Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - News - Transcribers - Articles - Links - Help


Norfolk, St. Faiths District, Hainford, Census Returns, 1861

Document Reference: RG9 1209 62/1 - 75/27

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Norfolk Studies section of the Central Norwich Library, and LDS centres. The following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, wfs or wfd=wife's son or daughter, sptd=stepdaughter, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, sis=sister, br=brother, nec=neice, sonl=son in law, sisl=sister in law, ldg=lodger, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation.

Transcribed by: Rose French
Date Added: May 07, 2001
Next Year: 1871

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
LOCKETT James C, 56hd, mar, grocer (master)
Colchester Essex
1209/62/1.
LOCKETT Elizabeth, 61wf, mar
Norwich
1209/62/1.
LOCKETT Charles, 11nphw, scholar
Norwich
1209/62/1.
LOCKETT Laura, 9niece, scholar
Norwich
1209/62/1.
ROBERTS William, 49hd, mar, plumber & glazier
Hainford
1209/62/1.
ROBERTS Elizabeth, 48wf, mar
Coltishall
1209/62/1.
ROBERTS William D, 19s, unm, plumber & glazier
Hainford
1209/62/1.
ROBERTS Thomas D, 18s, unm, plumber & glazier
Hainford
1209/62/1.
ROBERTS Robert J, 16s, unm, plumber & glazier
Hainford
1209/62/1.
ROBERTS Charles (S?), 15s, unm, plumber & glazier
Hainford
1209/62/1.
ROBERTS Sarah L, 13d, scholar
Hainford
1209/62/1.
ROBERTS Albertina E, 11d, scholar
Hainford
1209/62/1.
ROBERTS Arthur W, 9s, scholar
Hainford
1209/62/1.
CLARE Sarah, 73MotL,
Coltishall
1209/62/1.
PARKER Thomas, 56hd, mar, cattle dealer
Frettenham
1209/62/1.
PARKER Mary, 56wf, mar
St Faiths
1209/62/1.
HOWARD Robert, 59hd, mar, gardener
St Faiths
1209/62/1.
HOWARD Mary, 59wf, mar
Runham
1209/62/1.
HOWARD Sarah, 29d, unm,
Hainford
1209/62/1.
HOWARD William, 18s, unm, carter
Hainford
1209/62/1.
BROOKS Ann, 42hd, wd, laundress
Attleborough
1209/62/1.
BROOKS Emily, 15d, unm, laundress
Norwich
1209/62/1.
BROOKS Rebecca, 13d, unm, laundress
Norwich
1209/62/1.
WALKER (Sarah ??), 22vis, unm,
Norwich
1209/62/1.
COOK John, 30hd, mar, tailor (master)
North Walsham
1209/62/2.
COOK Mariah,30wf, mar, tailoress
Hevinham (sic)
1209/62/2.
COOK William, 2s,
Hainford
1209/62/2.
LOCKETT Samuel, 65hd, wdr, victualler
Colchester Essex
1209/62/2.
ROBERTS Sarah, 22d, wd, hskpr
Buxton
1209/62/2.
ROBERTS James, 11gs, scholar
Bawburgh
1209/62/2.
ANDREWS Robert, 70ldgr, wdr, ag lab
Honing
1209/62/2.
FIELDS Fredric, 43ldgr, unm, al lab
Heigham
1209/62/2.
BLACKBOURN John, 67hd,mar, gen dom
Frettenham
1209/62/2.
BLACKBOURN Mary A, 54wf, mar
St Faiths
1209/62/2.
BLACKBOURN Mariah, 13d, scholar,
Hainford
1209/62/2.
FARTHING Sarah A, 25dauL,unm,
St Faiths
1209/62/2.
HOOK William, 48hd, mar, ag lab
St Faiths
1209/62/2.
HOOK Susannah, 48wf, mar
Kimberley
1209/62/2.
HOOK William, 15s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/62/2.
HOOK John, 13s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/62/2.
HOOK Ann, 7d, scholar
Hainford
1209/62/2.
WELCH Alfred, 48hd, mar, gardener
Norwich
1209/62/2.
WELCH Mary, 49wf, mar
Frettenham
1209/62/2.
WELCH William, 5gs, scholar
Hainford
1209/62/2.
HALL John, 35hd, mar, ag lab
Frettenham
1209/62/2.
HALL Elizabeth, 39wf, mar
Salhouse
1209/62/2.
TROWER William, 37hd, mar, ag lab
Newton Flotman
1209/62/2.
TROWER Lucy, 35wf, mar,
Pulham
1209/62/2.
TROWER William, 10s, scholar
Norwich
1209/63/3.
TROWER Lucy, 7d, scholar
Hainford
1209/63/3.
TROWER James, 5s, scholar
Hainford
1209/63/3.
TROWER George, 3s, scholar
Hainford
1209/63/3.
COOK George, 39hd, mar, ag lab
Buxton
1209/63/3.
COOK Anna, 37wf, mar, dressmaker
Lammas
1209/63/3.
COOK Anna, 11d, scholar
Lammas
1209/63/3.
COOK Charlotte, 10d, scholar
Lammas
1209/63/3.
COOK Annette, 7d, scholar
Hainford
1209/63/3.
COOK Agatha, 5d, scholar
Hainford
1209/63/3.
COOK Mary A, 2d
Hainford
1209/63/3.
FOOTER John, 71hd, mar, mole catcher
Hainford
1209/63/3.
FOOTER Una, 64wf, mar
Hainford
1209/63/3.
SEXTON Samuel, 57hd, mar, farmer +
Frettenham
1209/63/3.
SEXTON Mary, 56wf, mar
Runton
1209/63/3.
HAGUE Sarah, 55hd, unm, annuitant
Colchester Essex
1209/63/3.
LAND William, 54hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/63/3.
LAND Marier, 43wf, mar
Hainford
1209/63/3.
LAND John, 18s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/63/3.
LAND Robert, 11s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/63/3.
LAND Ann B, 7d, scholar
Hainford
1209/63/3.
LAND James, 5s,
Hainford
1209/63/3.
LAND Sarah, 3s
Hainford
1209/63/3.
FURNESS Susanna, 30hd, mar, silk & cotton weaver
Frettenham
1209/63/3.
FURNESS Georgeanna, 8d, scholar
Hainford
1209/63/3.
FURNESS Margarett, 6d, scholar
Hainford
1209/63/4.
FURNESS Fanny, 4d,
Hainford
1209/63/4.
HOWARD James, 33hd, mar, carter
Hainford
1209/63/4.
HOWARD Martha, 30wf, mar
St Faiths
1209/63/4.
HOWARD Edward, 5s, scholar
Hainford
1209/63/4.
HOWARD James, 33s,
Hainford
1209/63/4.
HOWARD Susannah, 2d
Hainford
1209/63/4.
WOOLSEY Leonard, 43hd, mar, farmer +
Thwaite
1209/63/4.
WOOLSEY Mary, 45wf, mar
Hevinham (sic)
1209/63/4.
WOOLSEY Susannah, 19d, unm, dressmaker
Hainford
1209/63/4.
WOOLSEY Georgiana, 18d, unm, dressmaker
Hainford
1209/63/4.
WOOLSEY Annie, 16d,
Hainford
1209/63/4.
WOOLSEY Donna Maria, 15d, scholar
Hainford
1209/63/4.
WOOLSEY Isabella, 11d, scholar
Hainford
1209/63/4.
PAGE Dinah, 73MotL, wd
Hainford
1209/63/4.
WOOLSEY Susannah, 72Mot, wd
Colby
1209/63/4.
SMITH Alfred, 20serv, carter
Hevinham (sic)
1209/63/4.
WOODCOCK Peter, 21hd, mar, poultry dealer
St Faiths
1209/63/4.
WOODCOCK Sarah, 23wf, mar
Hainford
1209/63/4.
ROBERTS James, 84grandfather, wdr, farmer+
Alby
1209/63/4.
BARNARD John, 36hd, mar, cordwainer
Hainford
1209/63/4.
BARNARD Mary, 50wf, mar, laundress
Alby
1209/63/4.
BARNARD Charlotte, 14d
Hainford
1209/63/4.
BARNARD George, 12s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/63/4.
BARNARD William, 10s,
Hainford
1209/64/5.
BUCK William, 40hd, mar, fish dealer
Sco ruston
1209/64/5.
BUCK Elizabeth, 40wf, mar
Frettenham
1209/64/5.
HOLMAN Robert, 29hd, mar, ag lab
Crostwick
1209/64/5.
HOLMAN Elizabeth, 26wf, mar
Frettenham
1209/64/5.
HOLMAN (Phebe ?) 6d, scholar
Crostwick
1209/64/5.
FURNESS James, 58hd, wdr, ag lab
Hainford
1209/64/5.
FURNESS Hannah, 25d, unm, Alms woman
Hainford
1209/64/5.
FURNESS Mary N, 22d, unm,
Hainford
1209/64/5.
FURNESS Charles, 13s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/64/5.
FURNESS (Lilee ?) 7gd, scholar
Hainford
1209/64/5.
FURNESS William, 8 mnthsgs,
Hainford
1209/64/5.
ULPH Thomas, 34hd, mar, ag lab
South Repps
1209/64/5.
ULPH Rebecca, 29wf, mar
Horstead
1209/64/5.
ULPH Thomas, 10s, scholar
Hainford
1209/64/5.
ULPH Caroline, 5d
Hainford
1209/64/5.
ULPH Samuel, 3s,
Hainford
1209/64/5.
ULPH Robert, 1s
Hainford
1209/64/5.
TOWNSEND John, 54hd, mar, gardener
Hainford
1209/64/5.
TOWNSEND Elizabeth, 46wf, mar
Hainford
1209/64/5.
COLEBY James, 70hd, mar, groom
Ashmanhaugh
1209/64/5.
COLEBY Pheba, 70wf, mar
South Repps
1209/64/5.
COLEBY Emely, 38d, unm,
St Faiths
1209/64/5.
COLEBY Thirsa, 3gd,
Hainford
1209/64/5.
KEPPEL William A W, 56hd, mar, Rector of Hainford
St Geo Sq Mdx
1209/64/6.
KEPPEL Frances E G, 51wf, mar
Hetherset
1209/64/6.
KEPPEL Georgianan G M, 19d, unm,
Stratton Strawless
1209/64/6.
KEPPEL William H W, 15s, unm, ag lab
Stratton Strawless
1209/64/6.
KEPPEL Edward G, 13s,
Stratton Strawless
1209/64/6.
MARSHAM Frances C, 77MotL, wd
Weston
1209/64/6.
MARSHAM George A, 36BroL, unm, captain of West Norfolk Militia
France BS
1209/64/6.
GRANT Elizabeth, 45serv, unm, cook
(Scotland, Banff ???)
1209/64/6.
CLARKE Emely, 23serv, unm, ladys maid
Swaffham
1209/64/6.
MOOR Emely, 21serv, unm, ladys maid
Heigham
1209/64/6.
EDWARDS Esther, 69serv, unm, nurse
Marsham
1209/64/6.
WOODHOUSE Sarah, 21serv, unm, house maid
Walborne (?)
1209/64/6.
HOWARD Mary N, 21serv, unm, nurse maid
Hainford
1209/64/6.
PAGE Maria, 19serv, unm, Kitchen maid
Hainford
1209/64/6.
(PREFS ?) William, 34serv, unm, Butler
Hainford
1209/64/6.
WATSON Robert 21serv, unm, Footman
Stratton Strawless
1209/64/6.
TWIGG William, 19serv, unm, groom
Gressinghall (sic)
1209/64/6.
LAND William, 49serv, mar, Valet to Capt Marsham
Lyng
1209/64/6.
UTTING Henry, 44hd, mar, grocer (master)
Catton
1209/64/6.
UTTING Mary, 42wf, mar
Tunstead
1209/64/6.
UTTING Robert, 11s, scholar
Sutton
1209/64/6.
UTTING Amilia, 5d, scholar
Hainford
1209/64/6.
UTTING Mary, 8d, scholar
Hainford
1209/64/6.
RICHARDSON Mary, 16serv, unm, gen serv
Horstead
1209/64/6.
DOUGHTY Robert, 56hd, mar, ag lab
? (1851 Aylsham)
1209/65/7.
DOUGHTY Ann, 52wf, mar
St Faiths
1209/65/7.
FURNESS Elizabeth, 26d, mar,
Hainford
1209/65/7.
DOUGHTY William, 14s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/65/7.
FURNESS Louise, 2gd,
Hainford
1209/65/7.
FIELDS William, 26hd, mar, ag lab
Frettenham
1209/65/7.
FIELDS Anna, 26wf, mar,
Hainford
1209/65/7.
FIELDS James, 4s,
Hainford
1209/65/7.
FIELDS George, 1s
Hainford
1209/65/7.
BERNERD Henry, 23hd, ag lab
Hainford
1209/65/7.
BERNERD Phobe, 26wf,
Frettenham
1209/65/7.
BROOKS Mary, 3dauL,
Frettenham
1209/65/7.
BERNERD Anna M, 1d
Frettenham
1209/65/7.
BERNERD John H, 5 (mnths?)s
Hainford
1209/65/7.
PAGE George, 38hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/65/7.
PAGE Herriott, 36wf, mar
Frettenham
1209/65/7.
PAGE George, 12s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/65/7.
PAGE Susan, 8d,
Hainford
1209/65/7.
PAGE Charlotte, 6d, scholar
Hainford
1209/65/7.
PAGE William, 1s
Hainford
1209/65/7.
FURNESS Benjamin, 60d, mar, carpenter jnymn
Hainford
1209/65/7.
FURNESS Caroline, 61wf, mar
Felmingham
1209/65/7.
FURNESS Elijah, 23s, unm, ag lab
Felmingham
1209/65/7.
BERNERD Susan, 37d, mar,
Felmingham
1209/65/7.
BERNERD William, 41sonL, ag lab
Felmingham
1209/65/7.
BERNERD Henry, 10gs, ag lab
Hainford
1209/65/8.
BERNERD Elizabeth, (16 ?)gd,
Hainford
1209/65/8.
BERNERD James, 11gs
Hainford
1209/65/8.
BERNERD William, 9gs,
Hainford
1209/65/8.
BERNERD Marie A, 3gd, scholar
Hainford
1209/65/8.
BERNERD Samuel, 1gs,
not listed
1209/65/8.
SWASH Elizabeth, 86hd, wd, alms woman
St Faiths
1209/65/8.
SWASH Emely, 60d, unm, field work woman
St Faiths
1209/65/8.
BERNERD Hannah, 70hd, wd, char woman
Skeyton
1209/65/8.
BERNERD William, (16 ?)gs, unm, gardener
St Faiths
1209/65/8.
WARM John, 21hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/65/8.
WARM Elizabeth, 30wf, mar
Buxton
1209/65/8.
DYBLE William, 58hd, mar, deals in garden seeds
Westwick
1209/65/8.
DYBLE Sophia, 63wf, mar
(Hardwick Bucks?)
1209/65/8.
PAGE Eliza, 58hd, wd, coal seller
Sfk
1209/65/8.
PAGE Fanny, 17d, unm,
Hainford
1209/65/8.
PAGE John, 14s,
Hainford
1209/65/8.
PAGE James, 28s, mar, carpenter
Hainford
1209/65/8.
PAGE Hannah, 29dauL, mar
London, Mdx
1209/65/8.
PAGE Samuel, 4s,
London, Mdx
1209/65/8.
PAGE Mary A, 2gd,
London, Mdx
1209/65/8.
PAGE James E, 5 mnthsGs
London, Mdx
1209/65/8.
STEWARD John, 42hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/65/8.
STEWARD Charlotte, 41wf, mar
Norwich
1209/65/8.
STEWARD John, 17s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/65/8.
STEWARD Thomas, 14s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/66/9.
STEWARD Mary A, 11d, scholar
Hainford
1209/66/9.
STEWARD Robert, 6s, scholar
Hainford
1209/66/9.
STEWARD Rebecca, 3d,
Hainford
1209/66/9.
STEWARD Charlotte, 1d,
Hainford
1209/66/9.
AMIS Henry, 68hd, mar, ag lab
Skeyton
1209/66/9.
AMIS Judith, 72wf, mar
Skeyton
1209/66/9.
AMIS William, 38s, unm, ag lab
Burgh
1209/66/9.
FIDDY John, 34hd, mar, ag lab
St Faiths
1209/66/9.
FIDDY Sarah, 38wf, mar,
Hainford
1209/66/9.
FIDDY Matilda, 11d, scholar
Hainford
1209/66/9.
FIDDY Georgeana, 9d, scholar
Hainford
1209/66/9.
SEXTON William, 49hd, mar, farmer+
Dilham
1209/66/9.
SEXTON Ann, 43wf, mar
Honing
1209/66/9.
SEXTON William, 12s, scholar
Lambeth Sry
1209/66/9.
SEXTON Rebecca, 7d, scholar
Hainford
1209/66/9.
SEXTON Johon J, 5s,
Hainford
1209/66/9.
SEXTON Ann, 43d,
Hainford
1209/66/9.
RISEBOROUGH, Charles, 34hd, mar, ag lab
Rolsby
1209/66/9.
RISEBOROUGH Laura, 28wf, mar
Frettenham
1209/66/9.
RISEBOROUGH Sarah M, 13d
St Faiths
1209/66/9.
HEYHOE Henry, 39hd, mar, ag lab
Coltishall
1209/66/9.
HEYHOE Jane, 33wf, mar
Norwich
1209/66/9.
HEYHOE William, 12s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/66/9.
HEYHOE Ann, 11d, scholar
Hainford
1209/66/10.
HEYHOE Susan, 9d, scholar
Hainford
1209/66/10.
HEYHOE James, 7s, scholar
Hainford
1209/66/10.
HEYHOE Stephen, 4s, scholar
Hainford
1209/66/10.
HEYHOE (Letitia ?), 1d,
Hainford
1209/66/10.
HAYLETT John, 75hd, wdr, fundholder
Felmingham
1209/66/10.
HAYLETT Ann, 35d, unm, dress maker
Antingham
1209/66/10.
BERNERD Samuel, 64hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/66/10.
BERNERD Susannah, 60wf, mar
Smallborough (sic)
1209/66/10.
BERNERD Sarah, 22d, unm, servant out of place
Hainford
1209/66/10.
BERNERD Hannah, 17d, unm, field work woman
Hainford
1209/66/10.
BERNERD Elizabeth, 1gd
London, Mdx
1209/66/10.
SEXTON George, 38hd, mar, ag lab
Frettenham
1209/66/10.
SEXTON Lydia, 35wf, mar,
Horstead
1209/66/10.
SEXTON Henry, 11s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/66/10.
SEXTON (Heatton ??), 9s
Hainford
1209/66/10.
SEXTON Edward, 6s, scholar
Hainford
1209/66/10.
SEXTON William, 49s,
Hainford
1209/66/10.
SEXTON Emilia, 1d,
Hainford
1209/66/10.
SMITH William, 46hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/66/10.
SMITH Matilda, 38wf, mar, silk weaver
Hevinham (sic)
1209/66/10.
SMITH William, 15s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/66/10.
SMITH Charlotte, 14d, unm,
Hainford
1209/66/10.
SMITH Edward, 12s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/66/10.
SMITH George, 6s, scholar
Hainford
1209/66/10.
SMITH James, 3s,
Hainford
1209/67/11.
NOBBS Mary, 70Mot,
Hainford
1209/67/11.
HUBBARD Simon, 67hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/67/11.
HUBBARD Susanne, 61wf, mar
Frettenham
1209/67/11.
HOOK Robert, 58hd, mar, silk weaver
Buxton
1209/67/11.
HOOK Susanna, 55wf, mar, silk weaver
Hainford
1209/67/11.
HOOK George, 15s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/67/11.
MAYES William, 36hd, mar, ag lab
Frettenham
1209/67/11.
MAYES Phebe, 36wf, mar
Hainford
1209/67/11.
MAYES Mary A, 12d,
Hainford
1209/67/11.
MAYES Sophia, 9d, scholar
Hainford
1209/67/11.
MAYES William, 7s, scholar
Hainford
1209/67/11.
MAYES Hannah, 5d,
Hainford
1209/67/11.
MAYES George, 3s,
Hainford
1209/67/11.
MAYES Francis, 1s,
Hainford
1209/67/11.
NASH William, 37hd, mar, ag lab
St Faiths
1209/67/11.
NASH Emely, 28wf, mar
Hevinham (sic)
1209/67/11.
NASH Heriett, 7d, scholar
Hevinham (sic)
1209/67/11.
NASH Samuel, 19bro, unm, ag lab
St Faiths
1209/67/11.
WARM Samuel, 46hd, mar, ag lab
Alby
1209/67/11.
WARM Hannah, 44wf, mar
Crostwick
1209/67/11.
WARM Ann, 10d, scholar
Hainford
1209/67/11.
WARM Sarah A, 11d, scholar
Hainford
1209/67/11.
WARM Hannah, 6d,
Hainford
1209/67/11.
WARM Elizabeth, 4d
Hainford
1209/67/11.
WARM Mary, 1d
Hainford
1209/67/12.
FURNESS William, 71hd, mar, Behive maker
Hainford
1209/67/12.
FURNESS Amy, 66wf, mar
Hainford
1209/67/12.
RAMMINGTON William, 51hd, mar, blacksmith +
Frettenham
1209/67/12.
RAMMINGTON Pamela, 52wf, mar
Smallborough (sic)
1209/67/12.
RAMMINGTON Christiana, 24d, unm, dress maker
Hainford
1209/67/12.
NASH Richard, 25hd, mar, ag lab
St Faiths
1209/67/12.
NASH Martha, 26wf, mar
Buxton
1209/67/12.
FINNESS / FURNESS William,39hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/67/12.
FINNESS / FURNESS Ann, 38wf, mar
Hainford
1209/67/12.
FINNESS / FURNESS Cecelia, 12d,
Hainford
1209/67/12.
FINNESS / FURNESS Mariah, 11d
Hainford
1209/67/12.
FINNESS / FURNESS 9s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/67/12.
FINNESS / FURNESS George, 6s, scholar
Hainford
1209/67/12.
FINNESS / FURNESS Rebecca, 4d,
Hainford
1209/67/12.
FINNESS / FURNESS Ann, 7 mnthsd
Hainford
1209/67/12.
FINNESS / FURNESS William, 2gs
Hainford
1209/67/12.
SNELLING Martha, 80hd, wd, alms woman
Shipdham
1209/67/12.
KERSON / CURSON Robert, 20gs, unm, bricklayer
Hainford
1209/67/12.
CROME Hannah, 10gd, scholar
Hainford
1209/67/12.
READ Charles, 35hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/67/12.
READ Mary, 31wf, mar
St Faiths
1209/67/12.
READ John, 14s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/67/12.
READ William, 13s, ag lab
St Faiths
1209/67/12.
READ Martha, 11d,
Hainford
1209/68/13.
READ George, 10s, scholar
St Faiths
1209/68/13.
READ (Emma?), 7d,
St Faiths
1209/68/13.
READ Charles, 5s,
Hainford
1209/68/13.
READ Mary, 31d
Hainford
1209/68/13.
READ Emelia, 11 mnthsd
Hainford
1209/68/13.
LAWS Thomas, 28hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/68/13.
LAWS Mariah, 26wf, mar, silk weaver
Erpingham (?)
1209/68/13.
LAWS (Albertina ?), 5d,
Hainford
1209/68/13.
LAWS Jesse U, 2s,
Hainford
1209/68/13.
HOOK Thomas, 24hd, mar, cotton weaver
Hainford
1209/68/13.
HOOK Caroline, 22wf, mar, cotton weaver
Frettenham
1209/68/13.
HOOK Susannah, 2d,
Frettenham
1209/68/13.
HOOK Rebecca, (3 mnths?)d
Hainford
1209/68/13.
TEMPLE John, 49hd, mar, corn miller
Roughton
1209/68/13.
TEMPLE Mary A, 48wf, mar
Trunch
1209/68/13.
TEMPLE John, 24s, mar, corn miller
Roughton
1209/68/13.
TEMPLE Mary A, 21dauL, mar
Lessingham
1209/68/13.
TEMPLE Richard (J?), 2gs, unm, bricklayer
Dilham
1209/68/13.
TEMPLE John H, 6 mnthsgs
Hainford
1209/68/13.
WATSON Robert, 54hd, mar, shepherd
Hainford
1209/68/13.
WATSON Frances, 51wf, mar
St Faiths
1209/68/13.
WATSON Robert, 24s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/68/13.
WATSON Dianna, 21d, unm,
Hainford
1209/68/13.
BERNERD John, 72hd, mar, ship chipper
St Faiths
1209/68/14.
BERNERD Ann, 68wf, mar
St Faiths
1209/68/14.
CAREY / COREY Mary, 47hd, unm, schoolmistress
Stratton Strawless
1209/68/14.
CAREY / COREY Elizabeth, 12niece,
Buxton
1209/68/14.
PAGE Robert, (23?)hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/68/14.
PAGE Susannah,20wf, mar
Runham
1209/68/14.
PAGE John, 6 mnthss,
Hainford
1209/68/14.
RISEBOROUGH Mary, 70hd, wd, alms woman
Crostwick
1209/68/14.
STEWARD Hannah, 48d, wd, alms woman
Frettenham
1209/68/14.
RISEBOROUGH Sarah, 46d, unm, laundress
Hainford
1209/68/14.
ULPH Rhoda, 60hd, wd, char woman
St Faiths
1209/68/14.
ULPH William, 24s, unm, ag lab
St Faiths
1209/68/14.
JEFFRIES John, 36sonL, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/68/14.
JEFFRIES Sophia, 36d, mar, char woman
Hainford
1209/68/14.
JEFFRIES Rebecca, 8gd, scholar
St Faiths
1209/68/14.
JEFFRIES John, 5gs, unm, bricklayer
St Faiths
1209/68/14.
JEFFRIES Mary A, 1gd, scholar
Hainford
1209/68/14.
APPLETON John, 58hd, mar, woodman
Norwich
1209/68/14.
APPLETON Harriett, 53wf, mar, laundress
Horstead
1209/68/14.
APPLETON William, 23s, unm, blacksmith
Hainford
1209/68/14.
APPLETON Lea, 16d, laundress
Hainford
1209/68/14.
HILL George, 40hd, mar, carter
Corpusty
1209/68/14.
HILL Emely, 36wf, mar
Saxthorpe
1209/68/14.
HILL George, 14s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/68/14.
HILL Maria, 11d,
Hainford
1209/68/14.
HILL Elizabeth, 9d, scholar
Hainford
1209/69/15.
HILL Emma, 6d, scholar
Hainford
1209/69/15.
HILL James, 2s,
Hainford
1209/69/15.
HILL Robert, (2 mnths ?)s,
Hainford
1209/69/15.
GOLDING William, 60hd, mar, farmer +
Dilham
1209/69/15.
GOLDING Ann, 61wf, mar
Castor
1209/69/15.
GOLDING John, 28s, unm,
Oulton
1209/69/15.
GOLDING Robert, 26s, unm, master butcher
Oulton
1209/69/15.
GOLDING Louisa, 22d, unm,
Hainford
1209/69/15.
BARRETT Mary A, 18gen serv, unm,
Cawston
1209/69/15.
COMAN Sophia, 52hd, wd, school mistress
Hainford
1209/69/15.
COMAN Fanny, 23d, unm, school mistress
Hainford
1209/69/15.
BURRELL Ezra, 68hd, mar, mole catcher
Aylsham
1209/69/15.
BURRELL Sarah, 43wf, mar, dress maker
Frettenham
1209/69/15.
BERNERD Henry, 44hd, mar, game keeper
Hainford
1209/69/15.
BERNERD Eliza, 42wf, mar
Chedgrave
1209/69/15.
BERNERD William, 18s, unm, game keeper
Hardley
1209/69/15.
BERNERD Alfred, 12s, unm, scholar
Ketteringham
1209/69/15.
BERNERD Agnes, 9d, scholar
Ketteringham
1209/69/15.
BERNERD Arthur, 7s, scholar
Ketteringham
1209/69/15.
BERNERD Louisa, 5d, scholar
Hainford
1209/69/15.
BERNERD Sarah, 1d
Hainford
1209/69/15.
VINCENT John, 45hd, mar, shepherd
Docking
1209/69/15.
VINCENT Lydia, 44wf, mar
Ryburgh ?
1209/69/15.
VINCENT Lea, 14d, unm,
Ryburgh ?
1209/69/16.
VINCENT David, 12s,
Ryburgh ?
1209/69/16.
VINCENT Robert, 11 (twin)s
Ryburgh ?
1209/69/16.
VINCENT William, 11 (twin)s
Ryburgh ?
1209/69/16.
VINCENT Sarah, 4d
Thetford
1209/69/16.
VINCENT James,1s
Hainford
1209/69/16.
POINTER William, 52hd, mar, silk & cotton weaver
St Faiths
1209/69/16.
POINTER Elizabeth, 52wf, mar
Tuttington
1209/69/16.
POINTER Martha, 8d
Hainford
1209/69/16.
CHAPMAN Henry, 55hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/69/16.
CHAPMAN Susan, 49wf, mar,
Hainford
1209/69/16.
CHAPMAN Charlotte, 21d, unm,
Hainford
1209/69/16.
CHAPMAN Louisa, 13d
Hainford
1209/69/16.
CHAPMAN Charles, 8s, scholar
Hainford
1209/69/16.
CHAPMAN James K, 5s
Hainford
1209/69/16.
CHAPMAN Agnes, 1(gd?)
St Faiths
1209/69/16.
WATSON James, 54hd, (wdr?), ag lab
Hainford
1209/69/16.
WATSON James, 13s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/69/16.
FIDDY, Elizabeth, 38serv, unm, hskpr
St Faiths
1209/69/16.
FIDDY Robert, 11no details given
Hainford
1209/69/16.
FIDDY Mary A, 7no details given
Hainford
1209/69/16.
FIDDY (Cristiana ?), 5no details given
Hainford
1209/69/16.
FIDDY John, 2no details given
Hainford
1209/69/16.
FIDDY James, 30hd, unm, gardener
St Faiths
1209/69/16.
FIDDY Georgiana, 27wf, mar, silk and coton weaver
St Faiths
1209/69/16.
FIDDY Caroline, 5d, scholar
Hainford
1209/70/17.
FIDDY Walter, 2s,
Hainford
1209/70/17.
FIDDY William, 58hd, mar, gardener
St Faiths
1209/70/17.
FIDDY Mary A, 59wf, mar
St Faiths
1209/70/17.
FIDDY Ann, 20dau, unm, silk & cotton weaver
St Faiths
1209/70/17.
PARMER Elizabeth, 64hd, wd
St Faiths
1209/70/17.
BURTON Ann, 26d, mar, cotton weaver
St Faiths
1209/70/17.
BURTON John, 26sonL, mar, cotton weaver
Hainford
1209/70/17.
BEAN Mary A, 14gd, scholar
St Faiths
1209/70/17.
BEAN Susannah, 10gd, scholar
St Faiths
1209/70/17.
BEAN Elizabeth, 7gd, scholar
Hainford
1209/70/17.
RAMSBOTTOM Ann, 50hd, mar, butlers wife
Ashby, Sfk
1209/70/17.
HUSON John, 45hd, mar, coachman +
Buxton
1209/70/17.
HUSON Mary A, 51wf, mar
Honing
1209/70/17.
HUSON Mary A, 13d, scholar
Hainford
1209/70/17.
HUSON John, 12s, scholar
Hainford
1209/70/17.
CROME Stephen, 40hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/70/17.
CROME Elizabeth, 36wf, mar
Coltishall
1209/70/17.
HARVEY Margaret, 8dauL,
Coltishall
1209/70/17.
HARVEY Harriet, 6dauL,
Coltishall
1209/70/17.
HARVEY Gemima, 3dauL,
Hainford
1209/70/17.
CROME William, 1 mnthss
Hainford
1209/70/17.
FOOTER Richard, 34hd, mar, sheep clipper
Hainford
1209/70/17.
FOOTER Mary A, 28wf, mar
Burgh
1209/70/17.
FOOTER Richard, 7s, scholar
Hainford
1209/70/17.
FOOTER Elizabeth, 3d
Hainford
1209/70/18.
FOOTER John N, 2s
Hainford
1209/70/18.
BURTON James, 31hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/70/18.
BURTON Mariah, 27wf, mar,
Hainford
1209/70/18.
BURTON James, 11s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/70/18.
BURTON Susanna, 8d, scholar
Hainford
1209/70/18.
BURTON Mary A, 6d, scholar
Hainford
1209/70/18.
BURTON John, 4s,
Hainford
1209/70/18.
BURTON Anna M, 9 mnthsd
Hainford
1209/70/18.
COLEBY George, 82hd, mar, gardener
Knapton
1209/70/18.
COLEBY Susan, 42w, mar, midwife
Thorpe Market
1209/70/18.
COLEBY Charles, 11s, ag lab
Hainford
1209/70/18.
COLEBY Samuel, 9s,
Hainford
1209/70/18.
COLEBY Rose A, 7d, scholar
Hainford
1209/70/18.
COLEBY John A, 4s
Hainford
1209/70/18.
LAWS Harriett, 55hd, wd, silk & cotton weaver
Hainford
1209/70/18.
CHAPMAN Susanna, 21d, mar, silk & cotton weaver
Hainford
1209/70/18.
CHAPMAN Jeremiah, 26sonL, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/70/18.
CHAPMAN (F?) 11 mnthsgd,
Hainford
1209/70/18.
FOOTER Robert, 37hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/70/18.
FOOTER Lucy, 40wf, mar
Aylsham
1209/70/18.
FOOTER Emma, 11d
Hainford
1209/70/18.
FOOTER George, 7s, scholar
Hainford
1209/70/18.
FOOTER Eliza, 5d,
Hainford
1209/70/18.
FIDDY John, 40hd, mar, carpenter
Hainford
1209/71/19.
FIDDY Elizabeth, 35wf, mar,
Hevinham (sic)
1209/71/19.
FIDDY Smith, 15s, unm, carpenter
Norwich
1209/71/19.
FIDDY Prudence, 10d, scholar
Hainford
1209/71/19.
FIDDY Isaac, 7s, scholar
Hainford
1209/71/19.
FIDDY Katherine, 4d, scholar
Hainford
1209/71/19.
FIDDY Walter, 7 mnthss
Hainford
1209/71/19.
WORM Theodacie, 69hd, unm, Retired servant
Hainford
1209/71/19.
WATSON John, 20hd, mar, ag lab
Stratton Strawless
1209/71/19.
WATSON Mary, 23wf, mar,
Catton
1209/71/19.
WATSON Ellen, (2 mnths?)d
Hainford
1209/71/19.
DOYLE Henry, 24hd, mar, ag lab
Stratton Strawless
1209/71/19.
DOYLE Martha, 22wf, mar,
Rockland
1209/71/19.
HOOK James, 31hd, mar, ag lab
Hevinham (sic)
1209/71/19.
HOOK Mary, 27wf, mar
Hainford
1209/71/19.
HOOK Elizabeth, 3d
Hainford
1209/71/19.
HOOK Robert, 1s,
Hainford
1209/71/19.
FURNESS William, 44hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/71/19.
FURNESS Sophia, 56wf, mar,
Stratton Strawless
1209/71/19.
BURTON Edmun, 34hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/71/19.
BURTON Lydia, 45wf, mar
St Faiths
1209/71/19.
CROME Samuel, 59hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/71/19.
CROME Jemima, 60wf, mar
St Faiths
1209/71/19.
LOVICK Thomas, 24hd, mar, tractor Engine Driver
Hevinham (sic)
1209/71/20.
LOVICKMahala, 21wf, mar
Hainford
1209/71/20.
LOVICK Louisa, 2d
Hainford
1209/71/20.
PAGE Robert, 55hd, mar, farmer +
Hainford
1209/71/20.
PAGE Susanna, 52wf, mar
Southrepps
1209/71/20.
PAGE Georgina, 13d
Hainford
1209/71/20.
ULPH George, 82hd, mar, alms man
(Burnham ??)
1209/71/20.
ULPH Susan, 73wf, mar, alms woman
Southrepps
1209/71/20.
THOMPSON John, 79hd, wdr, alms man
Southrepps
1209/71/20.
STEWARD Thomas, 68hd, mar, gardener
Hainford
1209/71/20.
STEWARD Rebecca, 67wf, mar
Hainford
1209/71/20.
SMITH James, 48hd, mar, carpenter jnymn
Trowse Newton
1209/71/20.
SMITH Mary A, 45wf, mar
Ipswich Sfk
1209/71/20.
SMITH Edward, 20s, unm, ag lab
Sprowston
1209/71/20.
SMITH Emilie, 14d, unm,
Sprowston
1209/71/20.
SMITH James, 8s, scholar
Hainford
1209/71/20.
GOOCH Thomas, 60hd, unm, ag lab
Buxton
1209/71/20.
BOWEN Elizabeth, 62hd, wd.char woman
Hainford
1209/71/20.
BOWEN Phebe, 36d, unm, field work woman
Hainford
1209/71/20.
BOWEN Alfred, 17gs, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/71/20.
BOWEN George, 17gs, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/71/20.
CHAPMAN George, (29 ?)hd, mar, rural post messenger
Hainford
1209/71/20.
EVERSON James, 41hd, mar, carpenter master +
Hainford
1209/71/20.
EVERSON Jame, 38wf, mar
Norwich
1209/71/20.
EVERSON James, 16s, unm, carpenter app
Hainford
1209/72/21.
EVERSON Edward, 14s, unm, groom
Hainford
1209/72/21.
EVERSON Louisa, 12d, scholar
Hainford
1209/72/21.
EVERSON Jane, 5d, scholar
Hainford
1209/72/21.
EVERSON Thomas, 4s, scholar
Hainford
1209/72/21.
SMITHSON Stephen, 35hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/72/21.
SMITHSON Mary, 34wf, mar
Aylsham Burgh
1209/72/21.
SMITHSON Jemima, 2d,
Hainford
1209/72/21.
SMITHSON Robert, 37bro,mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/72/21.
SMITHSON Ruth, 33sisL, mar
Felthorp
1209/72/21.
SMITHSON Mary, 7niece,
Hainford
1209/72/21.
DOYLE James, 58hd, wd, ag lab
Hevinham (sic)
1209/72/21.
PEGG Sophia, 36d, wd
Stratton Strawless
1209/72/21.
PEGG Joseph, 5 (twin)gs
Stratton Strawless
1209/72/21.
PEGG George, 5 (twin)gs
Stratton Strawless
1209/72/21.
LARWOOD John, 54hd, mar, ag lab
St Faiths
1209/72/21.
LARWOOD Sarah, 46wf, mar
Stratton Strawless
1209/72/21.
LARWOOD James, 17s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/72/21.
LARWOOD Stephen, 14s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/72/21.
LARWOOD Herriot, 12d, scholar
Hainford
1209/72/21.
LARWOOD William, 9s, scholar
Hainford
1209/72/21.
LARWOOD Alfred, 7s, scholar
Hainford
1209/72/21.
LARWOOD Mary A, 3d
Hainford
1209/72/21.
BESEY Elizabeth, 78hd, wd, Income from (lodgers??) +
North Lopham
1209/72/21.
BURTON Edmun, 66hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/72/22.
BURTON Mary, 64wf, mar
Hainford
1209/72/22.
BURTON Sarah, 22d, unm, silk & Cotton weaver
Hainford
1209/72/22.
BURTON William, 1gs,
Hainford
1209/72/22.
BANE George, 36hd, mar, ag lab
Stratton Strawless
1209/72/22.
BANE Charlotte, 34wf, mar,
Stratton Strawless
1209/72/22.
BANE Charlotte, 3d,
Hainford
1209/72/22.
BANE Sarah, 1d,
Hainford
1209/72/22.
DOYLE Job, 24hd, mar, ag lab
Stratton Strawless
1209/72/22.
DOYLE Eliza, 33wf, mar,
Stratton Strawless
1209/72/22.
DOYLE Ellis, 1d
Hainford
1209/72/22.
FULLER Sarah, 22sisL, mar, husband in the army
(Pottersgate??) Devonshire
1209/72/22.
FULLER Lucy, 5niece
(Pottersgate??) Devonshire
1209/72/22.
FULLER Eliza, 11 mnthsniece
(Pottersgate??) Devonshire
1209/72/22.
RISEBOROUGH John, 25hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/72/22.
RISEBOROUGH Eliza, 22wf, mar
Hainford
1209/72/22.
RISEBOROUGH John, 4s,
Hainford
1209/72/22.
RISEBOROUGH Sarah, 2d,
Hainford
1209/72/22.
HOWARD Ann, 44hd, wd,
Hainford
1209/72/22.
HOWARD Alfred, 20s, unm, carter
Hainford
1209/72/22.
HOOK Robert, 41hd, mar, tailor
Buxton
1209/72/22.
HOOK Charlotte, 41wf, mar
Coltishall
1209/72/22.
HOOK Ann, 12d, scholar
Coltishall
1209/72/22.
HOOK Jane, 8d, scholar
Hainford
1209/72/22.
HOOK Joseph, 5s, scholar
Hainford
1209/72/22.
HOOK Faith, 1 mnthd
Hainford
1209/73/23.
BANE John, 33hd, mar, gardener
Stratton Strawless
1209/73/23.
BANE Elizabeth,wf, mar
Sprowston
1209/73/23.
BANE Herriott, 3d,
Hevinham (sic)
1209/73/23.
BANE Walter, 2s,
Hevinham (sic)
1209/73/23.
BANE Sarah A, 36sisL
Repham (sic)
1209/73/23.
EARLE Samuel, 35hd, mar, chimney sweep
Hainford
1209/73/23.
EARLE Sarah, 31wf, mar
Hainford
1209/73/23.
EARLE Prisilla, 7d
Hainford
1209/73/23.
EARLE Marthias, 6s
Hainford
1209/73/23.
EARLE Elizabeth, 4d
Hainford
1209/73/23.
EARLE Rufus, 3s
Hainford
1209/73/23.
EARLE Cornelius, 1s
Hainford
1209/73/23.
EARL James, 68hd, Brazier
Billingford
1209/73/23.
EARL Ann, 71wf
Plumstead
1209/73/23.
BOWMAN Henry, 43hd, wdr, victualler and grocer
Stratton Strawless
1209/73/23.
BOWMAN Sarah, 20d, unm, shop woman
Buxton
1209/73/23.
BOWMAN Robert, 14s,
Hainford
1209/73/23.
BOWEN Samuel, 24hd, mar, carter
Hainford
1209/73/23.
BOWEN Elizaabeth, 26wf, mar
Barnningham
1209/73/23.
BOWEN John, 1s,
Hainford
1209/73/23.
CROME Jonathan, (66?)hd, mar, farmer+
Frettenham
1209/73/23.
CROME Mary , 70wf, mar,
St Faiths
1209/73/23.
CROME Charles, 11gs, groom
Hainford
1209/73/23.
HUGGINS Robert, 51ldgr, unm, (detailed occup but illegible)
North Lopham
1209/73/24.
SPRINGATE Sarah, 53hd, wd, farmer +
Honing
1209/73/24.
SPRINGATE Susanna, 22d, unm,
Hainford
1209/73/24.
SPRINGATE Rachel, 19d, unm,
Hainford
1209/73/24.
BROOM William, 34serv, unm, farm bailf
Bradstone
1209/73/24.
WILLIAMS Mariah, 19serv, unm, hse serv
Henstead
1209/73/24.
COLE John, 18serv, unm, groom
East Ruston
1209/73/24.
STIBBONS James, 48hd, mar, farmer +
Buxton
1209/73/24.
STIBBONS Eliza, 47wf, mar
Lamas
1209/73/24.
STIBBONS George, 17s, unm,
Lamas
1209/73/24.
STIBBONS Rebecca, 16d
Buxton
1209/73/24.
STIBBONS William, 15s,
Lamas
1209/73/24.
SNELLING William, 33hd, mar, ag lab
Witchingham
1209/73/24.
SNELLING Amy, 33wf, mar, field work woman
Frettenham
1209/73/24.
SNELLING Sarah A, 7d,
Hainford
1209/73/24.
SNELLING William, 5s
Hainford
1209/73/24.
SNELLING John, 3s,
Hainford
1209/73/24.
CARNAIL Charles, 63hd, mar, ag lab
Surlingham
1209/73/24.
CARNAIL Ann, 70wf, mar
Sprowston
1209/73/24.
SMITH George, (42?)hd, unm, farmer +
Frettenham
1209/73/24.
CONSTABLE Sophia, 49serv, wd, hskpr
(Carlthorp ??)
1209/73/24.
ADAMS William, 28ldgr, unm, gardener
(illegible?)
1209/73/24.
AMIS Mark, 63hd, mar, ag lab
Horstead
1209/74/25.
AMIS Mary A, 64wf, mar, char woman
Sutton
1209/74/25.
FRYER George, 34hd, mar, carpenter master +
Frettenham
1209/74/25.
FRYER Pamela, 27wf, mar,
Hainford
1209/74/25.
FRYER Georgiana, 3d
Hainford
1209/74/25.
HARBORD Joanna, 65hd, unm, income from land
Scottow
1209/74/25.
SNELLING Henry, 65hd, mar, farmer +
Drayton
1209/74/25.
SNELLING Elizabeth, 78wf, mar
Horstead
1209/74/25.
WATTS John, 42hd, mar, ag lab
Burlingham
1209/74/25.
WATTS Sarah, 42wf, mar, laundress
Beeston
1209/74/25.
WATTS Walford, 14s, cattle feeder
Hainford
1209/74/25.
WATTS George, 12s, shepperd boy
Hainford
1209/74/25.
WATTS Mary A, 10d, scholar
Hainford
1209/74/25.
WATTS Thomas, 7s, scholar
Hainford
1209/74/25.
WATTS Robert,5s, scholar
Hainford
1209/74/25.
FIELDS John, 23hd, mar, carter
Frettenham
1209/74/25.
FIELDS Sophia, 20wf, mar, silk weaver
Hainford
1209/74/25.
ULPH James, 36hd, mar, groom & gardener
Southrepps
1209/74/25.
ULPH Sophia, 37wf, mar,
Hainford
1209/74/25.
ULPH Sarah, 6d, scholar
Hainford
1209/74/25.
ULPH Elizabeth, 3d,
Hainford
1209/74/25.
ULPH James, 1s,
Hainford
1209/74/25.
HUBBARD John, 57hd, mar, ag lab
Hainford
1209/74/25.
HUBBARD Eliza, 45wf, mar
Lamas
1209/74/25.
HUBBARD Jabis, 23s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/74/25.
HUBBARD William, 15s, unm, ag lab
Hainford
1209/74/26.
HUBBARD Sarah A, 13d, scholar
Hainford
1209/74/26.
HUBBARD Mary A, 7d, scholar
Hainford
1209/74/26.
HUBBARD Susanna, 4d,
Hainford
1209/74/26.
RICHARDSON Robert, 68hd, mar, cattle feeder
Hainford
1209/74/26.
RICHARDSON Charlotte, 59wf, mar
Lingwood
1209/74/26.
HOWLETT William, 40hd, mar, carter
Hainford
1209/74/26.
HOWLETT Ann, 34wf, mar
Hainford
1209/74/26.
HOWLETT Samuel, 6s, scholar
Hainford
1209/74/26.
MIDDLETON John, 64hd, wdr, land owner
Wickmere
1209/74/26.
SAYER Sarah, 38serv, unm, hskpr
Tasburgh
1209/74/26.
HUNT Charlotte, 23serv, unm, cook
Hackford
1209/74/26.
BLOGG Elizabeth, 20serv, unm, hskpr, hse maid
Cawston
1209/74/26.
FIDDY Isaac, 26serv, unm, groom
Hainford
1209/74/26.
HUNT John, 60hd, wdr, farm bailiff
Hackford
1209/74/26.
HUNT Elizabeth, 31d, unm, hskpr
Hackford
1209/74/26.
HUNT George, 15s, unm, ag lab
Hackford
1209/74/26.
FRANKLING Thomas, 54hd, mar, gardener
Buxton
1209/74/26.
FRANKLING Martha, 50wf, mar
Buxton
1209/74/26.
FRANKLING Lucy M, 17niece, unm,
Buxton
1209/74/26.
HOWARD James, 63hd, wdr, farmer+
Hembsby
1209/74/26.
HOWARD Mary A, 30d, unm,
Neatishead
1209/74/26.
(ELVAN ?) Sarahserv, unm, dairy maid
Aslacton
1209/74/26.
SMITH Christianna, 14serv, hse serv
(illegible) 1851 Castle Acre
1209/74/26.
LIGHTON Thomas, 39serv, mar, farm bailiff
Tivetshall
1209/75/27.
ULPH Robert, 65hd, mar, shepperd
Hainford
1209/75/27.
ULPH Ann, 53wf, mar
St Faiths
1209/75/27.
NEWTON Julian, 12dauL, scholar
St Faiths
1209/75/27.
LIGHTON Herriot, 30hd, mar
Ashlacton
1209/75/27.
LIGHTON Mary, 13d,
Tivetshall
1209/75/27.
LIGHTON Kesiah, 11d,
Tivetshall
1209/75/27.
LIGHTON Lydia, 6d,
Tivetshall
1209/75/27.
POINTER Sarah, 32hd, wd, char woman
Hainford
1209/75/27.
POINTER Caroline, 11d,
Hainford
1209/75/27.
POINTER William, 7s, scholar
Hainford
1209/75/27.
WINTER Ann, 86grandmother, wd, alms woman
Bodham
1209/75/27.



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe