
REDDING, Mary Ann, 31hd, mar
Wells
108/5
REDDING, Mary A, 11d, Scholar
Wells
108/5
REDDING, Charles A, 9s, Scholar
Wells
108/5
REDDING, Albert R, 7s, Scholar
Wells
108/5
REDDING, Edith, 5d, Scholar
Wells
108/5
REDDING, Frederick W, 3s, Scholar
Wells
108/5
SMITH, Elizabeth, 76hd, wid, Living on own means
Hastings, Sussex
108/5
ORANS?, Erlinea?, 30gd, unm
Ireland
108/5
REYNOLDS, John R, 37hd, mar, Coal porter
Stiffkey
108/5
REYNOLDS, Matilda, 34wf, mar
Wells
108/5
REYNOLDS, Blanche, 7d, Scholar
Wells
108/5
REYNOLDS, Elizabeth, 6d, Scholar
Wells
108/5
REYNOLDS, Gertrude, 1d
Wells
108/5
HINSON, Thomas, 51hd, mar, Builder
Wells
108/5
HINSON, Fanny, 48wf, mar
Swanton
108/5
SEPPINGS, John, 49hd, mar, Butcher
Barney
108/5
SEPPINGS, Rachael, 48wf, mar
Wickmore
108/5
SEPPINGS, Florence, 21d, unm, Draper's assistant
Wells
108/5
SEPPINGS, Minnie, 15d, unm, Draper's assistant
Wells
108/5
SEPPINGS, Frank, 14s, Scholar
Wells
108/5
SEPPINGS, Ethel, 12d, Scholar
Wells
108/5
SEPPINGS, John, 11s, Scholar
Wells
108/5
SEPPINGS, Ida, 9d, Scholar
Wells
108/5
SEPPINGS, Robert, 5s, Scholar
Wells
108/5
HAYCOCK, Joseph J, 44hd, unm, Living on own means
Wells
108/5
DANN, Ann, 39serv, unm, Domestic housemaid
Walsingham
108/5
BOBBINS, Lucy, 26serv, unm, Domestic servant, cook
Burnham Thorpe
108/5
IMPSON, Elizabeth, 22hd, unm, Charwoman
Wells
108/6
IMPSON, Edith M, 2d
Wells
108/6
MANN, Thomas, 59hd, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
108/6
MANN, Robert,bro, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
108/6
BELTON, Mary, 71sis, wid
Wells
108/6
BELTON, Thomas, 47hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
108/6
BELTON, Mary, 14d
Wells
108/6
BELTON, Thomas, 12s, Scholar
Wells
108/6
BELTON, Benjamin, 10s, Scholar
Wells
108/6
BELTON, Eliza, 7d, Scholar
Wells
108/6
BELTON, Fanny, 4d
Wells
108/6
PERRY, Henry, 68hd, mar, Coal porter
Wells
108/6
PERRY, Susan, 67wf, mar
Wells
108/6
ABLE, Robert J, 37hd, mar, Groom & gardener
Wells
108/6
ABLE, Sarah A, 43wf, mar
Burnham Thorpe
108/6
ABLE, Robert J, 12s, Scholar
Wells
108/6
ABLE, Thomas M, 11s, Scholar
Wells
108/6
ABLE, Herbert E, 10s, Scholar
Wells
108/6
ABLE, Walter, 4s, Scholar
Wells
108/6
ABLE, Arthur, 2s
Wells
108/6
ABLE, Ellen, 9d, Scholar
Wells
108/6
RACKHAM, George, 58hd, mar, Draper
Westhall, Suffolk
108/6
RACKHAM, Anne, 59wf, mar
East Dereham
108/6
RACKHAM, Edith M, 26d, unm
Wells
108/6
FROST, Louisa, 18serv, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
108/6
RUMP, Robert R, 61hd, mar, Chemist & bank manager
Wells
108/6
RUMP, Mary M, 56wf, mar
Wells
108/6
RUMP, Florence M, 30d, unm
Wells
108/6
ELLENDER, Harriet, 21serv, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
108/6
ADCOCK, Thomas, 45hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
North Creake
109/7
ADCOCK, Elizabeth, 46wf, mar
Wells
109/7
CUTTS, Agnes C, 14nec
Woodhouse, Yorks
109/7
KEMP, Eliza, 17serv, unm, General domestic servant
Durham
109/7
BUNTING, Anthony, 33hd, unm, Grocer
Norwich
109/7
COOK, Lydia, 56hd, unm, General shop
Wells
109/7
COOK, Emma, 46sis, unm, General shop
Wells
109/7
COCKS, Honor A, 67hd, wid, Living on own means
Wells
109/7
COCKS, Robert, 21s, unm
Wells
109/7
COCKS, Arthur, 16s, unm, Grocer's apprentice
Wells
109/7
HARCOURT, Hugh, 41hd, mar, Butcher
Cambridge
109/7
HARCOURT, Heppie, 41wf, mar
Wells
109/7
HARCOURT, Heppie A, 14d, Scholar
Wells
109/7
HARCOURT, Hugh T, 2s, Scholar
Wells
109/7
HARCOURT, Grace E, 5d, Scholar
Wells
109/7
PLATTEN, Howard E J, 43hd, mar, Painter, plumber & gasfitter
Wells
109/7
PLATTEN, Esther, 39wf, mar
Whitby, Yorks
109/7
PLATTEN, Edwin H, 15s, Scholar
Middlesbrough, Yorks
109/7
PLATTEN, Ida C, 13d, Scholar
Middlesbrough, Yorks
109/7
PLATTEN, Walter R, 8s, Scholar
Wells
109/7
PLATTEN, Harry E, 6s, Scholar
Wells
109/7
HAMILTON, Richard, 74FatL, Wid, Retired mariner
Whitby, Yorks
109/7
MORTIMER, Charles R, 35hd, mar, Watchmaker & jeweller
Horsford
109/7
MORTIMER, Harriett E, 33wf, mar
Cromer
109/7
MORTIMER, Ernest F, 12s, Scholar
Rilworth, Lincs
109/7
MORTIMER, Archibald F, 10s, Scholar
Rilworth, Lincs
109/7
MORTIMER, Leonard, 8s, Scholar
Rilworth, Lincs
109/7
MORTIMER, Ethel M, 4d, Scholar
Northampton
109/7
MORTIMER, Rupert C, 3ms
Wells
109/7
GREY, Marian, 39hd, wid, General shop keeper
Stepney, London
109/8
GREY, Archie D, 6s, Scholar
Binham
109/8
GREY, Mary M, 4d, Scholar
Binham
109/8
GREY, Harriett C, 2d
Binham
109/8
GREY, Roberta C, 1d
Binham
109/8
SEELY, Leiman T, 24brd, unm, Grocers's assistant
Thurning
109/8
GRUMMETT, George, 43hd, mar, Harness maker
Castleacre
109/8
GRUMMETT, Mary A, 44wf, mar
Wells
109/8
GRUMMETT, Arthur, 14s, Scholar
Wells
109/8
LAKEY, William H, 34hd, mar, Tailor
Wells
109/8
LAKEY, Annie M, 28wf, mar
Wells
109/8
LAKEY, Henry J, 4s
Wells
109/8
LAKEY, Arthur W, 2s
Wells
109/8
LAKEY, Herbert G, 1s
Wells
109/8
CAWDRON, Edward, 25hd, unm, Watchmaker & jeweller
Wells
109/8
CAWDRON, Louisa, 26sis, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
109/8
CAWDRON, Laura, 19sis, unm, Dressmaker
Cley
109/8
OLDMAN, Robert, 72hd, mar, Retired Master Mariner
Wells
109/8
OLDMAN, Ann, 72wf, mar
Cley
109/8
BETTS, Benjamin, 74ldg, wid, Retired carpenter
Cley
109/8
SOUTHGATE, Samuel, 50hd, mar, Wheelwright
Great Snoring
109/8
SOUTHGATE, Caroline, 50wf, mar
Clapham, Sussex
109/8
SOUTHGATE, George, 18s, unm, Blacksmith
London
109/8
SOUTHGATE, William, 15s, unm, Gardener
London
109/8
GREEN, Sarah A, 68hd, wid, Furniture broker
Wells
109/8
SOUTHGATE, Francis, 58hd, mar, Postmaster
Wells
110/9
SOUTHGATE, Sarah A, 57wf, mar
Wells
110/9
MATSON, Francis B, 15bdr, unm, Butcher's assistant
Wroxham
110/9
MATSON, Gertrude E, 14bdr, Scholar
Wroxham
110/9
MATSON, Florence M, 12vis, Scholar
North Walsham
110/9
FANCE?, Martha C, 23ldg, unm, Telegraphist
St Osyth, Essex
110/9
SOUTHGATE, Matilda, 21ldg, unm, Telegraphist
Wells
110/9
BURNHAM, Lucy J, 18ldg, unm, Telegraphist
Keelby
110/9
TUCK, Julia C, 20serv, unm, General domestic servant
Bethnal, London
110/9
LACK, William, 57hd, mar, General labourer
Holkham
110/9
LACK, Susannah, 56wf, mar
Fakenham
110/9
LACK, William, 30s, unm, Tailor
Wells
110/9
COCK, Peter, 84ldg, wid, Retired fishmonger
Wells
110/9
WELLS, Sarah, 65hd, wid, Dairy woman
Newark, Notts
110/9
WELLS, Charlotte. 22d, unm, Assistant dairy woman
Tewkesbury, Glos
110/9
MARSH, Sarah, 27hd, mar, Dressmaker
Newark, Notts
110/9
STROUGHAIR, Eliza, 52hd, wid, Fancy repository
Wells
110/9
STROUGHAIR, Elizabeth K, 27d, unm, Assistant at fancy repository
London
110/9
STANFORD, Herbert, 32hd, unm, Draper & carrier
Langham
110/9
CHADAWAY, Eleanor, 53serv, mar, Housekeeper
Suffolk
110/9
TEMPLE, Robert, 40hd, mar, Maltster
Wells
110/9
TEMPLE, Mary A, 40wf, mar
Burnham
110/9
TEMPLE, John R, 20s, unm, Maltster's labourer
Wells
110/9
TEMPLE, Willie, 18s, unm, Maltster's labourer
Wells
110/9
TEMPLE, Clara, 15d, unm, Dressmaker's apprentice
Wells
110/9
TEMPLE, Millie, 12d
Wells
110/9
TEMPLE, Thomas, 8s, Scholar
Wells
110/9
TEMPLE, Albert P, 6s, Scholar
Wells
110/9
TEMPLE, Annie C, 4d, Scholar
Wells
110/9
TUCK, Edmund, 59hd, mar, Mariner
Burnham Overy
110/10
TUCK, Annie, 56wf, mar
Burnham Deepdale
110/10
DAWSON, Herbert, 8gs, Scholar
Burnham Overy
110/10
TUFFS, Amelia, 40hd, mar, Charwoman
Wymondham
110/10
TUFFS, Rose M, 18d, unm, General domestic servant
Norwich
110/10
TUFFS, Frederick R, 14s, unm, Errand boy
Wells
110/10
BURCHAM, John, 70hd, mar, Blacksmith
Bodham
110/10
BURCHAM, Margaret, 70wf, mar
Wood Dalling
110/10
BURCHAM, Margaret C, 25d, unm
Weybourne
110/10
SMITH, Alice, 15vis, unm
South Creake
110/10
DEEKS, William, 59hd, mar, Tailor
Dereham
110/10
DEEKS, Ellen, 51wf, mar
Kings Lynn
110/10
DEEKS, William A, 23s, unm, Tailor's assistant
Wells
110/10
DEEKS, Herbert G, 19s, unm, Tailor's assistant
Wells
110/10
DEEKS, John B, 18s, unm, Tailor's assistant
Wells
110/10
DEEKS, Frederick, 16s, unm, Pupil teacher
Wells
110/10
DEEKS, Ernest, 14s, unm, Grocer's assistant
Wells
110/10
DEEKS, Alfred C, 10s, Scholar
Wells
110/10
BEANE, Bernard, 71hd, mar, Dealer
Dersingham
110/10
BEANE, Sophia, 56wf, mar
Gressenhall
110/10
BEANE, Henry A, 20s, unm, Groom
Trowse, Norwich
110/10
CLAXTON, James P, 67hd, mar, Grocer & general dealer
Brancaster
110/10
CLAXTON, Betsy, 65wf, mar
Gravesend, Kent
110/10
CLAXTON, James T, 16gs, unm, Assistant in oil department
Wells
110/10
LAND, James, 54hd, mar, Baker
Wells
110/10
LAND, Mary, 47wf, mar
Docking
110/10
LAND, Fanny, 26d, unm, Dressmaker
Docking
110/10
LAND, Gertrude, 12d, Scholar
Wells
110/10
WOODCOCK, Martha, 74MotL, wid, Living on own means
Sculthorpe
110/10
BOYCE, Gertrude, 13gd
Barnsley, Yorks
111/11
REDDING, Thomas, 66hd, mar, Carpenter, pensioner R N
Stoke, Kent
111/11
REDDING, Caroline, 61wf, mar
Yarmouth
111/11
REDDING, Caroline, 31d, unm, Shop assistant
Gravesend, Kent
111/11
REDDING, Albert, 27s, unm, Carpenter
Fleetwood, Lancs
111/11
REDDING, Matilda, 21d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
111/11
WILSON, Robert, 46hd, mar, Publican & corn porter
Wells
111/11
WILSON, Anne, 42wf, mar
Burnham
111/11
WILSON, Fanny, 16d
Wells
111/11
WILSON, Anne M, 11d, Scholar
Wells
111/11
ARNOLD, Clifford, 42hd, mar, Fish hawker
Wells
111/11
ARNOLD, Elizabeth, 54wf, mar
Wells
111/11
ARNOLD, Clifford, 18s, unm, Fish hawker
Wells
111/11
ARNOLD, Emily, 17d, unm
Wells
111/11
ARNOLD, Walter, 13s
Wells
111/11
BUNN, Elizabeth, 74hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
111/11
FORD, Susanna, 20nec, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
111/11
GREEN, Jane, 46wf, mar
Wells
111/11
GREEN, Gertrude A, 19d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
111/11
GREEN, Jane M, 12d, Scholar
Wells
111/11
GREEN, Mary A, 11d, Scholar
Wells
111/11
GREEN, Ada, 7d, Scholar
Wells
111/11
HIBBERT, Susanna, 36hd, wid, Grocer
Wells
111/11
HIBBERT, William T, 16s, unm, Carpenter's assistant
Wells
111/11
HIBBERT, Blanche E, 11d, Scholar
Cley
111/11
HIBBERT, Grace O, 9d, Scholar
Cley
111/11
HIBBERT, Brinly? C, 7s, Scholar
Whitstable, Kent
111/11
FINNEY, Louisa, 36hd, mar
Wells
111/11
FINNEY, Thomas W, 14s, unm, Errand boy
Wells
111/11
FINNEY, John R, 9s, Scholar
Wells
111/11
LOYNES, John H, 32hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
111/12
LOYNES, Mary B, 31wf, mar
Wells
111/12
LOYNES, John H, 8s, Scholar
Wells
111/12
LOYNES, Thomas W, 6s, Scholar
Wells
111/12
LOYNES, Herbert W, 3s, Scholar
Wells
111/12
LOYNES, Francis H, 9ms
Wells
111/12
FOX, Alfred, 31hd, mar, Police Constable
Tacolnestone
111/12
FOX, Harriett, 31wf, mar
Forncett
111/12
FOX, Charlotte, 9d, Scholar
Forncett
111/12
FOX, Gertrude, 8d, Scholar
Tacolnestone
111/12
FOX, Lillian, 5d, Scholar
Tacolnestone
111/12
FOX, Herbert, 2s
Wymondham
111/12
HENDRY, Henry, 65hd, wid, Mariner
Wells
111/12
RIX, Elizabeth, 74hd, wid, Grocer
Stiffkey
111/12
RANSOME, Robert, 52hd, mar, Carpenter
Wells
111/12
RANSOME, Dorothy, 58wf, mar, Grocer
Walsingham
111/12
RANSOME, Albert, 18s, unm, Butcher's apprentice
Wells
111/12
COOPER, Mary Ann, 69hd, wid, Housekeeper on Parish relief
Stiffkey
111/12
DICKINSON, Thomas, 68hd, mar, General labourer
Wells
111/12
DICKINSON, Frances, 66wf, mar, Field worker
Stiffkey
111/12
POWDITCH, Alfred, 26hd, mar, Fish hawker
Wells
111/12
POWDITCH, Sarah A, 30wf, mar
Wells
111/12
MUMFORD, Benjamin W, 62vis, mar, Mariner
Wells
111/12
MUMFORD, Mary Ann, 56vis, mar
Wells
111/12
DICKINSON, Charles W, 34hd, mar, Bill poster
Wells
111/12
DICKINSON, Eleanor, 34wf, mar
Heacham
111/12
DICKINSON, Charlotte M. 13d, Scholar
Wells
111/12
DICKINSON, Alice B, 10d, Scholar
Wells
111/12
DICKINSON, Charles T, 4s, Scholar
Wells
111/12
FORD, Richard, 62FatL, mar, Licenced victualler
Wells
111/12
NELSON, Robert W, 32vis, unm, Living on own means
Scotland
112/13
LOVE, Sarah, 44hd, mar, Dealer in corn & malt
East Tuddenham
112/12
LOVE, George, 15s, unm, Baker's apprentice
Wells
112/13
LOVE, Honor, 14d, unm, Grocer's apprentice
Wells
112/13
LOVE, Herbert, 12s, Scholar
Wells
112/13
LOVE, Flora, 10d, Scholar
Wells
112/13
LOVE, Arthur, 9s, Scholar
Wells
112/13
LOVE, Edith M, 4d, Scholar
Wells
112/13
WRIGHT, Isaac C, 41hd, mar, Butcher
Whissonsett
112/13
WRIGHT, Naomi, 41wf, mar
Sherringham
112/13
WRIGHT, Amelia N, 19d, unm
Wells
112/13
WRIGHT, Edith M, 18d, unm
Wells
112/13
WRIGHT, Charles J, 17s, unm, Butcher's assistant
Wells
112/13
WRIGHT, Gertrude E, 15d
Wells
112/13
WRIGHT, Fred, 13s, Scholar
Wells
112/13
WRIGHT, Walter, 11s, Scholar
Wells
112/13
WRIGHT, Alice, 10d, Scholar
Wells
112/13
WRIGHT, George, 8s, Scholar
Wells
112/13
WRIGHT, Sydney, 5s, Scholar
Wells
112/13
WRIGHT, Nelly, 4d, Scholar
Wells
112/13
WOODROW, Charles, 23hd, mar, Boot maker
Wells
112/13
WOODROW, Maria, 28wf, mar
Burnham Overy
112/13
BELL, Samuel A, 56hd, wid, Grocer & draper
Wells
112/13
STONE, Anna J, 31ldg, unm, Draper's assistant
Fakenham
112/13
NEWTON, Sarah J, 16serv, unm, General domestic servant
North Creake
112/13
SWALLOW, Albert, 28vis, mar, Organ builder
Huddersfield, Yorks
112/13
BRAYBROOK, Samuel, 33hd, mar, Mariner
Maldon, Essex
112/13
BRAYBROOK, Frances, 36wf, mar
Wells
112/13
RICHMOND, Daniel, 65hd, mar, Publican
Matishall
112/14
RICHMOND, Hannah, 65wf, mar
East Tuddenham
112/14
PEGG, Walter E, 25bdr, unm, Bricklayer
Walsingham
112/14
GRIEF, Alfred19bdr, unm, Shepherd
Dersingham
112/14
YOUNG, William J, 27hd, mar, Baker & confectioner
Brancaster
112/14
YOUNG, Eva, 22wf, mar
Heacham
112/14
CLARKE, Thomas C, 16serv, unm, Baker & confectioner
Necton
112/14
YOUNG, Arthur W, 6ms
Wells
112/14
CREEK, Thomas. 41hd, mar, Gardener
Wells
112/14
CREEK, Maria, 40wf, mar
Wells
112/14
CREEK, Charles, 20s, unm, Blacksmith
Wells
112/14
CREEK, Elizabeth, 17d, unm
Wells
112/14
CREEK, James, 13s
Wells
112/14
CREEK, Walter, 11s
Wells
112/14
CREEK, William, 6s, Scholar
Wells
112/14
CREEK, Martina, 4d, Scholar
Wells
112/14
CREEK, Emelina, 2d, Scholar
Wells
112/14
LOOSE, Francis, 72hd, mar, General labourer
Wells
112/14
LOOSE, Hannah, 70wf, mar
Heacham
112/14
SANPHER, Mary A, 67hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
112/14
MUMFORD, Sarah, 66hd, unm, Laundress
Wells
112/14
HOWARD, Ethel,nec, Scholar
Wells
112/14
WICK, Joseph, 71hd, wid, Bricklayer
Holkham
112/14
WICK, Margaret, 34d, unm, Housekeeper
Wells
112/14
WICK, Florence, 12gd, Scholar
Wells
112/14
BARNES, John, 53ldg, unm, General labourer
Holkham
112/14
CLUBB, Charles, 70hd, mar, Retired farmer
London
112/14
CLUBB, Mary A, 78wf, mar
Binham
112/14
PLOWMAN, Jane A, 69hd, unm, Living on own means
Wells
113/15
PLOWMAN, Catherine, 62sis, unm, Living on own means
Wells
113/15
PLOWMAN, Mary A, 57sis, unm, Living on own means
Wells
113/15
TEMPLE, Robert, 45hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
113/15
TEMPLE, Maria, 39wf, mar
Wells
113/15
TEMPLE, Robert, 12s, Scholar
Wells
113/15
TEMPLE, Thomas, 6s, Scholar
Wells
113/15
RICHARDS, Annie, 35vis, unm, Living on own means
Trellick, Monmouthshire
113/15
RICHARDS, Malcolm L. 10s, Scholar
Notting Hill, London
113/15
HUDSON, Matilda, 28hd, mar, Domestic housekeeper
Wells
113/15
HUDSON, Maude, 7d, Scholar
Wells
113/15
HUDSON, Florence, 5d, Scholar
Wells
113/15
HUDSON, Willie, 3s, Scholar
Wells
113/15
HUDSON, May, 8md
Wells
113/15
HOLLIDAY, Susanna, 67hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
113/15
KING, Amelia, 12gd
Wells
113/15
FIDDY, Elizabeth, 75hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
113/15
PERRY, william, 16cos, unm, Grocer's assistant
Wells
113/15
WALLER, Charles, 77hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
113/15
HOLLIDAY, William, 71hd, mar, Mariner
Walsingham
113/15
HOLLIDAY, Martha, 63wf, mar
Wells
113/15
JORDAN, James, 36hd, unm, Fisherman
Wells
113/15
CRASP, Harriet, 73hd, wid, Parish relief
Stiffkey
113/15
LOOSE, Henry, 36hd, mar, Publican & quay labourer
Wells
113/15
LOOSE, Harriet, 35wf,mar
Wighton
113/15
LOOSE, Harriet, 11d, Scholar
Wells
113/15
WOODS, William, 52hd, mar, Coal merchant
Wells
113/16
WOODS, Elizabeth, 39wf, mar
Wells
113/16
WOODS, Herbert G V, 11s, Scholar
Wells
113/16
WOODS, Ethel M, 10d, Scholar
Wells
113/16
WOODS, Frederick J, 7s, Scholar
Wells
113/16
WOODS, John E, 5s, Scholar
Wells
113/16
WOODS, Gladys, 1d
Wells
113/16
LOOSE, Robert, 28bdr, unm, General labourer
Wells
113/16
DAWSON, Amelia, 39hd, wid, Grocer
Sherringham
113/16
DAWSON, Charles, 15s, unm, Chemist's apprentice
Wells
113/16
DAWSON, Herbert, 13s, unm, Grocer's apprentice
Wells
113/16
DAWSON, Henry E, 11s, Scholar
Wells
113/16
RENNETT, Thomas, 27hd, mar, Carpenter
Wells
113/16
RENNETT, Hannah E, 33wf, mar
Wells
113/16
RENNETT, Thomas R, 1s
Wells
113/16
RENNETT, Gladys M, 1md
Wells
113/16
CHAPMAN, Robert H, 32hd, mar, Steam tug driver
Kings Lynn
113/16
CHAPMAN, Sarah, 31wf, mar
Kings Lynn
113/16
CHAPMAN, Emma J, 11d
Kings Lynn
113/16
HOWELL, Robert, 65hd, mar, Railway plate layer
North Elmham
113/16
HOWELL, Mary A, 55wf, mar
Letheringsett
113/16
HOWELL, Mary A, 10gd, Scholar
Wells
113/16
BELL, William, 30hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
113/16
BELL, Frances, 30wf, mar
Wells
113/16
BELL, Mildred, 5d
Wells
113/16
BELL, Flora, 3d
Wells
113/16
BELL, Daisy, 2d
Wells
113/16
BENNETT, Henry, 33hd, mar, Primitive Methodist Minister
Milford, Derbyshire
114/17
BENNETT, Mary S, 33wf, mar
Lyng
114/17
BENNETT, Lilian M, 5d, Scholar
East Harling
114/17
BENNETT, Sydney G, 2s
Lowestoft, Suffolk
114/17
BENNETT, Constance D, 1d
Wells
114/17
SMITH, James, 56hd, mar, Master mariner
Wells
114/17
SMITH, Angeline, 40wf, mar
Warham
114/17
SPINKS, Henry, 50hd, mar, Builder
Wells
114/17
SPINKS, Margaret, 54wf, mar
Wells
114/17
SPINKS, Thomas, 20s, unm, Carpenter & joiner
Wells
114/17
SPINKS, Elizabeth, 18d, unm
Wells
114/17
SPINKS, Emma, 16d, unm
Wells
114/17
SPINKS, Lily, 10d
Wells
114/17
HENDRY, William C, 28hd, mar, Iron moulder
Wells
114/17
HENDRY, Annie B, 34wf, mar
Winterton
114/17
HENDRY, William S, 4s
Wells
114/17
HENDRY, Edith S, 2d
Wells
114/17
SMITH, Annie S, 13std
Yarmouth
114/17
SMITH, Emily G, 12std
Wells
114/17
SMITH, Charles W, 12sts
Wells
114/17
DICKINSON, Henry J, 33hd, mar, Iron moulder
Wells
114/17
DICKINSON, Emily, 31wf, mar
Wells
114/17
DICKINSON, William C, 10s, Scholar
Wells
114/17
DICKINSON, Henry J, 8s, Scholar
Wells
114/17
DICKINSON, Arthur E, 3s, Scholar
Wells
114/17
DICKINSON, Emily M, 10md
Wells
114/17
FROST, James, 33hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wells
114/18
FROST, Ann M, 46wf, mar
Wells
114/18
SAVORY, George J, 21s, unm, Bricklayer
Wells
114/18
SAVORY, Henry B, 16s, unm, Mariner
Wells
114/18
SAVORY, Florence R, 14d, unm, Dressmaker's apprentice
Wells
114/18
WILSON, Rebecca, 77MotL, wid, Living on own means
Wells
114/18
CLARK, John, 55hd, mar, Innkeeper
Holkham
114/18
CLARK, Matilda, 50wf, mar
Wells
114/18
MARSH, Florence, 21d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
114/18
DAVIDSON, A B, 23vis, unm, Commercial traveller
Wigtown, Scotland
114/18
CURSON, John, 92hd, mar, General shopkeeper
Wells
114/18
CURSON, Elizabeth, 72wf, mar
Grimston
114/18
GAMBLE, Adelaide, 28nec, unm
Middleton
114/18
GRIFFIN, Margaret, 46d, unm (Blind)
Littleport, Cambs
114/18
GRIFFIN, Frederick, 78hd, mar, Living on own means
Peterborough, Northants
114/18
GRIFFIN, Elizabeth, 70wf, mar
Wells
114/18
GRIFFIN, Ellen, 33d, unm
Littleport, Cambs
114/18
GRIFFIN, Thirza, 32d, unm
Littleport, Cambs
114/18
GRIFFIN, Flora, 27d, unm
Littleport, Cambs
114/18
ARTHURTON, Robert, 23hd, mar, Baker
Norwich
114/18
ARTHURTON, Lottie, 21wf, mar
Chedgrave
114/18
BUGG, Harry, 16ldg, unm, Baker's apprentice
East Tuddenham
114/18
ARNOLD, Mary Ann, 27hd, mar, Laundress
Burnham Overy
114/18
ARNOLD, Mable R, 7d, Scholar
Wells
114/18
ARNOLD, Edward J, 5s, Scholar
Wells
114/18
ARNOLD, James A, 4s, Scholar
Wells
114/18
FULLER, Ann M, 48hd, wid
Wells
114/18
FULLER, Frederick W, 15s, unm, Telegraph messenger
Wells
114/18
FULLER, Annie M, 12d, Scholar
Wells
114/18
FULLER, William, 9s, Scholar
Wells
114/18
FULLER, Bessie, 6d, Scholar
Wells
114/18
GOOCH, Sarah, 72hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
115/19
GOOCH, John, 50s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
115/19
GOOCH, Thomas, 41s, wid, Agricultural labourer
Wells
115/19
NOBES, Robert, 52hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
115/19
NOBES, Mary A, 38wf, mar
Wells
115/19
FARROW, Amelia, 10std, Scholar
Wells
115/19
FARROW, Henry, 7sts, Scholar
Wells
115/19
NOBES, Elkanor?, 1s
Wells
115/19
COOPER, Robert J, 24hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
115/19
COOPER, Mary E, 21wf, mar
Wells
115/19
COOPER, Thomas F, 1s
Wells
115/19
ABLE, Francis, 64hd, mar, Gardener
Holkham
115/19
ABLE, Mary A, 56wf, mar
Holkham
115/19
NUNN, Annie E, 32d, mar
Wells
115/19
ABLE, Robert, 30s, unm, Fisherman
Wells
115/19
ABLE, Albert, 24s, unm, Fisherman
Trowse
115/19
ABLE, Walter, 12s, Scholar
Wells
115/19
SMITH, William J, 36hd, unm, Marine store dealer
Wells
115/19
ADCOCK. Mathew, 70hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
North Creake
115/19
ADCOCK, Susan, 57wf, mar
Wighton
115/19
FRANCIS, William C, 26sts, unm, Shepherd
Wighton
115/19
FRANCIS, Georgianna, 26wf, mar
Burnham Thorpe
115/19
FRANCIS, Louis M, 5ms
Wells
115/19
HOWELL, Thomas, 40hd, mar, Carpenter
Wells
115/19
HOWELL, Jane, 40wf, mar
Brancaster
115/19
HOWELL, William, 17s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Jarrow, Durham
115/19
HOWELL, Robert J, 14s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
115/19
HOWELL, Hester, 10d (Skin disease)
Wells
115/19
TEMPLE, William, 68hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
115/20
TEMPLE, Emma, 39wf, mar
Blakeney
115/20
TEMPLE, Annie, 11d, Scholar
Blakeney
115/20
TEMPLE, Alice, 7d, Scholar
Blakeney
115/20
TEMPLE, Ethel, 6d, Scholar
Blakeney
115/20
TEMPLE, Ida, 5d, Scholar
Wells
115/20
TEMPLE, Emma, 2d
Wells
115/20
RUST, Alfred C, 63hd, mar, Retired brewer
Wells
115/20
RUST, Ann M, 58wf, mar
Wells
115/20
RUST, Martha A, 17d, unm
Wells
115/20
STACEY, Margaret, 15serv, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
115/20
REYNOLDS, William, 70hd, wid, Dairyman (Deaf)
Stiffkey
115/20
RAMM, John P, 56hd, mar, Publican
Wiveton
115/20
RAMM, Elizabeth S, 48wf, mar
Wells
115/20
RAMM, Emma J, 23d, unm
Wells
115/20
RAMM, Gertrude M, 18d, unm
Wells
115/20
RAMM, Hilary W, 14s, unm
Wells
115/20
RAMM, Annie J M, 12d
Wells
115/20
NEWSON, Thomas, 74hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
115/20
NEWSON, Harriet, 77wf, mar
Wells
115/20
WATSON, William D, 74hd, mar, Retired mariner
North Creake
115/20
WATSON, Maria, 72wf, mar
Wells
115/20
WAYTE, Christopher, 63hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
115/20
WAYTE, Mary, 62wf, mar
Wells
115/20
WAYTE, Julia, 23d, unm
Wells
115/20
PLATTEN, Henry, 58hd, mar, Bricklayer's labourer
Langham
115/20
PLATTEN, Susan E, 57wf, mar
Gt Walsingham
115/20
HALL, Louisa, 43sisL, wid, Straw bonnet maker
Gt Snoring
115/20
HALL, Jessie, 20nec, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
115/20
LEWTON, Samuel, 56hd, mar, Schoolmaster
Abercoyne, Monmouthshire
116/21
LEWTON, Esther W, 56wf, mar
Wells
116/21
LEWTON, Charles, 20s, unm, Student in training college
Wells
116/21
LEWTON, Fanny L, 19d, unm
Wells
116/21
LEWTON, Eliza M, 16d, Pupil teacher
Wells
116/21
LEWTON, Jessie, 14d, Monitress
Wells
116/21
PLATTEN, Thomas, 41hd, wid, Builder
Wells
116/21
PLATTEN, Fanny C, 17d, unm, Housekeeper
Wells
116/21
PLATTEN, Thomas N, 6s, Scholar
Wells
116/21
PLATTEN, Harry G, 1s
Wells
116/21
APPLEGATE, Elizabeth, 44serv, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
116/12
WICK, Robert, 71hd, mar, Bricklayer
Holkham
116/21
SECKER, Jemima, 63serv, wid, Housekeeper
Wells
116/21
MATSON, Edmund , 76hd, mar, Naval pensioner
Walmer, Kent
116/21
MATSON, Mary, 77wf, mar
Ramsgate, Kent
116/21
WALLER, William, 60hd, mar, Coal merchant
Holkham
116/21
WALLER, Ann, 64wf, mar
Wells
116/21
FULLER, Alfred, 36hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wells
116/21
FULLER, Maria, 35wf, mar
Wells
116/21
FULLER, Mary A, 9d, Scholar
Wells
116/21
FULLER, Florence, 6d, Scholar
Wells
116/21
COOPER, Margaret, 72hd, wid, Tailoress
Beckham
116/21
LARGE, Sarah, 61hd, wid, Dressmaker
Wells
116/21
KEMP, Mary Ann, 65hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
116/21
CREED, Hannah, 84hd, wid, Parish relief
Barney
116/21
DUNGER, Harry, 33hd, unm, Hawker
West Raynham
116/21
EASTER, Alfred, 31hd, mar, Bricklayer
Gayton Thorpe
116/21
EASTER, Sarah E, 23wf, mar
Sutton
116/21
EASTER, Mary E, 5d, Scholar
Docking
116/21
EASTER, Samuel J, 3s
Docking
116/21
FROST, Thomas, 55hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Docking
116/22
FROST, Mary A, 60wf, mar
Binham
116/22
DOYLE, John, 52hd,mar, Grain porter & labourer
Hevingham
116/22
DOYLE, Laura, 44wf, mar
Wells
116/22
DOYLE, Walter W, 18s, unm, Gardener's assistant
Wells
116/22
DOYLE, Thomas W, 15s, unm, Baker
Wells
116/22
DOYLE, Caroline M, 13d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
116/22
DOYLE, Herbert J, 10s, Scholar
Wells
116/22
DOYLE, Edmond, 8s, Scholar
Wells
116/22
DOYLE, Maud M, 4d, Scholar
Wells
116/22
WARNER, Maria, 72hd, wid, Nurse
Wells
116/22
BAKER, Conrad, 72hd, mar, Parish relief (consumption)
Garnham?
116/22
BAKER, Frances, 62wf, mar
Wells
116/22
FROST, Thomas, 45hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
116/22
FROST, Ellen, 44wf, mar
Wells
116/22
FROST, Susannah, 19d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
116/22
FROST, Francis C, 12s, Scholar
Wells
116/22
FROST, Thomas, 10s, Scholar
Wells
116/22
FROST, Ann E, 6d, Scholar
Wells
116/22
LACK, Henry, 36hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
116/22
LACK, Emily, 32wf, mar
Wells
116/22
LACK, John, 14s, Scholar
Wells
116/22
LACK, James, 12s, Scholar
Wells
116/22
LACK, Amelia, 10d, Scholar
Wells
116/22
LACK, Gertrude, 6d, Scholar
Wells
116/22
LACK, Henry, 4s, Scholar
Wells
116/22
LACK, Edith, 1d
Wells
116/22
HALL, Mary A, 62hd, wid, Parish relief
Kingston, Jamaica
116/22
WILLIAMS, Thomas, 63hd, mar, Carrier
Wells
117/23
WILLIAMS, Anne, 58wf, mar
Warham
117/23
WILLIAMS, Edith, 14d, Scholar
Wells
117/23
WILLIAMS, Flora, 3gd, Scholar
London
117/23
PLANE, Mary, 56aunt, wid, Living on own means
Wighton
117/23
HOLMES, Decimus, 56hd, wid, Platelayer on railway
Burnham Thorpe
117/23
CRINGLE, Mary, 14nec, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
117/23
CRINGLE, Sarah, 16nec, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
117/23
JUDD, Charles D, 40hd, mar, Insurance agent
Wells
117/23
JUDD, Ida A, 15d, unm, Stationer's assistant
Wells
117/23
JUDD, Emma K, 31wf, mar
Burnham Market
117/23
JUDD, Charles, 8s, Scholar
Wells
117/23
JUDD, David, 7s, Scholar
Wells
117/23
JUDD, Grace M E, 5d, Scholar
Wells
117/23
JUDD, Mildred , 4d, Scholar
Burnham Market
117/23
JUDD, Helen M, 1d
Wells
117/23
CHILD, Mary A, 61hd, unm, Living on own means
Field Dalling
117/23
WALLER, James, 36hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
117/23
WALLER, Emma, 37wf, mar
Wells
117/23
WALLER, James, 15s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
117/23
WALLER, John, 14s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
117/23
WALLER, Harriet, 12d, Scholar
Wells
117/23
WALLER, Rose, 11d, Scholar
Wells
117/23
WALLER, Alfred, 10s, Scholar
Wells
117/23
WALLER, Anne, 8d, Scholar
Wells
117/23
WALLER, Emma, 7d, Scholar
Wells
117/23
WALLER, Elizabeth, 6d, Scholar
Wells
117/23
WALLER, Harry, 5s, Scholar
Wells
117/23
WALLER, Frances, 3d, Scholar
Wells
117/23
WALLER, Ida, 1d
Wells
117/23
WALLER, Elizabeth, 76Mot, wid
Holkham
117/23
KNOWLES, John, 43hd, mar, general labourer
Wells
117/24
KNOWLES, Jane, 29wf, mar
Wells
117/24
KNOWLES, William, 1s
Wells
117/24
FRANCIS, Christiana, 59hd, wid, Parish relief
Wighton
117/24
KING, Mary, 66hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
117/24
ELY, James, 40hd, mar, general labourer
Wighton
117/24
ELY, Elizabeth, 40wf, mar
Wells
117/24
SPOONER, Ellen, 16d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
117/24
COE, Jonas, 55hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
117/24
COE, Susan, 55wf, mar
Stiffkey
117/24
COE, William, 15s, unm, Blacksmith
Wells
177/24
HARMAN, William, 36hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
117/24
HARMAN, Mary Ann, 37wf, mar
Hindringham
117/24
WORDINGHAM, William, 14s, unm, Bricklayer's labourer
Hindringham
117/24
WORDINGHAM, Edward, 12s, Scholar
Hindringham
117/24
WORDINGHAM, James, 10s, Scholar
Wells
117/24
HARMAN, Lydia A, 7d, Scholar
Wells
117/24
HARMAN, Emma M, 5d, Scholar
Wells
117/24
HARMAN, Kate M, 1d
Wells
117/24
HARMAN, Juliana, 1d
Wells
117/24
BYCROFT, Henry R, 53hd, mar, Boiler smith
Kings Lynn
117/24
BYCROT, Martha E, 51wf, mar
Wells
117/24
BYCROFT, Susannah, 16d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
117/24
BYCROFT, Mary A, 15d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
117/24
BYCROFT, Elizabeth, 12d, Scholar
Wells
117/24
BYCROFT, Florence E, 11d, Scholar
Wells
117/24
BYCROFT, Frederick, 6s, Scholar
Wells
117/24
DUNN, John, 66hd, mar, Fisherman
Stiffkey
117/24
DUNN, Mary A, 65wf, mar
Wells
117/24
KEMP, James, 38hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wells
118/25
KEMP, Mary A , 40wf, mar
Wells
118/25
KEMP, Joseph J, 13s, unm, Draper's errand boy
Wells
118/25
KEMP, Elizabeth, 11d, Scholar
Wells
118/25
KEMP, Florence, 9d, Scholar
Wells
118/25
KEMP, James, 7s, Scholar
Wells
118/25
KEMP, Herbert, 4s, Scholar
Wells
118/25
KEMP, Thomas W, 2s
Wells
118/25
DICKINSON, William, 25hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wells
118/25
DICKINSON, Susanna, 27wf, mar
Wells
118/25
LACK, Mary A, 9std, Scholar
Wells
118/25
LACK, Martha, 7std, Scholar
Wells
118/25
DICKINSON, Susannah, 5d, Scholar
Wells
118/25
DICKINSON, Annie, 4d, Scholar
Wells
118/25
DICKINSON, Ethel, 1d
Wells
118/25
STACEY, David, 40hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
118/25
STACEY, Susan, 38wf, mar
Wells
118/25
COE, Mary A, 25sis, unm, Laundress
Wells
118/25
CRINGLE, Thomas, 25hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
118/25
CRINGLE, Maria, 26wf, mar
Wells
118/25
CRINGLE, Annie, 5d, Scholar
Wells
118/25
CRINGLE, Thomas, 3s
Wells
118/25
GREEN, Sarah, 70hd, unm, Living on own means
Heigham
118/25
LOWN, Thomas, 36hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wells
118/25
LOWN, Margaret, 35wf, mar
Wells
118/25
LOWN, John, 15s, unm, Maltster's labourer
Wells
118/25
LOWN, Thomas, 13s, unm, Bricklayer's labourer
Wells
118/25
LOWN, Frederick, 11s, Scholar
Wells
118/25
LOWN, Kate, 7d, Scholar
Wells
118/25
MOORE, Robert, 56hd, mar, Bricklayer's labourer
Wells
118/26
MOORE, Sarah, 44wf, mar, Laundress
Wells
118/26
MOORE, May, 19d, unm
Wells
118/26
MOORE, William, 16s, unm
Wells
118/26
MOORE, George, 13s, unm
Wells
118/26
STACEY, Robert, 69hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
118/26
STACEY, Fanny, 66wf, mar
North Shields, Yorks
118/26
STACEY, Thomas, 39ldg, unm, Fisherman
Wells
118/26
SMITH, Polly, 32d, mar
Wells
118/26
SMITH, Maud, 5d
Yarmouth
118/26
SMITH, John, 2s
Wells
118/26
SMITH, Richard, 37hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
118/26
SMITH, Charotte, 37wf, mar
Burnham Overy
118/26
SMITH, Edward, 8s, Scholar
Wells
118/26
SMITH, Alfred, 3s, Scholar
Wells
118/26
SMITH, Floara, 2d
Wells
118/26
FLAXMAN, Thomas, 60hd, mar, Sailmaker
Wells
118/26
FLAXMAN, Esther, 53wf, mar
Holkham
118/26
FLAXMAN, William, 30s, unm, Gardener
Wells
118/26
FLAXMAN, Arabella E, 16d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
118/26
SMITH, James, 79hd, mar, Retired mariner
Wells
118/26
SMITH, Jemima, 76wf, mar
Wells
118/26
DRURY, Sarah A, 27hd, wid, Dressmaker
Sunderland
118/26
DRURY, William J, 7s, Scholar
Sunderland
118/26
LOYNES, Elizabeth, 32hd, mar, Charwoman
Norwich
118/26
LOYNES, Thomas W, 12s, Scholar
Wells
118/26
LOYNES, Mary E, 10d, Scholar
Norwich
118/26
LOYNES, Frederick J, 7s, Scholar
Wells
118/26
BRIGHTMER, John, 53hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wells
118/26
BRIGHTMER, Minnie, 23d, unm, Domestic
Wells
118/26
BRIGHTMER, Edith, 9d, Scholar
Wells
118/26
BRIGHTMER, Nellie, 5gd, Scholar
Lowestoft
119/27
STACEY, Frances, 42hd, wid, Charwoman
Wells
119/27
STACEY, Ellen, 10d, Scholar
Wells
119/27
STACEY, Frances, 6d, Scholar
Wells
119/27
ELLENDER, James, 39hd, mar, Living on own means
Holkham
119/27
VERGERSON, Sarah A, 37wf, mar
Stibbard
119/27
YOUNGS, Adelaide, 17d, unm
Somerleyton, Suffolk
119/27
SAUNDERS, Maggie M, 2gd
Lowestoft
119/27
EMPSON, Mary, 63hd, wid, Living on own means
Stibbard
119/27
VINCENT, Robert, 56hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Norton
119/27
VINCENT, Mary, 55wf, mar
Walsingham
119/27
VINCENT, Robert, 22s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Holkham
119/27
VINCENT, Ernest, 19s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Holkham
119/27
VINCENT, Eliza, 32d, unm
Walsingham
119/27
VINCENT, Ruth, 27d, unm
Norton
119/27
VINCENT, Eva, 11d, Scholar
Holkham
119/27
LAKEY, Sarah, 67hd, wid, Living on own means
Wighton
119/27
LAKEY. Asenath, 26d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
119/27
GROOM, Louisa, 70hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
119/27
HINSON, William, 31hd, mar, Fish hawker
Wells
119/27
HINSON, Harriett, 33wf, mar
Wells
119/27
HINSON, Emma A, 11d, Scholar
Wells
119/27
HINSON, Alfred A, 10s, Scholar
Wells
119/27
HINSON, Miles, 7s, Scholar
Norwich
119/27
HINSON, Edward G, 4s, Scholar
Wells
119/27
HINSON, William A, 2s
Wells
119/27
ARNOLD, Elizabeth, 68hd, wid, Living on own means
Wells
119/27
ARNOLD, Sarah M, 35d, unm
Wells
119/27
SKEET, Susanna, 22wf, mar
Walsingham
119/28
SKEET, Ida M, 2 wksd
Wells
119/28
DAWS, Susanna, 71gMot, wid
Walsingham
119/28
HIBBERT, Jane, 59hd, mar, Living on own means
Holkham
119/28
HIBBERT, Rosanna, 24d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
119/28
HIBBERT, Albert, 18s, unm, Butcher's assistant
Wells
119/28
HIBBERT, Henry W, 3mgs
Wells
119/28
FROST, William, 47hd, mar, General labourer
Wells
119/28
FROST, Mary A, 42wf, mar
Walsingham
119/28
FROST, Mary Ann, 17d, unm
Wells
119/28
FROST, William, 16s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
119/28
FROST, George, 14s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
119/28
FROST, Frederick J , 10s, Scholar
Wells
119/28
FROST, Alice E, 8d, Scholar
Wells
119/28
FROST, Ethel M, 6d, Scholar
Wells
119/28
FROST, Herbert H, 5s, Scholar
Wells
119/28
SIZELAND, Richard, 43hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
119/28
SIZELAND, Ellen C, 39wf, mar
Wells
119/28
SIZELAND, Charlotte, 15d, unm
Eston, Yorks
119/28
SIZELAND, William, 13s, unm, Errand boy
Wells
119/28
SIZELAND, Robert, 10s, Scholar
Wells
119/28
SIZELAND, Harriett, 7d, Scholar
Wells
119/28
SIZELAND, Rose, 5d, Scholar
Wells
119/28
SIZELAND, Mary A, 3d
Wells
119/28
SIZELAND, George, 1s
Wells
119/28
DYE, John, 47hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
119/28
DYE, Alice, 52wf, mar
Docking
119/28
COLMAN, Frances, 23d, mar
Wells
119/28
DYE, Robert, 17s, unm, Bricklayer's labourer
Wells
119/28
DYE, George, 15s, unm, Stable boy
Wells
119/28
DYE, Alfred, 13s, unm, Errand boy
Wells
119/28
LAKE, Samuel, 64hd, mar, General labourer
Holkham
120/29
LAKE, Susanna, 43wf, mar
Wells
120/29
LAKE, Alice, 13d
Wells
120/29
LAKE, William, 12s, Scholar
Wells
120/29
LAKE, John, 9s, Scholar
Wells
120/29
LAKE, Frederick, 6s, Scholar
Wells
120/29
HAMMOND, Catherine, 42hd, wid, Washerwoman
Wells
120/29
HAMMOND, Elizabeth, 15d, unm, Housekeeper
Wells
120/29
HAMMOND, Mary A, 7d, Scholar
Wells
120/29
HAMMOND, Ethel M, 5d, Scholar
Wells
120/29
EASTERN, John, 32hd, mar, Carpenter & joiner
East Dereham
120/29
EASTERN, Emily, 29wf, mar
Brampton
120/29
LANGLEY, Bassam, 64hd, wid, Agricultural labourer
Holkham
120/29
MANN, Charlotte, 39hd, unm, Nurse
Wells
120/29
DICKINSON, Charles, 60hd, mar, Lamplighter
Wainfleet, Lincs
120/29
DICKINSON, Susan, 59wf, mar
Wells
120/29
DICKINSON, Susanna, 23d, unm
Wells
120/29
DICKINSON, Martha A, 21d, unm
Wells
120/29
DICKINSON, Thomas, 3gs
Wells
120/29
SECKER, Susanna, 43hd, wid, Laundress
Burnham Thorpe
120/29
NORMAN, Thomas, 13s
Middlesborough, Yorks
120/29
NORMAN, George, 11s, Scholar
Wells
120/29
COOK, John, 38hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
120/30
COOK, Harriett, 39wf, mar
Wells
120/30
COOK, Harriet, 16d, unm
Wells
120/30
COOK, Frederick, 13s, unm, Gardener's assistant
Grimsby, Lincs
120/30
COOK, William, 12s, unm, Baker's assistant
Grimsby, Lincs
120/30
COOK, Walter, 12s, Scholar
Grimsby, Lincs
120/30
COOK, Christopher, 10s, Scholar
Wells
120/30
COOK, Sydney, 5s, Scholar
Wells
120/30
COOK, Arthur, 1s
Wells
120/30
HAGON, Maria, 82hd, wid, Living on own means
Wells
120/30
CRINGLE, John, 70hd, mar, Retired mariner
Wells
120/30
CRINGLE, Maria, 70wf, mar
Wells
120/30
STACEY, George, 62hd, mar, Fisherman
Wells
120/30
STACEY, Catherine, 58wf, mar
Wells
120/30
HAY, Maria, 69hd, wid, Charwoman
Holkham
120/30
KEMP, Elizabeth, 21nec, unm
Wells
120/30
SANPHER, Maria, 30hd, unm, Charwoman
Wells
120/30
SANPHER, James W, 11s, Scholar
Wells
120/30
DICKINSON, Elijah, 18bdr, unm, General labourer
Wells
120/30
ALFORD, John, 39hd, mar, Plasterer
Wells
120/30
ALFORD, Charlotte, 39wf, mar
London
120/30
JENNINGS, Florence, 20sisL, unm, Dressmaker
Norwich
120/30
GROOM, James, 40hd, mar, Ostler
Wells
120/30
GROOM, Sophia, 35wf, mar
Wells
120/30
GROOM, Alice, 9s, Scholar
Wells
120/30
GROOM, James, 6s, Scholar
Wells
120/30
GROOM, Wilfred, 3s
Wells
120/30
SANPHER, Elizabeth, 40hd, wid, Washerwoman
Wighton
121/31
SANPHER, James, 19s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
121/31
SANPHER, Elizabeth, 11d, Scholar
Wells
121/31
SANPHER, Walter, 7s, Scholar
Wells
121/31
KEMP, Joseph, 58hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
121/31
KEMP, Susan, 56wf, mar
Colkirk
121/31
KEMP, William, 26s, unm, Hairdresser
Wells
121/31
BATTERBY, Susanna, 40hd, wid, Parish relief
Wells
121/31
BATTERBY, Susanna, 24d, unm, Milliner
Wells
121/31
BATTERBY, Arthur, 17s, unm (imbecile since birth)
Wells
121/31
WILSON, John, 31hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
121/31
WILSON, Ellen F, 28wf, mar
Wells
121/31
WILSON, Edith F, 7d, Scholar
Wells
121/31
WILSON, Ethel M, 6d, Scholar
Wells
121/31
WICK, James, 23hd, mar, Bricklayer
Wells
121/31
WICK, Caroline, 26wf, mar
Wells
121/31
WICK, Lillie, 2d
Wells
121/31
GROOM, Evalina?, 58hd, wid, Tailoress
Gt Bircham
121/31
KEMP, Charles, 48sonL, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
121/31
KEMP, Eliza, 38d, mar
Gt Bircham
121/31
BUTTERS, Robert, 38hd, mar, Seaman
Wells
121/31
BUTTERS, Rebecca, 44wf, mar
Wells
121/31
FUTTER, James, 21s, unm, Seaman
Wells
121/31
JAMES, Ann M, 20d, unm, Farm hand
Wells
121/31
FORD, Thomas, 39hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
121/31
FORD, Mary A, 41wf, mar
Wells
121/31
DICKINSON, William T, 9s, Scholar
Aldburgh, Suffolk
121/31
FORD, Charles T, 2s
Wells
121/31
FORD, Arthur J, 11ms
Wells
121/31
FROST, Robert B, 22hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
121/32
FROST, Ann C, 21wf, mar
Wells
121/32
FORD, Charles, 67hd, mar, Woodman
Holkham
121/32
FORD, Elizabeth, 66wf, mar
Holkham
121/32
SKEET, Charles, 44hd, mar, Mariner
Wells
121/32
SKEET, Mary A, 50wf, mar
Wells
121/32
SKEET, Arthur, 20s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
121/32
SKEET, Herbert, 14s, Scholar
Wells
121/32
SKEET, Frederick B, 10s, Scholar
Wells
121/32
SKEET, Edward, 5s, Scholar
Wells
121/32
BRETT, James, 33hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Walsingham
121/32
BRETT, Susannah, 32wf, mar
Wells
121/32
BRETT, Eliza A, 6d, Scholar
Wells
121/32
ARNOLD, Robert, 27hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Warham
121/32
ARNOLD, Martha A, 26wf, mar
Wells
121/32
ARNOLD, Bessie B, 3d
Wells
121/32
ARNOLD, John F, 1s
Wells
121/32
ARNOLD, Alice M, 1md
Wells
121/32
SKEET, Mary A, 13vis
Wells
121/32
BUSSEY, Robert, 45hd, mar, Seaman
Salhouse
121/32
BUSSEY, Sarah, 44wf, mar
Little Plumstead
121/32
BUSSEY, Cubitt, 24s, unm, Seaman
Salhouse
121/32
BUSSEY, Edith M, 22d, unm, General domestic servant
Little Plumstead
121/32
BUSSEY, Harcourt, 20s, unm, Seaman
Little Plumstead
121/32
BUSSEY, Ernest, 11s, Scholar
Holkham
121/32
BUSSEY, Annie M, 2d
Wells
121/32
HIBBERT, Edward, 39hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Holkham
122/33
HIBBERT, Emily, 39wf, mar
Aston, Oxford
122/33
HIBBERT, Edward, 10s, Scholar
Notting Hill, London
122/33
HIBBERT, Constance, 7d, Scholar
Bladon, Oxford
122/33
HIBBERT, Arthur, 6s, Scholar
Blackwater, Hants
122/33
HIBBERT, John, 4s
Wells
122/33
HIBBERT, Richard, 2s
Wells
122/33
ANNISON, William, 45hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
122/33
ANNISON, Ann M, 29wf, mar
Wells
122/33
ANNISON, Francis, 15s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Norwich
122/33
ANNISON, George, 6s, Scholar
Wells
122/33
ANNISON, Albert, 5s, Scholar
Wells
122/33
ANNISON, Alice, 2d
Wells
122/33
JACKSON, Francis, 59hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Stiffkey
122/33
JACKSON, Elizabeth, 58wf, mar, Dressmaker
Sculthorpe
122/33
ANNERSON, Alice, 79MotL, wid
Norwich
122/33
ANNERSON, Elizabeth, 18nec, unm
Wells
122/33
WOODROW, Richard, 31hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wells
122/33
WOODROW, Eliza, 32wf, mar
Wells
122/33
WOODROW, Francis, 10s, Scholar
Wells
122/33
WOODROW, Elizabeth, 8d, Scholar
Wells
122/33
WOODROW, Floara, 5d, Scholar
Wells
122/33
WOODROW, Richard, 2s
Wells
122/33
LOOSE, Francis, 46hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wells
122/33
LOOSE, Mary A, 47wf, mar
Wells
122/33
LOOSE, Ann M, 19d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
122/33
LOOSE, Robert, 16s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
122/33
LOOSE, Henry, 14s, Scholar
Wells
122/33
LOOSE, Martha, 9d, Scholar
Wells
122/33
LOOSE, Frank, 7s, Scholar
Wells
122/33
LOOSE, Alfred, 4s, Scholar
Wells
122/33
HIBBARD, Samuel, 36hd, mar, General labourer
Wells
122/34
HIBBARD, Juliana, 34wf, mar
Norwich
122/34
HIBBARD, Alfred J, 9s
Wells
122/34
SOUTHGATE, Edward B, 56hd, mar, Butcher
Wells
122/34
SOUTHGATE, Victoria, 54wf, mar
Holkham
122/34
SOUTHGATE, Hugh, 28s, unm, Butcher
Wells
122/34
SOUTHGATE, Milly, 17d, unm
Wells
122/34
SOUTHGATE, Winifred, 14d
Wells
122/34
SIZELAND, Hannah, 36hd, wid, Charwoman
Warham All Saints
122/34
SIZELAND, Annie M, 15d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
122/34
SIZELAND, Thomas W, 12s, unm, Bricklayer's labourer
Wells
122/34
SIZELAND, Mary E, 10d, Scholar
Wells
122/34
SIZELAND, Richard, 7s, Scholar
Wells
122/34
SIZELAND, Alice, 4d, Scholar
Wells
122/34
HEWITT, William, 77hd, mar, Retired cattle salesman
Banham
122/34
HEWITT, Louisa, 67wf, mar
London
122/34
HEWITT, Rebecca, 67vis, unm, Retired Hotel keeper
Banham
122/34
HEWITT, Ellen, 57vis, unm, Retired Hotel keeper
Banham
122/34
BRIGHTMER, Thomas, 45hd, mar, Rope maker
Wells
122/34
BRIGHTMER, Ann E, 41wf, mar
Wells
122/34
BRIGHTMER, William E, 14s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Grimsby Lincs
122/34
BRIGHTMER, Bertha A, 12d, Scholar
Grimsby Lincs
122/34
BRIGHTMER, Arthur, 7s, Scholar
Wells
122/34
CHESTNEY, William, 43hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wighton
122/34
CHESTNEY, Susan, 38wf, mar
Wells
122/34
CHESTNEY, William D, 6s, Scholar
Wells
122/34
JORDAN, Henry, 55hd, wid, Agricultural labourer
Wells
123/35
BUTTERS, Susannah, 34serv, unm, Housekeeper
Wells
123/35
BUTTERS, Henry M, 14s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
123/35
BUTTERS, Mary A, 11d, Scholar
Wells
123/35
BUTTERS, James, 8s, Scholar
Wells
123/35
GLASSFIELD, Ann, 67hd, wid, Parish relief
Holkham
123/35
GIBBS?, Elizabeth, 43d, wid, Farm work
Holkham
123/35
SIZELAND, John, 57hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Holkham
123/35
SIZELAND, Harriett, 41wf, mar
Holkham
123/35
SIZELAND, Mary A, 19d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
123/35
SIZELAND, William, 16s, unm, General labourer
Wells
123/35
SIZELAND, Harriett, 14d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
123/35
DYE, James, 49hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
123/35
DYE, Mary A, 51wf, mar
Wells
123/35
DYE, James, 21s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
123/35
NUDDS, Alfred, 5vis
Burnham
123/35
SIZELAND, Richard, 71hd, mar, Gardener
Holkham
123/35
SIZELAND, Maria, 67wf, mar
Wells
123/35
SIZELAND, Robert J, 22s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
123/35
SIZELAND, John T, 17,gs, unm, Iron moulder
Wells
123/35
DOWSING, Robert C,gs, Scholar
Wells
123/35
BROUGHTON, Henry, 35hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Houghton
123/35
BROUGHTON, Ann, 39wf, mar
Hellesdon, Norwich
123/35
BROUGHTON, Jane, 18d, unm
Houghton
123/35
BROUGHTON, Jessie, 15d, Scholar
Parkgate, Yorks
123/35
BROUGHTON, George W, 14s, Scholar
Keighly, Yorks
123/35
BROUGHTON, Hannah, 7d, Scholar
Keighly, Yorks
123/35
BROUGHTON, Frank, 5s, Scholar
Wells
123/35
BROUGHTON, Sydney, 1s
Wells
123/35
RAISBERRY, Robert, 25hd, mar, General labourer
Wells
123/36
RAISBERRY, Sarah, 21wf, mar
Trowse
123/36
HARPER, William, 33hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wells
123/36
HARPER, Harriett, 31wf, mar
Wells
123/36
HARPER, William, 13s, unm, Gardener's assistant
Wells
123/36
HARPER, John, 11s, Scholar
Wells
123/36
HARPER, Evalina, 9d, Scholar
Wells
123/36
HARPER, Alfred, 6s, Scholar
Wells
123/36
HARPER, Sydney, 4s, Scholar
Wells
123/36
HARPER, Florence, 2d
Wells
123/36
BELTON, John, 26hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
123/36
BELTON, Mary A, 25wf, mar
Wells
123/36
BELTON, Arthur H, 3s
Wells
123/36
TUCK, Matthew, 43hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
South Creake
123/36
TUCK, Emma, 37wf, mar
Letheringsett
123/36
TUCK, Blanche, 12d, Scholar
North Elmham
123/36
TUCK, Ada, 5d, Scholar
North Creake
123/36
TUCK, Samuel J, 1ms
Wells
123/36
LOYNES, Mary, 66hd, wid, Publican
Poole, Dorset
123/36
MURRELL, Samuel, 37ldg, unm, General dealer
Letheringsett
123/36
WALLER, Catherine, 68wf, mar
East Dereham
123/36
RICHES, Alfred A, 27hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Syderstone
123/36
RICHES, Mary L, 24wf, mar
Syderstone
123/36
RICHES, Thirza M, 5d, Scholar
Syderstone
123/36
RICHES, Elizabeth, 4d, Scholar
Syderstone
123/36
LOVICK, James, 29hd, mar, Fisherman
S Shields, Durham
123/36
LOVICK, Martha, 35wf, mar
Wells
123/36
ABLE, Frank, 13s, Scholar
Wells
123/36
ABLE, Richard, 11s, Scholar
Wells
123/36
JORDAN, Elizabeth, 25hd, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
124/37
HOWELL, Arthur, 35hd, mar, Railway plate layer
North Elmham
124/37
HOWELL, Eliza, 36wf, mar
Wells
124/37
HOWELL, Florence, 13d
Wells
124/37
HOWELL, Charles, 6s, Scholar
Wells
124/37
HOWELL, Samuel, 4s, Scholar
Wells
124/37
DOWSING, Mary E, 35wf, mar
Wells
124/37
DOWSING, George E, 8s, Scholar
Wells
124/37
DOWSING, Alice M, 4d, Scholar
Wells
124/37
DOWSING, Maria E, 1d
Wells
124/37
FITT, James, 38hd, mar, Gas fitter
Wells
124/37
FITT, Charlotte, 37wf, mar
Battersea, Surrey
124/37
FITT, Henry, 13s, Scholar
Wimbledon, Surrey
124/37
FITT, Frederick, 9s, Scholar
Wimbledon, Surrey
124/37
FITT, Florence, 3d
Wimbledon, Surrey
124/37
PAY, Mary A, 40stsis, unm, General domestic servant
Battersea, Surrey
124/37
TROY, Kearns?, 49hd, wid, Army pensioner & shoemaker
St Giles, London
124/37
TROY, John, 12s, Scholar
St Lukes, London
124/37
SANPHER, Joah, 74hd, mar, Parish relief
Wells
124/37
SANPHER, Mary A, 75wf, mar
Wells
124/37
WARREN, Miles, 45hd, mar, Bricklayer
Wells
124/37
WARREN, Anna M, 38wf, mar
Wells
124/37
WARREN, Minnie M, 18d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
124/37
WARREN, Charlotte E, 15d, unm, Farm work
Wells
124/37
WARREN, Arthur M, 9s, Scholar
Wells
124/37
WARREN, Frederick, 7s, Scholar
Wells
124/37
WARREN, Robert, 4s
Wells
124/37
WARREN, Helen G, 1d
Wells
124/37
JORDAN, Henry, 37hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
124/38
JORDAN, Mary, 36wf, mar, Field work
Wighton
124/38
JORDAN, Mary A, 16d, unm, General domestic servant
Wighton
124/38
JORDAN, Elizabeth, 13d, Scholar
Wells
124/38
JORDAN, Rhoda, 9d, Scholar
Wells
124/38
JORDAN, Thomas W, 7s, Scholar
Wells
124/38
JORDAN, Caroline, 5d, Scholar
Wells
124/38
JORDAN, Henry, 1s
Wells
124/38
HOPIE, Susan, 39hd, wid, Charwoman
Holkham
124/38
HOPIE, Frederick, 13s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
124/38
HOPIE, Margarite, 11d, Scholar
Wells
124/38
HOPIE, Hariett?, 9d, Scholar
Wells
124/38
LONG, Thomas, 55hd, mar, Fish hawker
Wells
124/38
BELL, Harriett, 42Hsk, unm, Housekeeper
Fakenham
124/38
BELL, Alice, 15d
Wells
124/38
BELL, Susannah, 14d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
124/38
BELL, Charotte, 13d
Wells
124/38
BELL, George, 10s, Scholar
Wells
124/38
BELL, Herbert, 7s, Scholar
Wells
124/38
BELL, John, 4s
Wells
124/38
SHARPIN, Maria, 49hd, unm, Charwoman
Sherringham
124/38
SHARPIN, Jemima, 21d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
124/38
SHARPIN, Sarah A, 17d, unm
Wells
124/38
SHARPIN, Emily, 13d
Wells
124/38
SHARPIN, Sarah L, 10d, Scholar
Wells
124/38
SHARPIN, Florence, 6d, Scholar
Wells
124/38
SHARPIN, Alice M, 3mgd
Wells
124/38
PERRY, Daniel, 55hd, mar, General labourer
Wells
125/39
PERRY, Daniel, 19s, unm, General labourer
Wells
125/39
PERRY, Anne, 30d, unm
Wells
125/39
PERRY, Hannah, 15d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
125/39
PERRY, Harriett, 11d, Scholar
Wells
125/39
PERRY, Mary A, 9d, Scholar
Wells
125/39
PERRY, Anna C, 2md
Wells
125/39
WOODROW, William, 67hd, mar, Gardener
Warham
125/39
WOODROW, Eliza, 65wf, mar
Hempton
125/39
BARNES, Thomas, 25hd, mar, General labourer
Wells
125/39
BARNES, Mary A, 27wf, mar
Burnham Market
125/39
BARNES, Thomas, 3s
Holkham
125/39
BARNES, Hilda M, 2d
Wells
125/39
GREEN, Robert, 41hd, mar, Fish dealer & vermin killer
Syderstone
125/39
GREEN, Sarah A, 39wf, mar
Tilney All Saints
125/39
GREEN, Agnes H, 8d, Scholar
Syderstone
125/39
GREEN, John R, 6s, Scholar
Syderstone
125/39
GREEN, Ezra, 4s, Scholar
Syderstone
125/39
GREEN, Emma S, 1d
Wells
125/39
PARKER, Richard, 48hd, mar, Officer of coastguard station
Deal, Kent
125/39
PARKER, Elizabeth, 41wf, mar
Deal, Kent
125/39
CHAMBERS, John, 39hd, mar, Coastguard
Ikin, Suffolk
125/39
CHAMBERS, Agnes, 35wf, mar
Winstone, Suffolk
125/39
CHAMBERS, Arthur, 12s, Scholar
Sunderland, Durham
125/39
CHAMBERS, Alexander, 8s, Scholar
Sunderland, Durham
125/39
CHAMBERS, Agnes, 6d
Sunderland, Durham
125/39
CHAMBERS, Ethel M, 3d
Sunderland, Durham
125/39
CHAMBERS, Alice E, 1d
Sunderland, Durham
125/39
HODGE, William E, 34hd, mar, Coastguard
Plymouth, Devon
125/40
HODGE, Margaret, 28wf, mar
Pembroke Docks, Pembrokeshire
125/40
HODGE, George, 7s, Scholar
Pembroke Docks, Pembrokeshire
125/40
HODGE, Margaret, 4d, Scholar
Burnmouth, Scotland
125/40
HODGE, James, 1s
Burnmouth, Scotland
125/40
HODGE, William, 1ms
Wells
125/40
ROGUE?, Elizabeth A, 57MotL, wid
Tintagel, Cornwall
125/40
PEARCE, William H, 34hd, mar, Coastguard
Portsmouth, Hants
125/40
PEARCE, Fanny M, 34wf, mar
Woolwich, Kent
125/40
PEARCE, Herbert H, 10s, Scholar
Portsmouth, Hants
125/40
PEARCE, Victor G, 5s, Scholar
Wells
125/40
PEARCE, Sydney W, 3s
Wells
125/40
PEARCE, Evelina E, 1d
Wells
125/40
KING, William, 36hd, mar, Coastguard
Brighton, Sussex
125/40
KING, Hannah, 31wf, mar
Brancaster
125/40
KING, Rosalie, 5d
Brancaster
125/40
KING, William, 36s
Brancaster
125/40
SUTHERLAND, Caroline, 17sisL, unm, Living on own means
Brancaster
125/40
MANNING, John Robert, 35hd, mar, Coastguard
Preston, Suffolk
125/40
MANNING, Emma, 35wf, mar
Hadleigh, Suffolk
125/40
MANNING, Frederick W, 17s, unm, General labourer
Hadleigh, Suffolk
125/40
MANNING, Edith M, 10d, Scholar
Portsmouth, Hants
125/40
MANNING, Ernest G, 5s, Scholar
Portsmouth, Hants
125/40
MANNING, Gertrude E, 3d
Morston
125/40
MANNING, George R, 1s
Wells
125/40
BARROWS, Isaac, 33hd, mar, Coastguard
Bale
125/40
BARROWS, Louisa, 35wf, mar
Stonehouse, Devon
125/40
BARROWS, H T J, 11s, Scholar
Stonehouse, Devon
125/40
FIELDEN, Henry W, 52hd, mar, Justice of the peace (Retired Colonel)
Ireland
126/41
FIELDEN, Julia, 42wf, mar
South Carolina, US
126/41
WHITBY, Jessie M, 24serv, unm, Domestic servant, cook
Walsingham
126/41
DAVEY, Gertrude E, 20serv, unm, Domestic servant, housemaid
Somerleyton, Suffolk
126/41
FIELDEN, John L, 70vis, wid, Living on own means
Liversay, Lancs
126/41
BULLOCK, Mary A, 43hd, unm, Seamstress
Wells
126/41
BULLOCK, Ellen J, 32sis, unm, Shop assistant
Wells
126/41
DACK, John, 55hd, wid, Gardener
Bintry
126/41
DACK, William, 23gs, unm, Maltster's labourer
Wells
126/41
SOUTHGATE, Sampson, 50hd, mar, Butcher
Gt Snoring
126/41
SOUTHGATE, Jane E, 48wf, mar
Wells
126/41
WRIGHT, Edith, 10gd, Scholar
Wells
126/41
ALFORD, John W, 66hd, mar, Plasterer
Holkham
126/41
ALFORD, Caroline, 65wf, mar
Holkham
126/41
ALFORD, Walter, 28s, unm, Plasterer
Wells
126/41
NEWTON, John, 48hd, wid, Maltster's labourer
Quarles
126/41
NEALE, Sarah, 25std, unm
Croydon, Surrey
126/41
NEALE, Harriet M, 11d, Scholar
Wells
126/41
NEWTON, Florence, 8d, Scholar
Wells
126/41
NEWTON, Ida M, 6d, Scholar
Wells
126/41
CLARKE, Eliza, 72hd, wid, Living on own means
Wells
126/41
APPLEGATE, Thomas, 73hd, mar, Shoe maker
Wells
126/41
APPLEGATE, Betsey, 74wf, mar
London
126/71
LORD, Diana, 61hd, unm, Living on own means
Norwich
126/41
HENDRY, Sarah, 60hd, wid, Laundress
Wells
126/41
HENDRY, Mary A, 23d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
126/41
HENDRY, Alice H, 3gd
Wells
126/41
BALLS, John, 51hd, mar, Railway guard
Ald..
126/42
BALLS, Marion J, 46wf, mar
Wells
126/42
BALLS, Fanny M, 18d, unm, Draper's assistant
Wells
126/42
BALLS, Marion J, 12d, Scholar
Wells
126/42
BALLS, Joseph H, 8s, Scholar
Wells
126/42
ADAMS, James, 50hd, mar, Razor grinder
Gidney, Lincs
126/42
ADAMS, Susan, 43wf, mar
Syderstone
126/42
ADAMS, Lawrence, 15s, unm, Fish hawker
Jarrow, Durham
126/42
ADAMS, Abehu, 12s, unm, Fish hawker
Syderstone
126/42
ADAMS, Beatrice, 10d, Scholar
W Rudham
126/42
ADAMS, Alfred, 7s, Scholar
W Rudham
126/42
ADAMS, Percy, 4s, Scholar
Sedfeford
126/42
DAWS, Anthony, 60hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wells
126/42
DAWS, Susan, 40wf, mar
Wells
126/42
GUYMER, Florrie, 4gd
Wells
126/42
DYE, Mary A, 70hd, unm, Parish relief
Wells
126/42
DYE, Amy, 50sis, unm, Parish relief
Wells
126/42
RUSHMORE, Frederick M, 24hd, unm, Schoolmaster
Stoke by Nayland, Suffolk
130/1
RUSHMORE, George L, 58Fat, mar, Retired farmer
Herringfleet, Suffolk
130/1
RUSHMORE, Anna M, 59Mot, mar
Gt Yarmouth
130/1
RUSHMORE, Ellen L, 16sis, unm, Private governess
Stoke by Nayland, Suffolk
130/1
LEGGATT, Mary H, 45hd, unm, Lets appartments
Wells
130/1
LEGGATT, Harriett, 34sis, unm
Wells
130/1
TAYLOR. Hermon E, 32ldg, unm, Schoolmistress
Norwich
130/1
RAYFIELD, Poebe, 25ldg, unm, Schoolmistress
Ramsgate, Kent
130/1
HASTINGS, Alice M, 41ldg, unm, Barmaid
S Creake
130/1
BENSLEY, Harriett, 55hd, wid, Takes lodger
Wells
130/1
RACE, John, 58bro, unm, Master mariner
Wells
130/1
READ, Ann, 59ldg, unm, Living on own means
Burnham Overy
130/1
WYATT, Anna M, 44hd, wid, Living on own means
Wells
130/1
WYATT, Joshua F, 17s, unm, Sea apprentice
Canada
130/1
WYATT, Anne L, 16d, unm, Dressmaker's apprentice
United States America
130/1
WYATT, Florence, 12d, Scholar
Canada
130/1
CADAMY, Ambrose, 40hd, mar, Grocer
Wells
130/1
CADAMY, Fanny, 41wf, mar
East Rudham
130/1
CADAMY, Charles, 17s, unm, Blacksmith's apprentice
Sheffield, Yorks
130/1
CADAMY, Pollie, 14d, Scholar
Wells
130/1
CADAMY, Fanny, 12d, Scholar
Wells
130/1
CADAMY, Herbert, 8s, Scholar
Wells
130/1
CADAMY, Walter, 5s, Scholar
Wells
130/1
KIRK, John, 53hd, mar, Carpenter & publican
Holkham
130/1
KIRK, Sarah A, 39wf, mar
East Dereham
130/1
KIRK, Eleanor E, 13d, Scholar
East Dereham
130/1
KIRK, Ann L, 11d, Scholar
East Dereham
130/1
KIRK, Frances C, 9d, Scholar
East Dereham
130/1
KIRK, Henry C, 3s
East Dereham
130/1
KIRK, Margaret C, 8md
Wells
130/1
KIRK, Harriett C, 3mgd
East Dereham
130/2
DORY, William, 71ldg, wid, Fisherman
Wells
130/2
BARNES, James, 36ldg, wid, General labourer
Wells
130/2
HARRIS, Alfred, 43ldg, mar, Hawker
Newcastle, Northumberland
130/2
HARRIS, Emily, 33ldg, mar, Hawker
Oxford
130/2
HARRIS, Ernest, 5ldg
Kent
130/2
PICTON, Thomas, 30ldg, unm, Sailmaker
Paisley, Scotland
130/2
PARTWITH, William, 36ldg, mar, Hawker
Somersham
130/2
PARTWITH, Emily, 40ldg, mar
Henley on Thames
130/2
GRIFFIN, Francis, 56hd, mar, Basketmaker
Morston
130/2
GRIFFIN, Ann M, 56wf, mar
Cley next the Sea
130/2
GRIFFIN, William A, 22s, unm, Journeyman butcher
Stiffkey
130/2
GRIFFIN, Herbert E, 15s, unm, Engine cleaner
Stiffkey
130/2
EDWARDS, Emily, 77ldg, wid
Holkham
130/2
GRIFFIN, Susan W, 62hd, unm, Fowl dresser
Stiffkey
130/2
SARSBY, Frederick W, 24ldg, unm, Signalman
Norwich
130/2
RINGWOOD, William, 79hd, mar, Carpenter
Wells
130/2
RINGWOOD, Charlotte, 74wf, mar
Aylsham
130/2
LACK, George D, 28hd, mar, Bricklayer
Holkham
130/2
LACK, Priscilla, 25wf, mar
Whissonsett
130/2
LACK, Lily R, 2d
Wells
130/2
LACK, James, 18bro, unm, Rope maker
Wells
130/2
BULLEN, George, 65hd, mar, Lime burner
Wells
130/2
BULLEN, Hannah, 60wf, mar
Wells
130/2
WEST, Edith H, 28std, unm, Milliner
Wells
130/2
JENKERSON, William, 70hd, mar, General labourer
Wells
130/2
JENKERSON, Mary A, 71wf, mar
Wells
130/2
JENKERSON, Lydia A, 12gd, Scholar
Wells
130/2
SMITH, William A, 21hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
North Creake
130/2
SMITH, Esther E, 22wf, mar
Burnham Market
130/2
LAXON, Henry, 62hd, mar, Parish sexton
Warham All Saints
131/3
LAXON, Harriett, 59wf, mar
Warham All Saints
131/3
LAXON, Herbert, 20s, unm, Ironmonger's warehouseman
Wells
131/3
LAXON, Arthur, 19s, unm, Maltster's porter
Wells
131/3
MARTIN, Thomas, 71hd, mar, Maltster
Flordon
131/3
MARTIN, Maria, 63wf, mar
Mattishall
131/3
MARTIN, Robert, 30s, unm, Tailor
Norwich
131/3
PINNOCK, John W, 53hd, mar, Parochial relief
Holkham
131/3
PINNOCK, Susanna, 48wf, mar
Wells
131/3
CREED, Thomas W, 22hd, mar, Maltster's labourer
Wells
131/3
CREED, Sarah A, 21wf, mar
Wells
131/3
CREED, John, 2s
Wells
131/3
CREED, Sydney, 9ms
Wells
131/3
HEWITT, George W, 29hd, mar, General labourer
North Creake
131/3
HEWITT, Mary A, 23wf, mar
Holkham
131/3
LACK, Frederick, 4s
Wells
131/3
HEWITT, Amelia S, 1d
Wells
131/3
LACK, Robert, 14bro, unm, General labourer
Wells
131/3
WICKS, Mary A, 46hd, wid
Burnham Market
131/3
WICKS, George E, 15s, unm, House boy
Wells
131/3
WOODROW, Evelina, 12nec, Scholar
Sharrington
131/3
HAYHOW, Mary, 57hd, wid
Little Walsingham
131/3
HAYHOW, William B, 24s, unm, Butcher
Wells
131/3
DAWSON, Martha C, 37hd, unm, Baker etc
Foulsham
131/3
DAWSON, Maria, 22vis, unm
Wells
131/3
MANN, Anne, 71hd, wid, Ironmonger
Morston
131/3
MANN, Richard F, 40s, unm, Ironmonger's manager
Wells
131/3
LEE, Julia M, 38d, mar, Housekeeper
Wells
131/3
LEE, David, 7gs, Scholar
Braunston, Rutland
131/3
YARHAM, Anna, 20serv, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
131/4
GREEN, Elizabeth, 56hd, wid, Charwoman
Warham All Saints
131/4
GREEN, William, 23s, unm, Shoeing & jobbing smith
Wells
131/4
BAKER, Margaret, 66hd, unm, Baker (deaf from birth)
Wells
131/4
TILLSON, John, 63hd, mar, Tailor & parish clerk
Wells
131/4
TILLSON, Harriett, 59wf, mar
Holkham
131/4
TILLSON, Harriett, 21d, unm, School teacher
Wells
131/4
TILLSON, John D, 10s, Scholar
Pimlico, London
131/4
STEARMAN, Anna, 54hd, unm
Wells
131/4
STEARMAN, Mary A, 49sis, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
131/4
DODD, Arthur, 20ldg, unm, Assistant schoolmaster
Nottingham, Notts
131/4
WOOLTORTON, Hannah, 46hd, mar, Confectioner
Saxlingham
131/4
WOOLTORTON, Eliza, 22d, unm
Norwich
131/4
WOOLTORTON, Freddie, 20s, unm
Cley next the Sea
131/4
FLEGG, Francis, 47bro, unm, Pensioned turnkey
Fundenhall
131/4
GARRETT, Will, 25vis, unm
Derby, Derby
131/4
CAWDRON, Robert C, 52hd, mar, Watchmaker & jeweller
Norwich
131/4
CAWDRON, Harriett, 53wf, mar
Kimberley
131/4
CAWDRON, Herbert, 21s, unm, Wine merchant's assistamt
Wells
131/4
CAWDRON, Ernest, 17s, unm, Grocer's apprentice
Cley
131/4
CAWDRON, Minnie, 15d, Scholar
Cley
131/4
CAWDRON, Ethel, 13d, Scholar
Burnham
131/4
BETTS, Mary, 55hd, wid, Publican
Kettlestone
131/4
BRIGHTMER, John, 18ldg, unm, Iron moulder (deaf & dumb)
Wells
131/4
JARVIS, Charles, 65hd, mar, Grocer
Wells
131/4
JARVIS, Barbara, 70wf, mar
Swanton Novers
131/4
JARVIS, James C, 42s, unm, Grocer's assistant
Wells
131/4
HARRIS, Thomas, 42hd, mar, Draper & outfitter
St Georges in the East, MID
132/5
HARRIS, Elizabeth, 39wf, mar
Wells
132/5
HARRIS, Thomas R, 15s, Scholar
Mile End, Middlesex
132/5
HARRIS, Bessie G, 12d, Scholar
West Ham, Essex
132/5
HARRIS, Florence E, 7d, Scholar
Wells
132/5
HARRIS, Kate M, 4d, Scholar
Wells
132/5
HARRIS, Louisa m, 2d
Wells
132/5
HARRIS, Jessie M, 1d
Wells
132/5
LOOSE, Jane, 67hd, unm, Living on own means
Holkham
132/5
BELTON, Fanny, 45serv, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
132/5
MACK, John, 64hd, mar, Linen draper
Gimmingham
132/5
MACK, Jane E, 65wf, mar, Fancy repository keeper
Wells
132/5
MACK, Elizabeth C, 26d, unm
Wells
132/5
MIDDLETON, Mary, 18serv, unm, General domestic servant
Hempstead
132/5
APPLEGATE, Robert, 67hd, mar, Tailor
Wells
132/5
APPLEGATE, Harriett, 55wf, mar
N Creake
132/5
FLIGHT, William, 22ldg, unm, Engine cleaner
Ingoldisthorpe
132/5
HAGON, Frederick S, 23hd, unm, Hairdresser
Chelsea, Middlesex
132/5
RICHFORD, James W, 39hd, mar, Printer & stationer
Hackney, London
132/5
RICHFORD, Mary A, 39wf, mar
Burnham Market
132/5
RICHFORD, Ellen A, 13d, Scholar
Wells
132/5
RICHFORD, Edward J, 11s, Scholar
Wells
132/5
RICHFORD, Frederick W, 7s, Scholar
Wells
132/5
BURTON, Samuel, 79hd, mar, Pork butcher
Wood Dalling
132/5
BURTON, Sarah, 58wf, mar
Wells
132/5
ISAACS, William E, 73hd, unm, Shellfish merchant
Wells
132/5
MILLER, William E, 54hd, mar, Assessor & collector of taxes
Wells
132/5
MILLER, Louisa, 46wf, mar
Wells
132/5
SAYCE, Herbert C, 43bdr, unm, Lieutenant, HM Coastguard
Shirehampton
132/5
DARBY, George S, 44hd, mar, Publican (The Globe)
Beccles, Suffplk
132/6
DARBY, Harriett, 43wf, mar
Hardley
132/6
WORDINGHAM, Edith, 17serv, unm, General domestic servant
Stiffkey
132/6
CREED, Robert, 72hd, mar, Porter in corn stores
Brisley
132/6
CREED, Mary A, 64wf, mar
Guist
132/6
NEALE, Oswald, 13s, Scholar
Wells
132/6
DAVIDSON, Charlotte, 78hd, wid, Living on own means
Scotland
132/6
DAVIDSON, James A, 49s, unm, Wine, spirit & coal merchant
Holkham
132/6
DAVIDSON, Robert F, 17gs, unm, Wine merchant's assistant
Ireland
132/6
GREAVES, Phoebe, 48serv, unm, General domestic servant

132/6
WELLS, Martha, 54hd, wid, Living on own means
Sedgeford
132/6
WELLS, Catherine A, 28d, unm
Langham
132/6
WELLS, Edith M, 20d, unm
Thursford
132/6
MUSSETT, Susan, 59hd, wid, Nurse
Wells
132/6
SAVORY, Mary C, 53hd, unm, Living on own means
Burnham Overy
132/6
SAVORY, Blanche E, 23nec, unm
Billingford
132/6
PARKER, Caroline, 23serv, unm, General domestic servant
Hadleigh, Suffolk
132/6
LOYNES, Mary Ann, 78hd, wid, Living on own means
Briningham
132/6
DOWNING, Jane E, 47d, wid, Living on own means
Wells
132/6
SMITH, Harriett, 24serv, unm, General domestic servant
Hartlepool, Durham
132/6
BEGG, William, 27hd, mar, Coachman, domestic servant
Scotland
132/6
BEGG, Annie, 21wf, mar
Wells
132/6
BEGG, Elizabeth R, 1d
Wells
132/6
BEGG, Helen C, 2md
Wells
132/6
GLAZEBROOK, Annie, 49hd, mar, Hotel keeper
Blakeney
132/6
GLAZEBROOK, Oxley W, 19s, unm, Railway clerk
Wells
132/6
GLAZEBROOK, Graham W, 6s, Scholar
Wells
132/6
MURRAY, Robert A, 26bdr, unm, Inland Revenue Officer
Shorncliffe, Kent
132/6
BOYCE, Ellen, 21serv, unm, Waitress, domestic servant
E Dereham
132/6
RUTLAND, William, 17serv, unm, Waiter, domestic servant
Colkirk
132/6
GOOCH, Samuel J, 75hd, mar, Farmer
Warham
133/7
GOOCH, Elizabeth, 61wf, mar
Wells
133/7
SPICER, Robert, 70hd, mar, Farmer & cartage agent
Aslacton
133/7
SPICER, Susan R, 69wf, mar
Norwich
133/7
SPICER, Eliza, 24d, unm
Wells
133/7
COLEMAN, Martha, 18serv, unm, General domestic servant
W Rudham
133/7
THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 59hd, wid, Living on own means
Wells
133/7
THOMPSON, Dann T, 31s, unm, Butcher
Thornham
133/7
THOMPSON, Reginald, 3gs
Brancaster Staithe
133/7
GALES, Edwin L, 42hd, mar, Nurseryman & journalist
Wells
133/7
GALES, Anne P, 42wf, mar
Wells
133/7
GALES, Agatha M, 14d, Scholar
Canada
133/7
GALES, Percy F, 12s, Scholar
Canada
133/7
GALES, Mildred A, 12d, Scholar
Canada
133/7
WOODS, Clara L, 45hd, wid
Field Dalling
133/7
WOODS, Edwin W, 9s, Scholar
Wells
133/7
WOODS, Gertrude, 8d, Scholar
Wells
133/7
WOODS, Samuel, 7s, Scholar
Wells
133/7
DEATH, John, 41hd, mar, Rope maker
Wells
133/7
DEATH, Elizabeth V, 33wf, mar
Cambridge, Cambs
133/7
DEATH, John R, 12s, Scholar
Wells
133/7
DEATH, Thomas M, 11s, Scholar
Wells
133/7
DEATH, Arthur S, 6s, Scholar
Wells
133/7
DEATH, Mabel E, 3d
Wells
133/7
DEATH, George F, 1ms
Wells
133/7
YARHAM, Florence, 13serv, unm, General domestic servant
Wighton
133/7
GREEN, Robert, 73hd, mar, Gardener
E Rudham
133/7
GREEN, Ann, 70wf, mar
Grimston
133/7
RUSH, James, 19bdr, unm, Groom
Warham
133/7
HAMBLEN, Walter W, 62hd, mar, Retired brewer
Hampstead Marshall, Berks
133/8
HAMBLEN, Sarah, 66wf, mar
Wells
133/8
HAMBLEN, Mary, 36d, unm
E Woodhay, Berks
133/8
HAMBLEN, Fanny, 30d, unm
E Woodhay, Berks
133/8
FOWLE, Margaret J, 16serv, unm, General domestic servant
Wighton
133/8
CHAPMAN, Mary E, 28serv, unm, Domestic cook
New Walsingham
133/8
SOUTHGATE, Francis, 65hd, mar, Living on own means
Wells
133/8
SOUTHGATE, Hannah, 46wf, mar
Worlham, Suffolk
133/8
SOUTHGATE, Sarah J , 21d, unm
Wells
133/8
SOUTHGATE, Emily E, 16d, unm
Wells
133/8
SOUTHGATE, Ethel C, 12d
Wells
133/8
SOUTHGATE, Mary A, 10d
Wells
133/8
SOUTHGATE, Helen M, 5d
Wells
133/8
BYCROFT, Matilda, 22serv, unm, General domestic servant (cook)
Wells
133/8
ELLEWOOD, Edith, 16serv, unm, General domestic servant
Langham
133/8
LYNN, Frances, 67hd, wid, Living on own means
Wells
133/8
LYNN, Maria, 35d, unm
Wells
133/8
LYNN, Beatrice H, 8gd, Scholar
Dulwich, Surrey
133/8
WENT, William P, 50ldg, unm, Clerk in Holy Orders
Barbados, W Indies
133/8
GALES, Elizabeth, 33hd, unm, Living on own means
Wells
133/8
DACK, Esther, 21serv, unm, General domestic servant
Beetley
133/8
KING, John, 42hd, mar, Assistant supt. Prudential Insurance Co
Colmworth? Beds
133/8
KING, Georgina, 36wf, mar
Rentenhall, Beds
133/8
KING, John T, 13s, Scholar
Peterborough
133/8
KING, Millicent E, 11d, Scholar
St Neots, Hunts
133/8
KING, Florence G, 9d, Scholar
Huntingdon, Hunts
133/8
KING, George W, 7s, Scholar
Peterborough
133/8
KING, Ethel, 5d, Scholar
Peterborough
133/8
KING, Albert H, 4s
Huntingdon, Hunts
133/8
KING, Arthur E, 5ms
Wells
133/8
KNOTT, George, 80hd, wid, Living on own means
Crownthorpe
134/9
REYNOLDS, Adelaide M, 59nec, mar
Wicklewood
134/9
REYNOLDS, Elizabeth, 32nec, unm
Stratford, Essex
134/9
EVERITT, George, 54hd, mar, Maltster & corn merchant
Norfolk
134/9
EVERITT, Sarah, 53wf, mar
Norfolk
134/9
EVERITT, Jessie, 26d, unm
Norfolk
134/9
EVERITT, Walter J, 24s, unm, Maltster & corn merchant
Norfolk
134/9
EVERITT, Lilian, 23d, unm
Norfolk
134/9
BOUGHTON, Mary E, 26serv, unm, Domestic cook
Norfolk
134/9
LINCOLN, Ellen, 23serv, unm, Domestic housemaid
Norfolk
134/9
GARWOOD, Elizabeth M, 52hd, unm, Organist
Wells
134/9
GARWOOD, Edith, 48sis, unm, Living on own means
Wells
134/9
TODD, Alice M, 20serv, unm, General domestic servant
London
134/9
ANDREWS, George S, 31hd, mar, Auctioneer, valuer & estate agent
Wells
134/9
ANDREWS, Emma, 30wf, mar
Wells
134/9
TUNGATE, Susannah, 17serv, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
134/9
HASTINGS, William, 28hd, mar, Living on own means
Tenby, Wales
134/9
HASTINGS, Mary, 27wf, mar
Pimlico, London
134/9
HASTING, Cosmo B, 3s
Chiswell, Essex
134/9
HASTINGS, Sybil H, 4md
Wells
134/9
CHITTOCK, Gilbert C, 19vis, unm, Student of law
Eaton, Norwich
134/9
GOWING, Isabella, 21serv, unm, Domestic nursemaid
Gt Yarmouth
134/9
WICKS, Louisa, 17serv, unm, Domestic housemaid
Burnham Overy
134/9
BAINES, Florence E, 19serv, unm, Domestic cook
Blakeney
134/9
SPINKS, William, 63hd, mar, Farmer
Wells
134/9
SPINKS, Martha, 61wf, mar
Thornham
134/9
COXON, John, 39hd, mar, Congregational minister
Tanfield, Durham
134/9
COXON, Jane A, 36wf, mar
Tanfield, Durham
134/9
HAMAWAY, Elizabeth, 87hd, wid, On Parochial relief
Wells
134/9
HINSON, Augustine, 46hd, mar, Carpenter & builder
Wells
134/10
HINSON, Jane E, 41wf, mar
Wells
134/10
HINSON, Herbert, 18s, unm, Carpenter's assistant
Wells
134/10
HINSON, John R, 12s, Scholar
Wells
134/10
HINSON, Alice M, 10d, Scholar
Wells
134/10
HINSON, Ann, 7d
Wells
134/10
HINSON, Lucy J, 4d
Wells
134/10
HINSON, Florence, 1d
Wells
134/10
BUSSEY, John, 50hd, unm, General labourer
Wells
134/10
BUSSEY, Mary A, 80Mot, wid
Gt Walsingham
134/10
SEXTON, William, 71hd, mar, Ostler
Wells
134/10
SEXTON, Ann, 70wf, mar
Holkham
134/10
MACLEAN, Ellen, 18gd
Wells
134/10
COOMBER, Charles, 54hd, mar, Engine driver
Deptford, London
134/10
COOMBER, Rachel. 49wf, mar
Kings Lynn
134/10
COOMBER, Ethel, 14d, Scholar
Kings Lynn
134/10
WOODROW, John, 55hd, mar, Railway carriage examiner
Norwich
134/10
WOODROW, Frances, 53wf, mar
Norwich
134/10
BURROWS, Anna, 50hd, unm, Nurse
Wells
134/10
BOULTER, Rosa, 50ldg, unm
Swanton Novers
134/10
FROST, William, 77hd, wid, Scavenger
Wells
134/10
SECKER, John, 64hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
134/10
SECKER, Sarah, 59wf, mar
Wells
134/10
SECKER, James S, 21s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
134/10
SECKER, Alfred, 16s, unm, Sailor
Wells
134/10
NORMAN, George, 28hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Brancaster
134/10
NORMAN, Anna M, 32wf, mar
Wells
134/10
NORMAN, Sydney, 3s
Wells
134/10
NORMAN, Mabel , 1d
Wells
134/10
CADAMY, George, 77hd, wid, Retired scavenger
Wells
134/10
SKEET, Maria, 56serv, unm, Housekeeper
Wells
134/10
FARROW, William, 35hd, mar, Railway engine driver
Norwich
135/11
FARROW, Fanny, 32wf, mar
Poringland
135/11
FARROW, Charles, 10s, Scholar
Norwich
135/11
FARROW, Ada, 9d, Scholar
Norwich
135/11
FARROW, Lily, 6d, Scholar
Norwich
135/11
FARROW, Mabel , 5d, Scholar
Norwich
135/11
FARROW, Alice, 4d, Scholar
Wells
135/11
FARROW, Rose, 2d
Wells
135/11
FARROW, Harry, 3ms
Wells
135/11
WICK, Robert J, 46hd, mar, Postman
Wells
135/11
WICK, Anna M, 45wf, mar
Wells
135/11
WICK, Robert H, 18s, unm, Grocer's assistant
Wells
135/11
WICK, Harwood, 12s, Scholar
Wells
135/11
WICK, Benjamin, 3s
Wells
135/11
WICK, Anna E, 21d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
135/11
WICK, Thirza, 15d, unm
Wells
135/11
WICK, Angelina, 13d, Scholar
Wells
135/11
WICK, Louisa, 9d, Scholar
Wells
135/11
WICK. May, 6d, Scholar
Wells
135/11
WICK, Lilias, 1d
Wells
135/11
EARLE, Elizabeth, 78MotL, wid, Retired housekeeper
Wells
135/11
HAZELTON, Sarah, 51hd, wid, Charwoman
Stiffkey
135/11
HAZELTON, Mary A, 14d, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
135/11
HAZELTON, Charles, 12s, Scholar
Wells
135/11
WOODROW, Elizabeth, 60hd, wid
Wells
135/11
WOODROW, John, 20s, unm, General labourer
Wells
135/11
WOODROW, Herbert, 18s, unm, Groom
Wells
135/11
STRINGER, James, 70hd, mar, Living on own means
Wells
135/11
STRINGER, Frances, 68wf, mar, Retired dressmaker
Burnham Deepdale
135/11
BOOTY, Betsey, 82ldg, unm, Retired dressmaker
Binham
135/11
RINGSTEAD, Robert, 69hd, mar, Gardener
Walsingham
135/12
RINGSTEAD, Mary A, 64wf, mar
Wells
135/12
BETTS, George, 76ldg, wid, Cabinet maker
Cley
135/12
TUCK, Robert, 32hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
N Creake
135/12
TUCK, Sarah A, 33wf, mar
Wells
135/12
SALMON, Florence A, 12d, Scholar
Wells
135/12
TUCK, Alice S, 8d, Scholar
Wells
135/12
TUCK, Agnes M, 2d
Wells
135/12
LONG, Frederick, 50hd, mar, General practitioner
E Dereham
135/12
LONG, Helen M, 46wf, mar
Lewes, Kent
135/12
LONG, Sydney H, 21s, unm, Student of medicine
Wells
135/12
LONG, Margaret E, 19d, unm
Wells
135/12
LONG, Alice, 18d
Wells
135/12
PALMER, Florence M, 22serv, unm, Domestic servant - cook
Shingham
135/12
TYLER, Esther, 25serv, unm, Domestic servant - housemaid
Crumpington, Cambs
135/12
BANTER, Celia, 21serv, unm, Domestic servant - housemaid
Gt Snoring
135/12
WILLIAMSON, George, 33hd, mar, Carpenter
Wells
135/12
WILLIAMSON, Louisa M, 31wf, mar
Wells
135/12
WILLIAMSON, Gertrude L, 5d
Wells
135/12
WILLIAMSON, Mabel M, 3d
Wells
135/12
BURGESS, Richard, 54hd, mar, Publican
Cley
135/12
BURGESS, Louisa, 54wf, mar
Blue Anchor, Somerset
135/12
BURGESS, Arnold, 18s, unm, Printer
Wells
135/12
BURGESS, Arthur, 15s, Scholar
Wells
135/12
BURGESS, Alice, 13d, Scholar
Wells
135/12
BUNTING, Norton, 60hd, mar, Coal dealer
Wells
135/12
BUNTING, Sarah, 53wf, mar
Wells
135/12
BUNTING, Charlotte, 22d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
135/12
GARNER, Robert, 61hd, wid, Platelayer (ganger)
Warmingay
135/12
STRINGER, Maria, 65serv, unm, Housekeeper
Wells
135/12
HALL, William, 54hd, mar, Farmer
Little Walsingham
136/13
HALL, Maria, 53wf, mar
Hindringham
136/13
ADCOCK, Charles, 27hd, mar, Railway carman
Wighton
136/13
ADCOCK, Charlotte, 28wf, mar
Wighton
136/13
ADCOCK, Ethel F, 3md
Wighton
136/13
HOWELL, William, 70hd, mar, Carpenter
Holkham
136/13
HOWELL, Martha, 63wf, mar
Wells
136/13
GROOM, Maria, 72hd, wid, Charwoman
Wells
136/13
HUDSON, Thomas, 22hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Docking
136/13
HUDSON, Harriett, 24wf, mar
Bintry
136/13
DACK, John, 23broL, unm, Agricultural labourer
Bintry
136/13
DRAKE, Alice M D, 30hd, mar, Living on own means
Colchester, Essex
136/13
DRAKE, Alice V, 11d, Scholar
Colchester, Essex
136/13
DRAKE, Albert G D, 7s, Scholar
Colchester, Essex
136/13
DRAKE, Gordon, 6s, Scholar
Lincoln, Lincs
136/13
DRAKE, Raleigh F, 2s
Kilburn, London
136/13
DRAKE, Millicent D, 1d
Gresham
136/13
FROST, Elizabeth, 38hd, wid, Charwoman
Holt
136/13
FROST, Emma C, 12d, Scholar
Wells
136/13
FROST, Henry C, 10s, Scholar
Wells
136/13
FROST, Louisa C, 8d, Scholar
Wells
136/13
FROST, George W, 6s, Scholar
Wells
136/13
PALMER, Thomas, 40hd, mar, Farm servant
Old Brompton, Kent
136/13
PALMER, Mary A, 39wf, mar
Holkham
136/13
PALMER, Charlotte, 13d, Scholar
Wells
136/13
PALMER, James H, 12s, Scholar
Wells
136/13
PALMER, Florence M, 9d, Scholar
Wells
136/13
PALMER, Mary E, 2d
Wells
136/13
HINSON, Mary, 87hd, wid, Living on own means
Fulmodestone
136/13
HINSON, Jane, 61d, unm, Living on own means
Wells
136/13
HINSON, Lucy A, 51d, unm, Dressmaker
Wells
136/13
HINSON, Gertrude, 15gd, unm, Apprentice dressmaker
Wells
136/14
SMITH, John, 39hd, mar, Bottle washer
Stanhoe
136/14
SMITH, Edith, 29wf, mar
Bale
136/14
SMITH, Clara P, 12d
Bale
136/14
SMITH, John, 5s
Wells
136/14
SMITH, Edward, 3s
Wells
136/14
SMITH, Albert, 11ms
Wells
136/14
COOK, Sarah A, 38hd, unm
Wells
136/14
CADAMY, Jonah, 40unm, Painter
Wells
136/14
COOK, Alice M, 12d
Wells
136/14
COOK, Florence A, 11d
Wells
136/14
COOK, Edith E, 3d
Wells
136/14
COOK, William, 30bro, unm, General labourer
Wells
136/14
LONG, George, 38hd, mar, Road surveyor
Wells
136/14
LONG, Jane E, 38wf, mar
Fulbourn, Cambs
136/14
LONG, Jane E, 12d
Wells
136/14
LONG, Florence K, 11d
Wells
136/14
LONG, Gertrude A, 9d
Wells
136/14
LONG, Mildred C, 8d
Wells
136/14
LONG, Allen, 7d
Wells
136/14
LONG, George W, 5s
Wells
136/14
LONG, Alice, 2d
Wells
136/14
TUCK, John, 36hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Creake
136/14
TUCK, Emily, 31wf, mar
Syderstone
136/14
TUCK, Hannah, 8d
Creake
136/14
TUCK, Alfred, 5s
Wells
136/14
TUCK, Christabel, 2d
Wells
136/14
WARREN, Mary A, 86hd, wid
Lynn
136/14
WARREN, George, 57s, mar, Gardener
Wells
136/14
WARREN, Caroline, 40dL, mar
Holkham
136/14
WARREN, William, 22gs, unm, Maltster
Wells
136/14
WARREN, Mary A, 20gd, unm
Wells
137/15
WARREN, George, 18gs, unm, Maltster
Wells
137/15
WARREN, Caroline, 16gd, unm
Wells
137/15
WARREN, Bessie, 14gd, unm, General domestic servant
Wells
137/15
WARREN, Miles, 12gs, Scholar
Wells
137/15
WARREN, Alice, 10gd, Scholar
Wells
137/15
LARGE, Elizabeth, 64hd, wid, Living on own means
Norwich
137/15
GROOM, Susannah, 88Mot, wid, On parish relief
Wells
137/15
HOWES, Sarah, 76hd, unm, Shopkeeper
Dunton
137/15
GREEN, William, 78hd, wid, In receipt of parish relief
Rudham
137/15
WARREN, John, 59hd, mar, Bricklayer
Wells
137/15
WARREN, Elizabeth, 57wf, mar
Wells
137/15
WARREN, Robert, 24s, unm, Builder
Wells
137/15
WARREN, Florence, 18d, unm, Pupil teacher
Wells
137/15
DIXON, Daniel, 36hd, mar, Farm labourer
Whissonsett
137/15
DIXON, Margaret, 40wf, mar
Syderstone
137/15
SHELTRUM, Lucy E, 18std, unm, Dressmaker
Lambeth, London
137/15
DIXON, Thomas W, 10s, Scholar
Egmere
137/15
SALMON, William, 55hd, mar, Labourer at gasworks
Wells
137/15
SALMON, Susan, 52wf, mar
N Creake
137/15
SALMON, Walter, 16s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
137/15
SALMON, Martha, 10d, Scholar
Wells
137/15
LOWN, Robert, 81ldg, wid, Pauper
Wells
137/15
DAY, Albert, 21ldg, unm, Agricultural labourer
N Elmham
137/15
RAISEBURY, Matthew, 57hd, mar, Thatcher & shrimper
Wighton
137/15
RAISEBURY, Emma E, 53wf, mar
Holkham
137/15
RAISEBURY, Emma A, 19d, unm
Wells
137/15
RAISEBURY, Richard C, 14s, unm, Helps father
Wells
137/15
RAISEBURY, Mary E, 12d, Scholar
Wells
137/15
GREEN, Robert, 26hd, mar, Groom
Warham
137/15
GREEN, Emily, 21wf, mar
Wells
137/15
GREEN, Maud M, 1d
Wells
137/16
GREEN, Robert N, 7ms
Salthouse
137/16
GREEN, Mark, 59hd, mar, Farmer & dealer
Rudham
137/16
GREEN, Mary, 60wf, mar
Wells
137/16
HALL, William, 12gs, Scholar
Wells
137/16
HALL, Alfred, 11gs, Scholar
Wells
137/16
PARKER, William, 47hd, mar, Wheelwright
Gt Ryburgh
137/16
PARKER, Lucy, 44wf, mar
Gt Ryburgh
137/16
PARKER, Margaret, 17d, unm
Wells
137/16
PARKER, Fanny, 15d, unm
Wells
137/16
PARKER, Emma, 12d, Scholar
Wells
137/17
PARKER, John, 10s, Scholar
Wells
137/16
FROST, Henry, 73hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wells
137/16
FROST, Hannah, 70wf, mar
Wells
137/16
FROST, John, 36s, unm, General labourer
Wells
137/16
CADAMY, Henry V, 46hd, mar, Farmer & dealer
Wells
137/16
CADAMY, Maria, 36wf, mar
Syderstone
137/16
CADAMY, Harry T, 3s
Wells
137/16
CADAMY, Mildred C, 14d
Wells
137/16
HALL, William, 38hd, mar, Dairyman
Wells
137/16
HALL, Eliza, 35wf, mar
Wells
137/16
HALL, Harriett, 10d, Scholar
Wells
137/16
HALL, John, 6s, Scholar
Wells
137/16
POWELL, Charles, 53hd, mar, Agricultural labourer
Wighton
137/16
POWELL, Mary A, 54wf, mar
Wells
137/16
POWELL, Frederick J, 15s, unm, Agricultural labourer
Wells
137/16
KNIGHTS, Alice E, 10vis, Scholar
Wells
137/16
LAKE, Thomas, 85hd, mar, Pensioner
Holkham
138/17
LAKE, Lydia, 84wf, mar
Burnham
138/17
LAKE, Marie, 38d, unm
Wells
138/17
GIBBONS, Walter, 35hd, mar, Gamekeeper
Trunch
138/17
GIBBONS, Annie E, 33wf, mar
Wye, Kent
138/17
GIBBONS, Walter W, 12s, Scholar
Challock, Kent
138/17
GIBBONS, Annie E, 10d, Scholar
Wells
138/17
GIBBONS, Mary E, 8d, Scholar
Wells
138/17
GIBBONS, John, 6s, Scholar
Wells
138/17
GIBBONS, Bessie J, 4d
Wells
138/17
GIBBONS, William T, 2s
Wells
138/18
GIBBONS, Amelia, 1md
Wells
138/17
HUMPHREYS, George, 27bdr, unm, Game watcher
Colby
138/17



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe