Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - News - Transcribers - Articles - Links - Help


Norfolk, Mitford & Launditch District, Scarning, Census Returns, 1901

Document Reference: RG13/1873

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Norfolk Studies Section of the Central Norwich Libraryand LDS centres. (film No. 838795). In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of addrEss are given after occupation. A plus sign (+) after an occupation indicates that further information is recorded on the original census. N B - Gressenhall Workhouse is recorded separately.

Transcribed by: Cliff of Coventry
Date Added: September 21, 2002

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
WALKER, George, 55hd, mar, milk seller
Necton
50/1-1
WALKER, Rachel, 61wf, mar,
South - - ham, Sfk
50/1-1
FRANKLAND, Lewis E, 29hd, mar, tailor
East Dereham
50/1-2
FRANKLAND, Martha L, 29wf, mar,
Watton
50/1-2
FRANKLAND, Sydney, 1s
Scarning
50/1-2
BEESTON, Harry, 46hd, mar, carpenter & joiner
Mileham
50/1-3
BEESTON, Ann, 48wf, mar,
East Dereham
50/1-3
BEESTON, William E, 19s ,unm,, post office clerk
East Dereham
50/1-3
BAILEY, Beatrice A, 16serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Thompson
50/1-3
MONUMENT, Walter F, 27hd, mar, tailor
East Dereham
50/1-4
MONUMENT, Ann Agnes, 25wf, mar,
East Dereham
50/1-4
MONUMENT, Ann, 6 mthsd
Scarning
50/1-4
HAI-- ?, Alice Lilley, 16serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Thompson
50/1-4
SMITH, Fred Walter, 28hd, mar, post office clerk
Peterborough, Nth
50/1-5
SMITH, Gertrude Ethel, 25wf, mar,
Dereham
50/1-5
SMITH, Evelyn A, 4d
Scarning
50/1-5
SMITH, Claude S, 9 mthss
Scarning
50/1-5
BARRETT, Dora E, 13SisL housemaid (domestic)
Gressenhall
50/1-5
BITT-N, Frederick, 20brd ,unm,, post office clerk
Gt. Yearmouth
50/1-5
BOWMAN, Percy A, 19brd ,unm,, post office clerk
Cambridge, Cam
50/1-5
BROWN, Emma, 60hd, ,unm,, living on owm means
Fordham, Cam
50/1-6
BROWN, Arthur, 29neph ,unm,, cattle dealer
Fordham, Cam
50/1-6
ROGERS, Emma, 57hd, wid innkeeper
B---- ? St. Marys, Sfk
50/1-7
BROWN, William, 46brd mar, farm steward
Lakenheath, Sfk
50/1-7
BROWN, Catherine, 48brd mar, charwoman
Swaffham, Cam
50/1-7
BROWN, Thomas, 25brd ,unm,, maltster's labourer
Lakenheath, Sfk
50/1-7
CLARK, Robert, 30hd, mar, blacksmith
Boughton
50/1-8
CLARK, Elizabeth, 31wf, mar,
Gressenhall
50/1-8
CLARK, Edmund, 5s
Scarning
50/1-8
CLARK, Herbert, 3s
Scarning
50/1-8
BELOE, Henrietta, 40hd, ,unm,, laundry manageress
Norwich
50/2-9
PEARCE, Rose, 20(blank) ,unm,, laundry maid
Kingston, Sry
50/2-9
STEELE, Alice, 18(blank) ,unm,, laundry maid
London, Mdx
50/2-9
BAILEY, George, 60hd, mar, ag. lab.
Stanfield
50/2-10
BAILEY, Martha, 61wf, mar, charwoman
Scarning
50/2-10
BOWMAN, Elizabeth, 77hd, wid living on own means
Lyng
50/2-11
BOWMAN, Emma, 30d ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Lyng
50/2-11
BUXTON, Frederick, 25hd, mar, ag. lab.
Gressenhall
50/2-12
BUXTON, Louisa, 25wf, mar,
Beetley
50/2-12
KETTERINGHAM, Henry, 25hd, mar, maltster's labourer
Feltwell
50/2-13
KETTERINGHAM, Agnes, 37wf, mar,
Beeston
50/2-13
KETTERINGHAM, Clara, 17d ,unm,, domestic servant
Wendling
50/2-13
KETTERINGHAM, Ho-a ?, 5d
Wendling
50/2-13
WRIGHT, George, 50hd, mar, house painter
East Dereham
50/2-14
WRIGHT, Maria, 42wf, mar,
Gressenhall
50/2-14
WRIGHT, Elizabeth, 16d ,unm,, shop assistant (draper)
East Dereham
50/2-14
WRIGHT, Agness, 14d ,unm,, dressmaker's apprentice
East Dereham
50/2-14
WRIGHT, Herbert, 6s
Swanton Morley
50/2-14
RAYNER, Herbert, 34hd, mar, coach body maker
East Dereham
50/2-15
RAYNER, Fanny, 32wf, mar,
Sutton, Bdf
50/2-15
RAYNER, Phillis M, 1d
East Dereham
50/2-15
GEORGE, William, 47hd, mar, cabinet maker
Scarning
50/2-16
GEORGE, Frances, 45wf, mar,
East Dereham
50/2-16
GEORGE, Alice E, 13d
East Dereham
50/2-16
DRAPER, Reginald V, 7 mthsneph
East Dereham
50/2-16
FROSDICK, Arthur, 31hd, mar, maltster's labourer
Forncett
50/2-17
FROSDICK, Eliza L, 30wf, mar,
East Dereham
50/2-17
FROSDICK, Edith L, 8d
East Dereham
50/2-17
FROSDICK, Edwin L, 7s
East Dereham
50/2-17
FROSDICK, Gladys M, 4d
East Dereham
50/2-17
FROSDICK, Lillian, 5 mthsd
Scarning
50/2-17
STIMPSON, John, 63hd, mar, journeyman butcher
Yaxham
51/3-18
STIMPSON, Ann, 66wf, mar,
East Bradenham
51/3-18
STIMPSON, William, 32s ,unm,, dealer in hay
Yaxham
51/3-18
STIMPSON, Walter, 27s ,unm,, dealer in hay
Mutford
51/3-18
STIMPSON, Edith, 21d ,unm,, milliner
East Dereham
51/3-18
STIMPSON, Frederick, 49hd, mar, cattle dealer
Scarning
51/3-19
STIMPSON, Catherine, 39wf, mar,
Scarning
51/3-19
STIMPSON, Frederick, 6s
Scarning
51/3-19
STIMPSON, Agness, 39sis ,unm,, mother's help
Scarning
51/3-19
GAPP, Herbert W, 43hd, mar, farmer
Beeston
51/3-20
GAPP, Amelia, 42wf, mar,
Norwich
51/3-20
ALLCOCK, John, 67hd, mar, police pensioner
Tatterford
51/3-21
ALLCOCK, Surahann , 68wf, mar,
Cawston
51/3-21
ALLCOCK, Emma, 28d ,unm,, shop assistant (china)
Bloomsbury, Ldn
51/3-21
COOPER, Sarah, 80hd, wid living on own means
Ryston
51/3-22
FRANCIS, Edward, 59hd, mar, caretaker (recreation grd.)
Titteshall
51/3-23
FRANCIS, Susanna, 62wf, mar,
Foulsham
51/3-23
FRANCIS, Frances, 23d ,unm,,
Holkham
51/3-23
WARD, Robert, 65hd, mar, painter & glazier
Strumpshaw
51/3-24
WARD, Maryann, 65wf, mar,
East Barsham
51/3-24
COOPER, John, 71hd, mar, ag. lab.
Scarning
51/3-25
COOPER, Ellen, 65wf, mar,
Wendling
51/3-25
HARVEY, John, 38Ss widr shoemaker
East Dereham
51/3-25
HARVEY, Charles, 36Ss ,unm,, ag. lab.
East Dereham
51/3-25
COOPER, Alfred F, 24s ,unm,, fish hawker
East Dereham
51/3-25
CORBOLD, Walter, 20vis ,unm,, bricklayer
Wymondham
51/3-25
BURTON, Matthew, 42hd, mar, bricklayer
Scarning
51/4-26
BURTON, Anna M, 40wf, mar, tailoress
East Dereham
51/4-26
BURTON, Pat, 12s
East Dereham
51/4-26
BURTON, William P, 10s
Scarning
51/4-26
BURTON, Kathereen, 8d
Scarning
51/4-26
BURTON, Dora, 6d
Scarning
51/4-26
BURTON, Gladys G, 3d
Scarning
51/4-26
BURTON, Leah M, 1d
Scarning
51/4-26
RANSOME, John, 44hd, mar, wheelwright
Ryburgh
51/4-27
RANSOME, Sarah Ann, 43wf, mar,
East Dereham
51/4-27
GOODWIN, Anthony, 51hd, mar, well sinker & pump maker
Lammas
51/4-28
GOODWIN, Barbara, 53wf, mar,
Coltishall
51/4-28
GOODWIN, Bessie, 21d ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Kirby Cane
51/4-28
GOODWIN, Sidney, 14s
East Dereham
51/4-28
GOODWIN, Clifford, 11s
East Dereham
51/4-28
KEMP, Edward, 25hd, ,unm,, farmer
Morley St. Botolph
51/4-29
KEMP, George, 20bro ,unm,, farmer's brother
Scarning
51/4-29
KEMP, Jullia, 24sis ,unm,,
Morley St. Botolph
51/4-29
MANN, Sarah, 33serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Shipdham
51/4-29
STIMPSON, Mary Ann, 74hd, wid living on own means
Beeston
51/4-30
SECKER, Mary Ann, 27vis ,unm,, dressmaker
Sutton, BDF
51/4-30
DRAPER, Jonathan, 51hd, mar, maltster's labourer
East Dereham
51/4-31
DRAPER, Hannah, 39wf, mar,
Gressenhall
51/4-31
DRAPER, Ernest, 3s
East Dereham
51/4-31
BALDRY, Clifford, 30hd, mar, gardener (domestic)
Kirby Cane
51/4-32
BALDRY, Ada, 31wf, mar,
Shoreditch, Ldn
51/4-32
BALDRY, Dorothy, 7d
Kirby Cane
51/4-32
DAWSON, Arthur, 52hd, mar, teamster on farm
Holme Hale
51/4-33
DAWSON, Hagar H, 51wf, mar,
Gt. Yearmouth
51/4-33
DODMAN, Thomas A, 29Ss ,unm,, rural postman
Lowestoft
51/4-33
DODMAN, Edith, 8SGd
Norwich
51/4-33
HAMMOND, Charlotte S, 37hd, wid allowed by parish
East Dereham
52/5-34
STURGEON, Charlotte, 83moth wid allowed by parish
Bardeswell (sic)
52/5-34
WELLS, Edward, 18neph ,unm,, barber
East Dereham
52/5-34
DOBBS, Florence E, 6brd
Mattishall
52/5-34
WALDEN, William, 68hd, mar, blacksmith
East Dereham
52/5-35
WALDEN, Mary A, 66wf, mar,
Norwich
52/5-35
WALDEN, Annie, 34d ,unm,, dressmaker
East Dereham
52/5-35
NORTON, Charles, 32hd, mar, milk seller
East Dereham
52/5-36
NORTON, Elvina, 26wf, mar,
Elsing
52/5-36
NORTON, Jessie, 4d
East Dereham
52/5-36
NORTON, Maud, 2d
Scarning
52/5-36
NORTON, Dorothy, 11 mthsd
Scarning
52/5-36
SECKER, Robert, 65hd, mar, mar,ket gardener
East Harling
52/5-37
SECKER, Mary A, 65wf, mar,
Gasthorpe
52/5-37
PITT, Jane E G, 77hd, wid living on own means
East Dereham
52/5-38
HUNT, Emma, 21serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Trunch
52/5-38
ANDREWS, Jonathan, 44hd, ,unm,, farmer
Swanton Morley
52/5-39
ANDREWS, Charlotte, 82moth wid housekeeper
Swanton Morley
52/5-39
CROWE, Henry, 43hd, mar, egg dealer
Watlington
52/5-40
CROWE, Alice, 38wf, mar,
Coates, Cam
52/5-40
LARWOOD, Robert B, 33hd, mar, farmer & butcher
Necton
52/5-41
LARWOOD, Jessie, 29wf, mar,
Sheffield, YKS
52/5-41
LARWOOD, Robert, 6s
Scarning
52/5-41
LARWOOD, Cyril, 4s
Scarning
52/5-41
CADAMY, Fanny, 22SisL ,unm,, mother's help
Wells
52/5-41
LARWOOD, William, 15cousin butcher's apprentice
Swaffham
52/5-41
OLIVER, Robert J, 43hd, mar, innkeeper & camera maker
Peckham, Ldn
52/6-42
OLIVER, Mary A, 35wf, mar,
Peckham, Ldn
52/6-42
OLIVER, George, 15s ,unm,, fretworker (wood)
Peckham, Ldn
52/6-42
OLIVER, Willie, 13s
Peckham, Ldn
52/6-42
OLIVER, Elsie, 2d
Scarning
52/6-42
OLIVER, Marian, 3 mthsd
Scarning
52/6-42
NUNN, Frederick, 17neph ,unm,, coach smith
West Ham, Ldn
52/6-42
STEARMAN, Maude, 14serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
East Dereham
52/6-42
HURRELL, Henry, 41hd, mar, shepherd on farm
Bardwell, Sfk
52/6-43
HURRELL, Eliza S, 40wf, mar,
Fakenham
52/6-43
HURRELL, Harriett, 12d
Scarning
52/6-43
MEACHEN, Robert, 50hd, mar, ag. lab.
Yaxham
52/6-44
MEACHEN, Amelia, 48wf, mar,
East Dereham
52/6-44
MEACHEN, Lillian, 17d ,unm,, servant (domestic)
East Dereham
52/6-44
MEACHEN, Bertie, 15s ,unm,, bricklayer's labourer
Yaxham
52/6-44
MEACHEN, Percy, 11s
Yaxham
52/6-44
MEACHEN, Elsie, 5gd
Scarning
52/6-44
BELL, William, 43hd, mar, farmer
Nth. Elmham
52/6-45
BELL, Harriett, 33wf, mar,
Scarning
52/6-45
BELL, Mildred M, 1d
Scarning
52/6-45
BELL, Ida H, 6 mthsd
Scarning
52/6-45
CLARKE, Bessie, 15serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Scarning
52/6-45
MILLER, George L, 27hd, mar, schoolmaster
Kings Lynn
52/6-46
MILLER, Mabel M, 27wf, mar, schoolmistress
Gt. Yearmouth
52/6-46
FETLEY, Louisa, 59aunt ,unm,, housekeeper
Fakenham
52/6-46
WILLIS, William, 65hd, mar, judge of county courts
Dunstable, Bdf
53/7-47
WILLIS, Mary E, 24wf, mar,
Hatcham New Cross, Ken
53/7-47
WILLIS, Arthur T, 1s
Scarning
53/7-47
MOODY, Leonard L, 6vis
Lewisham, Ken
53/7-47
LARWOOD, Martha, 30serv ,unm,, cook (domestic)
Haynford (sic)
53/7-47
BIRCHAM, Lydia, 24serv ,unm,, house/parlour maid (dom)
Hevingham
53/7-47
RAWSON, Edith M, 16serv ,unm,, nursemaid
Longham
53/7-47
JARRETT, Edward G, 25hd, mar, platelayer on railroad
Longham
53/7-48
JARRETT, Mary A, 25wf, mar,
Wood Dalling
53/7-48
JARRETT, Ellen G, 1d
Scarning
53/7-48
RISEBOROUGH, Hannah, 19vis ,unm,,
Wood Dalling
53/7-48
JARRETT, Sidney H, 16brd ,unm,, ag. lab.
Great Fransham
53/7-48
HOVELLS, Michael W, 21brd ,unm,, gardener (domestic)
Hopton
53/7-48
WARMER, Charles W, 32hd, mar, coachman (domestic)
Gressenhall
53/7-49
WARMER, Mary A, 23wf, mar,
Forncett
53/7-49
WARMER, John C W, 1s
Gressenhall
53/7-49
HAMMOND, Robert, 69hd, mar, ag. lab.
Gressenhall
53/7-50
HAMMOND, Sarah, 63wf, mar, dressmaker
Scarning
53/7-50
THOMPSON, Robert, 75hd, mar, allowed by parish
Scarning
53/7-51
THOMPSON, Jane, 74wf, mar, allowed by parish
Scarning
53/7-51
THOMPSON, Eliza, 46d ,unm,, allowed by parish
Scarning
53/7-51
JARRETT, William, 59hd, widr ag. lab.
Mileham
53/7-52
JARRETT, Alfred, 26s ,unm,, groom (domestic)
East Dereham
53/7-52
PAYNE, John, 39hd, mar, yardman on farm
Scarning
53/7-53
PAYNE, Kate, 35wf, mar,
Scarning
53/7-53
PAYNE, Harriett, 10d
Scarning
53/7-53
PAYNE, John, 7s
Scarning
53/7-53
PAYNE, Peter, 5s
Scarning
53/7-53
BURTON, William, 40hd, mar, groom (domestic)
Scarning
53/7-54
BURTON, Harriett, 30wf, mar,
Hingham
53/7-54
MOODY, Stephen, 41hd, mar, vermin killer on farms
Scarning
53/8-55
MOODY, Maria, 60wf, mar,
East Dereham
53/8-55
PAYNE, Susan, 38dL ,unm,,
Scarning
53/8-55
DACK, John, 49hd, mar, cattleman on farm
Beetley
53/8-56
DACK, Sarah A, 46wf, mar,
Gressenhall
53/8-56
DACK, Rosa, 19d ,unm,,
Shipdham
53/8-56
DACK, Robert J, 15s ,unm,,
Scarning
53/8-56
DACK, Herbert J, 13s
Gressenhall
53/8-56
DACK, Frederick W, 8s
Gressenhall
53/8-56
ROWDEN, Henry A, 31hd, mar, maltster's labourer
Scarning
53/8-57
ROWDEN, Ada, 29wf, mar,
East Dereham
53/8-57
ROWDEN, Mabel, 8d
Scarning
53/8-57
ROWDEN, Henry A, 6s
Litcham
53/8-57
ROWDEN, Percy C , 5s
Scarning
53/8-57
ROWDEN, Maria, 3d
Scarning
53/8-57
ROWDEN, Olive M, 2 mthsd
Scarning
53/8-57
TOOK, George W, 28hd, mar, roadman
Gressenhall
53/8-58
TOOK, Alice, 30wf, mar,
Swanton Morley
53/8-58
TOOK, Alice R, 2d
Swanton Morley
53/8-58
TOOK, George W, 1s
East Dereham
53/8-58
PAYNE, Peter, 32hd, mar, ag. lab.
Scarning
53/8-59
PAYNE, Frances, 31wf, mar,
Canada
53/8-59
PAYNE, Frederick W, 4s
Scarning
53/8-59
PAYNE, George R, 3s
Scarning
53/8-59
TOOK, James, 22hd, ,unm,, roadman
Gressenhall
53/8-60
PAYNE, Ann E, 21Hskp ,unm,,
Old Lynn
53/8-60
PAYNE, James W, 2 mthss
East Dereham
53/8-60
JOHNSON, Robert, 52hd, widr chimney sweep
East Dereham
53/8-61
BURTON, James, 56hd, mar, farmer
East Dereham
53/8-62
BURTON, Elizabeth, 50wf, mar,
Suffolk
53/8-62
RUDLING, George, 73brd widr army pensioner
Wymondham
53/8-62
LEGGETT, Mary, 61hd, wid charwoman
Ireland
54/9-63
LEGGETT, George R, 25s ,unm,, ag. lab.
Aldershot, Ham
54/9-63
LEGGETT, Henry W, 22s ,unm,, maltster's labourer
Ireland
54/9-63
ROBINSON, Arthur, 49hd, mar, teamster on farm
Gressenhall
54/9-64
ROBINSON, Hagar, 49wf, mar,
Scarning
54/9-64
ROBINSON, Jesse, 12s
Scarning
54/9-64
ROBINSON, Florence M, 9d
Scarning
54/9-64
SAYER, William, 43hd, mar, threshing-engine driver
Great Fransham
54/9-65
SAYER, Susanna, 40wf, mar,
Wells-next-Sea
54/9-65
HEWITT, William, 66hd, mar, roadman
Scarning
54/9-66
HEWITT, Maria, 67wf, mar,
East Dereham
54/9-66
WEBB, Alfred, 39hd, mar, ag. lab.
Beetley
54/9-67
WEBB, Eliza, 40wf, mar,
Elmham
54/9-67
WEBB, Eliza M, 14d pupil teacher
Scarning
54/9-67
WEBB, Albert W, 11s
Scarning
54/9-67
BROWN, William, 66hd, ,unm,, farmer
Bawdeswell
54/9-68
MALE, Mary, 79Hskp wid
Bintrey
54/9-68
GIRLING, Robert, 25hd, mar, maltster's labourer
East Dereham
54/9-69
GIRLING, Mary, 24wf, mar,
East Dereham
54/9-69
GIRLING, Florence, 2d
East Dereham
54/9-69
GIRLING, Edith, 1d
East Dereham
54/9-69
BELL, Thomas, 41hd, ,unm,, farmer
Great Fransham
54/9-70
BELL, Elizabeth, 44sis ,unm,,
Nth. Elmham
54/9-70
BELL, Christiana, 36sis ,unm,,
Little Fransham
54/9-70
CORKE, Susanna A, 66brd ,unm,, living on own means
Nth. Creake
54/9-70
CLARKE, Ethel M, 14serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Scarning
54/9-70
STEVENSON, George, 41hd, mar, teamster on farm
Dereham
54/10-71
STEVENSON, Eliza, 40wf, mar,
Hoe
54/10-71
STEVENSON, Carrie, 11d
East Dereham
54/10-71
STEVENSON, George, 8s
East Dereham
54/10-71
STEVENSON, Hilda ?, 6d
Scarning
54/10-71
STEVENSON, Victor, 3s
Scarning
54/10-71
STEVENSON, Olive, 11 mthsd
Scarning
54/10-71
ALLISON, John, 64hd, widr farmer
Scarning
54/10-72
ALLISON, Arthur W, 40s ,unm,, sexton & gardener (dom)
Great Fransham
54/10-72
ALLISON, Blanche, 24d ,unm,,
Great Fransham
54/10-72
ALLISON, George, 11 mthsd's chld
East Dereham
54/10-72
ROY, Sarah, 77hd, wid allowed by parish
Wendling
54/10-73
WHITE, John, 59hd, mar, cattleman on farm
Little Fransham
54/10-74
WHITE, Sarah A, 58wf, mar,
Little Fransham
54/10-74
WHITE, James E, 36s ,unm,, teamster on farm
Little Fransham
54/10-74
WHITE, Sophia, 33d ,unm,,
Wendling
54/10-74
WHITE, John, 30s ,unm,, ag. lab.
Wendling
54/10-74
BARKER, Edward, 44hd, mar, ag. lab.
Scarning
54/10-75
BARKER, Rachel, 42wf, mar,
Scarning
54/10-75
BARKER, Frederick, 17s ,unm,, teamster on farm
Scarning
54/10-75
BARKER, Edward, 15s ,unm,, farm servant
Scarning
54/10-75
BARKER, Edith, 12d
Scarning
54/10-75
BARKER, Alfred, 7s
Scarning
54/10-75
BARKER, Rachel, 6d
Scarning
54/10-75
BARKER, Helen, 3d
Scarning
54/10-75
BARKER, Elsie, 1d
Scarning
54/10-75
BARNES, George, 42hd, mar, mar,ket gardener's labourer
Scotland
55/11-76
BARNES, Elliner (sic), 35wf, mar,
East Dereham
55/11-76
BARNES, Bertie, 16s ,unm,, bricklayer's labourer
Norwich
55/11-76
BARNES, Beatrice, 13d
Norwich
55/11-76
BARNES, George, 8s
Gressenhall
55/11-76
BARNES, Ernest, 6s
Gressenhall
55/11-76
BARNES, Lewis, 3s
Gressenhall
55/11-76
BARNES, Dorothy, 9 mthsd
Scarning
55/11-76
WARD, Edward, 61hd, mar, retired farmer
Little Fransham
55/11-77
WARD, Anie (sic), 60wf, mar,
East Bradenham
55/11-77
BAKER, Ernest, 31hd, mar, platelayer on railway
Swainsthorpe
55/11-78
BAKER, Anna, 30wf, mar,
Saxlingham
55/11-78
BAKER, Frederick G, 7s
Newton Flotman
55/11-78
BAKER, Edward, 5s
Saxlingham
55/11-78
BAKER, Arthur, 2s
Saxlingham
55/11-78
BAKER, (Infant), 1 mthd
Scarning
55/11-78
BUNTING, William, 56hd, mar, farmer
Runhall
55/11-79
BUNTING, Martha, 56wf, mar,
Yaxham
55/11-79
BUNTING, Fred, 32s ,unm,, farmer's s
Yaxham
55/11-79
BUNTING, Edith, 22d ,unm,,
East Dereham
55/11-79
COLE, Walter, 29brd ,unm,, farm servant
Yaxham
55/11-79
JUDE, Arthur, 26hd, mar, teamster on farm
Scarning
55/11-80
JUDE, Naomi, 29wf, mar,
Scarning
55/11-80
JUDE, Herbert, 21brd ,unm,, ag. lab. (farm servant)
Scarning
55/11-80
TUCK, Susan A, 35hd, ,unm,,
Scarning
55/11-81
TUCK, Emma J, 33sis ,unm,,
Scarning
55/11-81
PRICE, John W, 28brd ,unm,, clerk in holy orders (C of E)
Ireland
55/11-82
SAYER, Thomas, 32hd, mar, ag. lab.
Scarning
55/11-83
SAYER, Hannah, 34wf, mar,
Scarning
55/11-83
COLBY, Theresa M, 5d
Scarning
55/11-83
COLBY, David G, 72FatL widr house painter
Norwich
55/11-83
UPTON, Robert, 69hd, widr ag. lab.
Scarning
55/12-84
THAINE, Tabitha, 57Hskp ,unm,,
East Tuddenham
55/12-84
EDRICH, Frederick, 36hd, mar, innkeeper
Great Hautbois
55/12-85
EDRICH, Ellen, 40wf, mar,
Trowse
55/12-85
WOODHOUSE, Edith, 15nec ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Swanton Abbott
55/12-85
BAXTER, Thomas, 63ostler ,unm,, ostler
Whinburgh
55/12-85
UPTON, Martha, 71hd, wid
Beeston
55/12-86
UPTON, James, 11gs
Scarning
55/12-86
HOLLIDAY, Wiliam, 77hd, mar, sub-postmaster
Scarning
55/12-87
HOLLIDAY, Martha, 68wf, mar, letter carrier
Tittleshall
55/12-87
HOLLIDAY, Marian, 28d ,unm,, letter carrier
Scarning
55/12-87
BODDY, William W, 40hd, mar, coach builder
Middleton
55/12-88
BODDY, Annie M, 43wf, mar, school mistress
Elstree, Hrt
55/12-88
GRAVES, Edith, 18serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Southburgh
55/12-88
JUDE, Hannah, 87hd, wid allowed by parish
East Bilney
55/12-89
THOADY, Esther, 80hd, wid allowed by parish
Bradenham
55/12-90
HAYWOOD, George, 78hd, mar, ag. lab.
Little Dunham
55/12-91
HAYWOOD, Eliza, 70wf, mar,
Great Dunham
55/12-91
HAYWOOD, Ellen, 40d ,unm,,
Little Dunham
55/12-91
HAYWOOD, Louisa, 22gd ,unm,,
Scarning
55/12-91
HAYWOOD, Arthur, 16gs ,unm,, farm servant
Scarning
55/12-91
DACK, William, 42hd, widr stock man on farm
Scarning
55/12-92
HEYHOE, Harriett, 25Sd ,unm,, housekeeper
Holme Hale
55/12-92
DACK, Sarah, 19d ,unm,,
Scarning
55/12-92
HEYHOE, John, 7SDSn
Scarning
55/12-92
DRAPER, Frederick, 26hd, mar, ag. lab.
East Dereham
55/12-93
DRAPER, Julia, 38wf, mar,
Fransham
55/12-93
SAYER, James, 33hd, mar, ag. lab.
Scarning
56/13-94
SAYER, Harriett, 26wf, mar,
South Creake
56/13-94
SAYER, Rebecca, 65moth wid
Wreningham
56/13-94
CLARKE, Francis T, 33hd, mar, teamster on farm
Scarning
56/13-95
CLARKE, Elizabeth, 30wf, mar,
Gt, Massingham
56/13-95
CLARKE, Frank, 3 mthss
Scarning
56/13-95
JESSUPP, Augustus, 76hd, mar, clergyman (C of E)
Cheshunt, Hrt
56/13-96
JESSUPP, Mary Ann M, 77wf, mar,
Kensington, Sry
56/13-96
HOOK, Sarah E, 49serv ,unm,, cook (domestic)
Aylsham
56/13-96
TURNER, Ann S, 28serv ,unm,, housemaid (domestic)
Holt
56/13-96
SHINGLES, Robert, 53hd, mar, coachman (domestic)
Arminghall
56/13-97
SHINGLES, Emma, 55wf, mar,
Hingham
56/13-97
SHINGLES, Robert G, 26s ,unm,, packer (fretwork factory)
Norwich
56/13-97
SHINGLES, George, 15s ,unm,, wheelwright's apprentice
Scarning
56/13-97
SHINGLES, Thomas, 11s
Scarning
56/13-97
CLARKE, Martha, 72hd, wid allowed by parish
Hoe
56/13-98
WEBB, George, 37hd, mar, farmer
Beetley
56/13-99
WEBB, Martha, 37wf, mar,
Gravesend, Ken
56/13-99
WEBB, Alice, 14d ,unm,,
Gressenhall
56/13-99
WEBB, George, 12s
East Dereham
56/13-99
CHAMBERS, Fredereick, 25brd ,unm,, ag. lab.
Beetley
56/13-99
BROWN, Bargenius, 33hd, mar, platelayer on railway
Scarning
56/13-100
BROWN, Sarah A, 34wf, mar,
East Dereham
56/13-100
BROWN, Percy, 9s
Lynn
56/13-100
BROWN, Beatrice, 7d
Sporle
56/13-100
BROWN, Reginald, 4s
Scarning
56/13-100
EAGLE, Robert, 50hd, mar, farm steward
Scarning
56/14-101
EAGLE, Elizabeth, 46wf, mar,
Beeston
56/14-101
EAGLE, Herbert, 20s ,unm,, gardener (domestic)
Scarning
56/14-101
EAGLE, Ellen, 19d ,unm,,
Scarning
56/14-101
EAGLE, Robert, 12s
Scarning
56/14-101
EAGLE, Ethel, 10d
Scarning
56/14-101
EAGLE, Florence, 8d
Scarning
56/14-101
Occupier absent,

56/14-102
HOLLAND, Edward, 47hd, mar, innkeeper
Garvestone
56/14-103
HOLLAND, Harriett, 47wf, mar,
Southburgh
56/14-103
DUNNELL, Alice, 13nec
Garvestone
56/14-103
PAYNE, William, 66hd, mar, ag. lab.
Scarning
56/14-104
PAYNE, Sarah, 65wf, mar,
Gressenhall
56/14-104
BARNES, William, 13As
East Dereham
56/14-104
BARNES, Mary, 12Ad
East Dereham
56/14-104
BARNES, George, 9As
East Dereham
56/14-104
GRUMMETT, Maria, 80brd wid
Longham
56/14-104
BURTON, Johnadab, 55hd, mar, yardman on farm
Fransham
56/14-105
BURTON, Hannah, 55wf, mar,
Beetley
56/14-105
BURTON, Sarah E, 24d ,unm,,
Scarning
56/14-105
BURTON, Frederick F, 17s ,unm,, ag. lab.
Shipdham
56/14-105
BURTON, Queenie, 3 mthsgd
Scarning
56/14-105
DICKERSON, Frederick, 24hd, mar, teamster on farm
Wendling
56/14-106
DICKERSON, Clara, 21wf, mar,
Scarning
56/14-106
WARNER, James, 63hd, mar, farmer
Scarning
56/14-107
WARNER, Harriett, 64wf, mar,
Rockland
56/14-107
MILK, David, 67hd, mar, farmer & landowner
East Dereham
57/15-108
MILK, Mary A, 49wf, mar,
Necton
57/15-108
MILK, David W, 18s ,unm,, farmer's s
Gressenhall
57/15-108
MILK, Ethel L, 16d ,unm,,
Gressenhall
57/15-108
BAKER, Alice, 17serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Guestwick
57/15-108
DRAPER, George, 53hd, mar, butcher
East Dereham
57/15-109
DRAPER, Hester, 53wf, mar,
Gressenhall
57/15-109
DRAPER, Hannah, 19d ,unm,,
Gressenhall
57/15-109
DRAPER, Robert, 15s ,unm,, farm servant
Gressenhall
57/15-109
DRAPER, Samuel, 13s ,unm,, farm servant
Scarning
57/15-109
BARNES, George, 36hd, mar, shepherd on farm
Little Massingham
57/15-110
BARNES, Harriett, 35wf, mar,
West Rudham
57/15-110
BARNES, Arthur, 15s ,unm,, farm servant
West Rudham
57/15-110
BARNES, Charlie, 11s
West Rudham
57/15-110
BARNES, Stephen, 8s
West Rudham
57/15-110
BARNES, Albert, 5s
Colkirk
57/15-110
BARNES, William, 2s
Little Dunham
57/15-110
BARNES, Ruth, 10 mthsd
Scarning
57/15-110
OAKES, William, 28hd, mar, teamster on farm
Bawburgh
57/15-111
OAKES, Thirza, 25wf, mar,
Pulham St. Mary
57/15-111
OAKES, Edith M, 2d
Longham
57/15-111
BOWMAN, William, 45hd, mar, farm steward
Nth Tuddenham
57/15-112
BOWMAN, Elvina E, 40wf, mar,
Elsing
57/15-112
BOWMAN, Evelyn L, 19d ,unm,,
Nth. Tuddenham
57/15-112
BOWMAN, Ella E, 15d ,unm,,
Nth. Tuddenham
57/15-112
BOWMAN, Lemino O? , 11d
Nth. Tuddenham
57/15-112
BOWMAN, Emily E, 8d
East Dereham
57/15-112
BOWMAN, Ernest J, 4s
Hingham
57/15-112
BOWMAN, Rosa M, 10 mthsd
Scarning
57/15-112
UPTON, Robert, 41hd, mar, cattle man on farm
Scarning
57/16-113
UPTON, Harriett, 39wf, mar,
Little Dunham
57/16-113
UPTON, Sydney, 9s
Scarning
57/16-113
UPTON, May, 7d
Scarning
57/16-113
UPTON, Harvy, 5s
Scarning
57/16-113
UPTON, Martha, 2d
Scarning
57/16-113
HOLIDAY, George, 47hd, mar, teamster on farm
Scarning
57/16-114
HOLIDAY, Lydia, 47wf, mar,
Guestwick
57/16-114
HOLIDAY, Herbert, 22s ,unm,, teamster on farm
Scarning
57/16-114
HOLIDAY, Albert, 11s
Scarning
57/16-114
WADE, Frederick, 44hd, mar, farmer
Scarning
57/16-115
WADE, Ruth, 45wf, mar,
Gressenhall
57/16-115
DRAPER, Charlotte, 17serv ,unm,, cook (domestic)
Gressenhall
57/16-115
UPTON, Anna, 15serv ,unm,, housemaid (domestic)
Little Dunham
57/16-115
TAYLOR, Henry, 38hd, mar, platelayer on railway
Wymondham
57/16-116
TAYLOR, Minnie, 34wf, mar,
Westoning, Bdf
57/16-116
TAYLOR, Lottie, 13d
East Dereham
57/16-116
TAYLOR, Charlie, 12s
Scarning
57/16-116
TAYLOR, Minnie, 10d
Scarning
57/16-116
TAYLOR, Joseph, 7s
Scarning
57/16-116
TAYLOR, Lily, 6d
Scarning
57/16-116
TAYLOR, Herbert, 5s
Scarning
57/16-116
TAYLOR, Edith, 4d
Scarning
57/16-116
TAYLOR, Winifred, 2d
Scarning
57/16-116
RUDLAND, Robert, 56hd, mar, teamster on farm
Guist
57/16-117
PILCH, Harriett, 18Sd ,unm,,
Gressenhall
57/16-117
RUDLAND, Robert J, 8s
Broom Green
57/16-117
TAYLOR, William, 65hd, mar, platelayer on railway
Wymondham
57/16-118
SCOTT, Hannah, 60Hskp wid
Swanton Morley
57/16-118
BOWDEN, James, 35hd, mar, teamster on farm
Scarning
58/17-119
BOWDEN, Elizabeth, 34wf, mar,
Watton
58/17-119
BOWDEN, Charles E, 8s
Scarning
58/17-119
BOWDEN, Bertie C, 7s
Scarning
58/17-119
BOWDEN, Herbert V, 2s
Scarning
58/17-119
ROY, Henry, 40hd, mar, teamster on farm
Scarning
58/17-120
ROY, Hannah, 42wf, mar,
Hingham
58/17-120
ROY, Bertha, 20d ,unm,, dressmaker
Scarning
58/17-120
ROY, Harvy, 14s ,unm,, gardener (domestic)
Scarning
58/17-120
CLARKE, Rose, 51hd, wid
Wendling
58/17-121
CLARKE, John, 18s ,unm,, ag. lab.
Scarning
58/17-121
CLARKE, David, 12s
Scarning
58/17-121
CLARKE, Ida, 9d
Scarning
58/17-121
CLARKE, Barry, 7s
Scarning
58/17-121
FROST, William, 35brd ,unm,, shepherd on farm
East Tuddenham
58/17-121
WILSON, Walter, 52hd, mar, farmer
Scarning
58/17-122
WILSON, Mary, 51wf, mar,
Rockland
58/17-122
WILSON, Eliza M, 25d ,unm,,
Scarning
58/17-122
WILSON, Lucy, 24d ,unm,,
Scarning
58/17-122
BARNARD, James, 76FatL widr retired farmer
Costessey
58/17-122
BACON, Rosette, 20serv ,unm,, housemaid (domestic)
East Dereham
58/17-122
SECKER, Lily, 19serv ,unm,, cook (domestic)
East Dereham
58/17-122
PAYNE, James, 68hd, mar, ag. lab.
Scarning
58/17-123
PAYNE, Elizabeth, 64wf, mar,
Scarning
58/17-123
PAYNE, Laura, 24d ,unm,, dressmaker
Scarning
58/17-123
UPTON, Frank, 29hd, mar, ag. lab.
Scarning
58/17-124
UPTON, Ellen, 31wf, mar,
Little Fransham
58/17-124
UPTON, Hilda A, 9d
Wendling
58/17-124
UPTON, Florence, 5d
Scarning
58/17-124
UPTON, Frank, 3s
Scarning
58/17-124
UPTON, Margaret, 6 mthsd
Scarning
58/17-124
BROWN, George, 45hd, mar, cattle man on farm
Watton
58/18-125
BROWN, Sarah, 44wf, mar,
Swanton Morley
58/18-125
BROWN, Arthur E, 11s
Scarning
58/18-125
KENNY, Edward, 70hd, mar, ag. lab.
East Dereham
58/18-126
KENNY, Maria, 73wf, mar,
Hoe
58/18-126
QUADLING, Frederick, 29hd, mar, ag. lab.
Scarning
58/18-127
QUADLING, Rebecca, 32wf, mar,
Mileham
58/18-127
GODFREY, James P, 53hd, mar, maltster's labourer
Scarning
58/18-128
GODFREY, Charlotte, 53wf, mar,
Scarning
58/18-128
GODFREY, Arthur P, 25s ,unm,, maltster's labourer
Scarning
58/18-128
GODFREY, Margaret P, 22d ,unm,,
Scarning
58/18-128
GODFREY, Edith P, 20d ,unm,,
Scarning
58/18-128
GODFREY, James P, 18s ,unm,, maltster's labourer
Scarning
58/18-128
GODFREY, Charlotte P, 11d
East Dereham
58/18-128
WATSON, George, 68hd, mar, teamster on farm
Billingford
58/18-129
WATSON, Martha, 64wf, mar,
Brandiston
58/18-129
MAYES, Arthur, 30hd, mar, timber merchant's labourer
East Dereham
58/18-130
MAYES, Florence, 30wf, mar,
East Dereham
58/18-130
MAYES, Stanley, 3s
East Dereham
58/18-130
MAYES, Alice, 9d
Scarning
58/18-130
CHAPMAN, Fredereick, 23hd, mar, labourer on railway
March, Cam
58/18-131
CHAPMAN, Esther A, 21wf, mar,
Snettisham
58/18-131
CHAPMAN, Walter W, 3s
East Winch
58/18-131
CHAPMAN, Emily E, 1d
East Winch
58/18-131
CLARKE, Frederick, 49hd, mar, ag. lab.
Scarning
58/18-132
CLARKE, Harriett, 49wf, mar,
Nth. Tuddenham
58/18-132
CLARKE, Sophia, 17d ,unm,,
Scarning
58/18-132
CLARKE, Frederick, 16s ,unm,, blacksmith
Scarning
58/18-132
CLARKE, Nellie, 11d
Scarning
58/18-132
STAGLES, Edgar G, 23hd, mar, blacksmith
Beeston
58/18-133
STAGLES, Alice, 22wf, mar,
Scarning
58/18-133
KENNY, Robert, 39hd, mar, fish hawker & gen. dealer
East Dereham
59/19-134
KENNY, Hannah, 39wf, mar,
Beetley
59/19-134
KENNY, Robert, 16s ,unm,, house painter
Scarning
59/19-134
KENNY, George, 11s
Scarning
59/19-134
KENNY, Ernest, 9s
Gressenhall
59/19-134
KENNY, Daisy, 6d
Scarning
59/19-134
KENNY, Florence, 2d
Scarning
59/19-134
EKE, George, 46hd, mar, labourer on railway
East Dereham
59/19-135
EKE, Mary A, 38wf, mar,
East Dereham
59/19-135
EKE, Edward, 18s ,unm,, ag. lab.
East Dereham
59/19-135
EKE, Alice, 11d
Scarning
59/19-135
EKE, Eliza, 1d
Scarning
59/19-135
EKE, Eliza, 84moth wid
Scarning
59/19-135
GRAVES, William, 64hd, widr yardman on farm
East Dereham
59/19-136
SIMMONS, George, 34hd, mar, ag. lab.
East Dereham
59/19-137
SIMMONS, Emma, 33wf, mar,
East Dereham
59/19-137
SIMMONS, Henry G, 12s
Scarning
59/19-137
SIMMONS, Dennis W, 10s
Scarning
59/19-137
SIMMONS, Ethel S, 9d
Scarning
59/19-137
SIMMONS, George J, 7s
Scarning
59/19-137
SIMMONS, Lillian M, 5d
Scarning
59/19-137
SIMMONS, Evelyn M, 2d
Scarning
59/19-137
SIMMONS, Hector W, 11 mthss
Scarning
59/19-137
COOPER, George M, 45hd, mar, carter on farm
Beeston
59/19-138
COOPER, Sarah A, 46wf, mar,
Little Fransham
59/19-138
COOPER, Walter, 12s
Great Fransham
59/19-138
COOPER, Ethel, 11d
Scarning
59/19-138
COOPER, Alice M, 8d
Scarning
59/19-138
WALPOLE, Wiliam, 34hd, mar, soldier
East Dereham
59/20-139
WALPOLE, Alice, 31wf, mar,
Gloucestershire
59/20-139
WALPOLE, Dorothy, 6d
London
59/20-139
WALPOLE, May, 4d
Walthamstow
59/20-139
MERCHANT, Fred, 6neph
London
59/20-139
WALPOLE, Charles, 28bro ,unm,, bricklayer's labourer
East Dereham
59/20-139
WALPOLE, Maria, 59hd, wid
Beetley
59/20-140
WALPOLE, Albert, 25s ,unm,, ag. lab.
Scarning
59/20-140
WALPOLE, Fred, 18s ,unm,, ag. lab.
Scarning
59/20-140
COE, Maria, 50hd, mar,
East Dereham
59/20-141
KENNY, Edward, 38brd ,unm,, shepherd on farm
East Dereham
59/20-141
NEWTON, Matthew, 48hd, ,unm,, ag. lab.
Great Cressingham
59/20-142
ABLE, John, 48hd, mar, mar,ine store dealer
Cranworth
59/20-143
ABLE, Anna, 48wf, mar,
East Dereham
59/20-143
ABLE, George, 22s ,unm,, ag. lab.
East Dereham
59/20-143
ABLE, Ernest, 17s ,unm,, pot boy at inn
Southburgh
59/20-143
ABLE, Walter, 13s ag. lab.
East Dereham
59/20-143
ABLE, Alice, 10d
East Dereham
59/20-143
ABLE, May, 7d
East Dereham
59/20-143
ABLE, Lucy, 5d
East Dereham
59/20-143
QUADLING, James, 55hd, mar, tailor
Scarning
59/20-144
QUADLING, Kezia, 55wf, mar,
East Dereham
59/20-144
QUADLING, Sarah A, 32d ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
East Dereham
59/20-144
QUADLING, John, 24s ,unm,, labourer in woodyard
Scarning
59/20-144
QUADLING, Albert, 16s ,unm,, labourer in woodyard
Scarning
59/20-144
QUADLING, Kezia, 12d
Scarning
59/20-144
SIMMONS, Mary A, 66hd, wid allowed by parish
East Bilney
59/20-145
COE, William , 31hd, mar, ag. lab.
East Dereham
60/21-146
COE, Martha, 31wf, mar,
Shipdham
60/21-146
COE, Hetty, 10d
East Dereham
60/21-146
COE, William, 7s
East Dereham
60/21-146
COE, Thomas, 5s
Scarning
60/21-146
COE, James, 3s
Scarning
60/21-146
COE, Albert, 7 mthss
Scarning
60/21-146
HEAD, James, 78FatL mar,
East Dereham
60/21-146
HEAD, Martha, 68MotL mar,
Mattishall
60/21-146
NEWTON, Thomas, 42hd, mar, farmer
Great Cressingham
60/21-147
NEWTON, Sarah, 31wf, mar,
Scoulton
60/21-147
NEWTON, Winifred, 1d
Scarning
60/21-147
DRAKE, Caroline, 19vis ,unm,,
Scoulton
60/21-147
DRAKE, Charles, 17brd ,unm,, farm servant
Scoulton
60/21-147
STIBBARD, James, 68hd, widr farmer
Great Fransham
60/21-148
STIBBARD, Louisa, 29d ,unm,,
Great Fransham
60/21-148
STIBBARD, James, 28s ,unm,, farmer's s
Great Fransham
60/21-148
HOLLAND, Georgiana, 17serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Whinburgh
60/21-148
EAGLE, Robert, 13brd ,unm,, yardboy on farm
Great Fransham
60/21-148
BONE, Hannock, 66hd, mar, farmer
Scarning
60/21-149
BONE, Martha, 59wf, mar,
Wymondham
60/21-149
BONE, Matilda, 25d ,unm,,
Wendling
60/21-149
BONE, William, 24s ,unm,, farmer's s
Scarning
60/21-149
BONE, Charles, 23s ,unm,, farmer's s
Scarning
60/21-149
BONE, Ida E, 21d ,unm,, dressmaker
Scarning
60/21-149
BONE, Arthur J, 19s ,unm,, carpenter
Scarning
60/21-149
HOLLIDAY, Harriett, 73hd, wid farmer
Swanton Morley
60/22-150
HOLLIDAY, Arthur, 29s ,unm,, farmer's s
Scarning
60/22-150
HOLLIDAY, Walter, 30s mar, farmer's s
Scarning
60/22-150
HOLLIDAY, Clara, 26d in law mar,
Shipdham
60/22-150
HOLLIDAY, Alice, 2gd
Shipdham
60/22-150
HOLLIDAY, Hilda, 1gd
Shipdham
60/22-150
JOHNSON, Cornelius, 26hd, mar, yardman on farm
Horningtoft
60/22-151
JOHNSON, Anna, 26wf, mar,
Yaxham
60/22-151
BUSH, Charles, 76hd, mar, farmer
Westfield
60/22-152
BUSH, Susan, 74wf, mar,
Shipdham
60/22-152
HOLLIDAY, Charlie, 23gs ,unm,, farmer's grands
Scarning
60/22-152
HOLLIDAY, Alice, 16gd ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Scarning
60/22-152
MANTHORPE, Samuel, 28lodg ,unm,, ag. lab.
Wood Norton
60/22-152
RINGWOOD, James, 52hd, mar, farmer
Gressenhall
60/22-153
RINGWOOD, Mary, 53wf, mar,
Horningtoft
60/22-153
RINGWOOD, William, 77fath widr
Gressenhall
60/22-153
TOOK, Ann, 20serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Longham
60/22-153
CHINNERY, Henry W, 38hd, mar, farmer
Fordham, Cam
60/22-154
CHINNERY, Elizabeth, 40wf, mar,
Exning, Sfk
60/22-154
CHINNERY, Bessie, 2d
Scarning
60/22-154
AYRES, Elizabeth, 63MotL wid
Exning, Sfk
60/22-154
CHINNERY, Sarah A, 37sis ,unm,,
Fordham, Cam
60/22-154
CHINNERY, George E, 34bro ,unm,, farmer's brother
Fordham, Cam
60/22-154
RANSOME, Maria, 15serv ,unm,, gen. servant (domestic)
Hingham
60/22-154
WINNER, James, 52hd, ,unm,, ag. lab
Scarning
60/22-155
CURSON, George, 55hd, mar, farmer
East Tuddenham
60/22-156
CURSON, Emma, 55wf, mar,
Easton
60/22-156
CURSON, Birty (sic), 17s ,unm,, farmer's s
Welborne
60/22-156
WARNER, William, 33hd, mar, farmer
Scarning
61/23-157
WARNER, Alice, 33wf, mar,
Swaffham
61/23-157
WARNER, Marshall, 4s
Shipdham
61/23-157
WARNER, Maud, 1 mthd
Scarning
61/23-157
WYMER, Walter, 32serv ,unm,, farm servant
Thuxton
61/23-157
NORMAN, William, 70hd, mar, farmer
Colkirk
61/23-158
NORMAN, Harriett, 52wf, mar,
Scarning
61/23-158
ROBERSON, John, 37hd, mar, horse keeper on farm
Shipdham
61/23-159
ROBERSON, Georgiana, 35wf, mar,
Shipdham
61/23-159
ROBERSON, May, 10d
Shipdham
61/23-159
ROBERSON, Bertie, 7s
Shipdham
61/23-159
ROBERSON, Rosalind, 5d
Shipdham
61/23-159
SMITH, John, 22hd, mar, ag. lab.
Reymerston
61/23-160
SMITH, Emma, 22wf, mar,
Shipdham
61/23-160



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe